Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
35 Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run Masters =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Tjaart Van Der Walt 39 WP Masters 17:20.43 2 Owen Smith 46 Wellington AC 18:26.07 3 Andries Vermeulen 56 Worcester AC 19:32.00 4 Dries Swart 52 WP Masters 19:46.74 5 Colin Williams 62 Wellington AC 21:17.97 6 Angelo Nel 40 Paarl AC 21:47.00

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINALS
58 Men 35+ 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters (1) =============================================================================== Friday 24-Mar-17 - 14:50 Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Adam Papier 60 WP Masters

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINALS
28 Men 35+ 10000 Meter Race Walk Masters (1) =============================================================================== Thursday 23-Mar-17 - 19:10 Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals 1 Adam Papier 60 WP Masters

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
68 Men 35+ High Jump Masters =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Neal Bredeveldt 56 Paarl AC 1.55m 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
22 Men 35+ Weight Throw Masters (1) =============================================================================== Thursday 23-Mar-17 - 15:20 Name Age Team =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Nicolaas Erasmus 67 Whalers AC

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
53 Women Senior Shot Put =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Maria Compion 36 WP Masters 9.63m 8.20m 9.12m 9.35m 9.30m 9.40m 9.63m 2 Lizandri Bishop 20 Cape Peninsu 9.17m 9.06m 8.75m 8.56m FOUL 9.17m 7.76m 3 Cecelia Bowers 56 Paarl AC 7.93m 7.75m 7.40m 7.65m 7.93m 7.23m FOUL 4 Zelda Erasmus 65 Whalers AC 7.82m FOUL 7.62m 7.58m 7.30m 7.82m 7.33m 5 Monica Nel 59 Whalers AC 7.24m 6.81m 7.23m 7.16m 7.24m 6.53m 6.87m 6 Tertia Stoffberg 63 WP Masters 6.95m 5.49m FOUL 6.44m 6.91m 6.95m 0.68m 7 Aletta Du Toit 66 WP Masters 6.06m 5.60m 5.75m 6.06m 5.93m 5.48m 5.73m 8 Elize Grobbelaar 72 WP Masters 5.69m 4.93m FOUL 5.32m 5.69m 5.25m 5.46m 9 Olive Hattingh 40 Cape Peninsu 5.44m 4.80m 5.17m 4.37m 5.22m 5.44m 4.90m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults