Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
104 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 15 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ============================================================================== WC Schools: R 10.8h 2016 Marno April, SWD 11.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cohen Gallant SWD 11.3hQ NWI 2 1 Jesse Josias WP 11.3hQ NWI 1 3 Moeketsi Ntlaba BOLAND 11.5hQ NWI 1 3 Hugo Mostert BOLAND 11.5hQ NWI 2 5 Matthew Jacobs BOLAND 11.6hQ NWI 2 6 Caston Michaels SWD 11.7hQ NWI 1 7 Moegamat Saajid Samuels WP 11.9hq NWI 1 7 Geonuwtin Mampa BOLAND 11.9hq NWI 2 9 Matheus Fortuin SWD 12.0h NWI 1 9 Moegamat Nur Samuels WP 12.0h NWI 2
FINAL
151 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 10.8h 2016 Marno April, SWD 11.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Cohen Gallant SWD 11.20 -1.4 2 Moeketsi Ntlaba BOLAND 11.35 -1.4 3 Hugo Mostert BOLAND 11.39 -1.4 4 Jesse Josias WP 11.39 -1.4 5 Matthew Jacobs BOLAND 11.51 -1.4 6 Caston Michaels SWD 11.53 -1.4 7 Moegamat Saajid Samuels WP 11.79 -1.4 8 Geonuwtin Mampa BOLAND 11.98 -1.4

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
112 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 15 (11) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Saturday 2017/03/18 - 16:45 WC Schools: 22.0h 2011 L Maree & J Weber, BOL/WP 23.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 2 3 Ebrahim Davids WP 4 Adrian Swart BOLAND 5 Hugo Mostert BOLAND 6 Ebenezer Tshimanga WP 7 Matheus Fortuin SWD 8 Emile Damons SWD Heat 2 Prelims 1 2 3 Curtis Paulse WP 4 Moeketsi Ntlaba BOLAND 5 Will Vraagom BOLAND 6 L Swart SWD 7 Cohen Gallant SWD 8
FINAL
238 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 22.0h 2011 L Maree & J Weber, BOL/WP 23.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Adrian Swart BOLAND 22.3h NWI 2 Moeketsi Ntlaba BOLAND 22.6h NWI 3 Cohen Gallant SWD 22.8h NWI 4 Hugo Mostert BOLAND 23.0h NWI 5 Ebrahim Davids WP 23.3h NWI 6 Ebenezer Tshimanga WP 23.8h NWI 7 Matheus Fortuin SWD 24.0h NWI 8 Emile Damons SWD 24.3h NWI

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
222 Boys 15 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Under 15 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 4:14.33 2010 Lukhanyo Malgas, WP 4:18.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Sherwin Jooste WP 4:12.77R 2 Gawain Jantjies BOLAND 4:14.77 3 Quen Jacobs WP 4:17.31 4 Johnnic Arnolds BOLAND 4:23.37 5 Manedo Hendricks WP 4:26.61 6 Lazlo-John Paulsen SWD 4:30.65 -- Melvin Visser SWD DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
180 Boys 14-15 3000 Meter Run Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 9:06.40 2016 Waldo Kaptein, SWD 9:27.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 German Lewis BOLAND 9:19.26 2 Zubenathi Ncapayi WP 9:21.57 3 Caneron Beukes BOLAND 9:22.95 4 Melvin Visser SWD 9:30.59 5 Lazlo-John Paulsen SWD 9:31.47 6 Rochen Blaaw WP 10:01.30 7 Romano Sauls BOLAND 10:11.10 8 Nacko Edick WP 10:26.70 9 Alexandri Rhyneveldt SWD 11:03.60

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
138 Boys 18-19 10000 Meter Run Under 19 ======================================================================= 33:23.56 S20A BA ASA U20 - A Qual 37:39.41 S20B BA ASA U20 - B Qual Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nizaam Sauls Robertson AC 33:26.39 2 Warren Hartley Elgin Grabouw AC 41:10.67 -- Keenan Janson Elgin Grabouw AC DQ No entry -- Shaun Tobias Robertson AC DQ No entry

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
157 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 15 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 4:53.40 2016 Keanu Williams, BOL 5:00.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Lazlo-John Paulsen SWD 4:39.28R 2 Sherman Joseph SWD 4:55.00 3 Nolan Diedericks BOLAND 5:00.06 4 Franko Bantom BOLAND 5:02.55 5 Lorenzo Wiltsher SWD 5:12.60 6 Angelo Arries SWD 5:15.52 7 Danlin Manuel BOLAND 5:53.64

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
1 Boys 14-15 5000 Meter Race Walk Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 22:04.72 2013 Hanru Colling, BOL 29:15.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Adrian Sebenja BOLAND 29:00.41 2 Jandre Jordaan SWD 29:06.93 3 Janco Goosen SWD 29:09.08 4 Tristan Walters BOLAND 29:10.53 5 Benjamin Brett BOLAND 30:17.74 6 Wian Auret SWD 32:16.55 7 Irvin Papier BOLAND 32:22.00 8 Tiaan Isaacs WP 32:55.13 9 Ethon Gertse WP 33:18.92 -- Nashville Majiedt WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
16 Boys 15 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 84.0cm Under 15 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ========================================================================= WC Schools: R 37.0h 2014 Linford Maree, BOL 41.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Prelims H# ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Adrian Swart BOLAND 38.91Q 2 2 Luciano Custodio BOLAND 39.74Q 1 3 Louis De Jager BOLAND 40.08Q 1 4 Jacubus Oosthuizen WP 41.78Q 2 5 Banele Matyholo WP 41.75Q 1 6 Lonario Wagenaar SWD 42.17Q 2 7 Bladen Hector SWD 43.32q 1 8 Abdud-Daayian Wyngaard WP 44.16q 1 -- Peter-John Meyer SWD DNF 2
FINAL
56 Boys 15 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 84.0cm Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 37.0h 2014 Linford Maree, BOL 41.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Adrian Swart BOLAND 37.94 2 Luciano Custodio BOLAND 37.96 3 Louis De Jager BOLAND 39.14 4 Banele Matyholo WP 39.91 5 Jacubus Oosthuizen WP 42.38 6 Bladen Hector SWD 42.41 7 Lonario Wagenaar SWD 42.57 8 Abdud-Daayian Wyngaard WP 43.91

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
24 Boys 14-15 Pole Vault Under 15 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 3.70m 2013 William Gibbens, BOL 3.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Kyle Rademeyer BOLAND 4.10mR 3.60 3.90 4.10 4.30 XO O XO XXX 2 Nikolai Van Huysteen BOLAND 3.90mR 3.60 3.90 4.10 O XXO XXX 3 Ferdi Labuschagne BOLAND 3.10m 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 O O O XO O XO XXX 4 Jaydan Crouse SWD 2.60m 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 O O XXO XO O XXX 5 Juan Terblanche SWD 2.00m 2.00 2.10 2.20 O P XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
111 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump 9m (Pit B) Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 13.00m 2014 Kyle Green, BOL 12.50m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Adrian Swart BOLAND 13.73m 2.9 13.39m(4.0) 13.25m(2.3) 12.86m(0.8) 13.22m(1.4) 13.49m(3.3) 13.73m(2.9) 2 Ethan Marais WP 13.32m 3.4 13.05m(2.9) 13.15m(1.8) 13.19m(2.9) 13.29m(3.1) 13.16m(1.4) 13.32m(3.4) 3 Nathan Strydom WP 12.74m 2.1 12.64m(4.1) 12.74m(2.1) 12.41m(2.0) 12.33m(0.6) 12.50m(2.6) 11.25m(2.5) 4 Daniel Wildeman BOLAND 12.48m 2.9 12.20m(2.8) 11.68m(1.7) 11.93m(2.3) 12.10m(1.8) 11.12m(3.7) 12.48m(2.9) 5 Tauriq Akim WP 12.46m NWI FOUL 12.46m(NWI) 11.75m(NWI) 12.09m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 6 Lucian Abrahams BOLAND 12.37m 4.0 11.83m(1.3) 11.81m(3.6) 12.17m(0.7) 12.13m(3.3) 12.09m(1.9) 12.37m(4.0) 7 Brian Dosemba WP 12.24m 2.4 11.76m(3.1) 11.59m(1.8) 12.08m(3.1) 11.73m(1.6) 12.24m(2.4) 12.13m(2.6) 8 Bladen Hector SWD 12.09m 2.0 11.93m(2.5) 12.01m(1.8) 11.96m(1.9) 12.09m(2.0) 11.93m(1.1) 11.97m(2.6)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
145 Boys 15 Year Olds Discus Throw 1kg Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 56.08m 2011 Daniel Maree, SWD 48.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Mynhardt Cronje SWD 53.57m 38.80m 46.38m FOUL 53.57m 48.81m 46.38m 2 Francois Joubert WP 49.01m 49.01m 45.57m 47.98m 44.12m 46.80m 48.10m 3 Johann Erasmus BOLAND 45.88m 45.88m 44.41m 42.10m 44.76m FOUL 41.15m 4 Zander Raubenheimer SWD 45.15m 43.58m 43.97m 45.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Ruan Vorster BOLAND 44.53m 44.53m 44.36m 43.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Handre Carstens WP 43.71m 40.79m FOUL 39.74m FOUL FOUL 43.71m 7 Dehann Labuschagne BOLAND 43.27m 36.25m 43.27m 40.53m FOUL 38.88m FOUL 8 Jurie Geldenhys WP 43.14m FOUL 42.42m FOUL 43.14m 39.29m 36.02m 9 Hendrick Nelson WP 40.10m FOUL 40.10m FOUL 10 Josua Bernardo SWD 38.44m 38.44m FOUL 35.60m 11 Dawiel Klynsmith BOLAND 37.61m 37.61m 36.31m 36.69m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
192 Boys 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600g Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 69.84m 2011 Tiaan Swanepoel, WP 50.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Dehann Labuschagne BOLAND 50.76m 47.36m 50.34m 46.20m 50.76m FOUL 48.57m 2 Henco Niewoudt BOLAND 50.65m 48.66m 50.04m FOUL 50.65m 47.35m 50.14m 3 Hanje Van Tonder BOLAND 50.07m 45.92m 50.07m 45.90m 45.76m 48.80m 42.82m 4 Josua Bernardo SWD 49.39m FOUL FOUL 49.39m 46.43m 46.93m 43.20m 5 Caleb De Carvlaho WP 46.88m 42.70m 46.88m 42.66m 41.16m 45.20m 44.95m 6 Roan Joubert SWD 42.85m 42.85m FOUL 30.56m 38.35m FOUL 38.74m 7 Corne Olifant WP 40.96m FOUL 35.29m 40.96m 36.83m 37.80m 34.37m 8 Marcus Barnes WP 39.34m 32.65m 39.34m FOUL 38.36m FOUL 35.39m 9 Jacob Du Toit WP 38.60m 38.32m 36.47m 38.60m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
10 Boys 14-15 Hammer Throw 4kg Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 55.64m 2012 Wikus Groenewald, BOL 42.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Marco De Witt BOLAND 54.59m 42.48m FOUL FOUL 54.59m FOUL FOUL 2 Graydon Fabe WP 54.45m 46.54m FOUL 54.45m FOUL FOUL 49.79m 3 Joruhan De Witt BOLAND 51.61m 48.08m 51.61m 45.97m 48.65m 44.61m FOUL 4 Johann Erasmus BOLAND 50.96m 45.59m FOUL 50.15m FOUL 50.18m 50.96m 5 Carel Van Der Merwe WP 48.70m FOUL 45.48m 42.55m 43.26m 47.42m 48.70m 6 Henry Tromp SWD 44.80m 44.80m FOUL 43.99m FOUL FOUL 39.97m 7 Neil Engelbrecht SWD 40.95m 35.19m 40.95m FOUL 39.29m FOUL FOUL 8 Christiaan Welgemoed SWD 37.63m FOUL FOUL 36.55m 37.63m 36.52m 31.29m 9 Luan De Lange WP 35.60m FOUL 31.07m 35.60m 10 Rohan Smith WP 33.57m 30.27m FOUL 33.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults