Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINALS
63 Men Senior 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Iveyano Vyver 25 Maties AC 10.73 -1.9 3 2 Kristiaan De Wet 19 Maties AC 10.79 -0.5 1 3 Amaan Africa 19 Paarl AC 10.99 -0.5 1 4 Ashley Franse 20 Maties AC 11.04 -0.5 1 5 Hendryck Jon Mathesen 25 Paarl AC 11.06 0.3 4 6 Garth Bloiemfontein 24 Maties AC 11.17 -0.5 1 7 Ingvar Van Rooyen 19 Paarl AC 11.33 0.3 4 8 Arnu Fourie 32 Maties AC 11.38 -0.5 1 9 Curt Ruiters 26 Paarl AC 11.42 -0.5 1 10 Sameer Starck 20 Maties AC 11.55 -0.1 2 11 Calvin Cornelius 22 Maties AC 11.61 -0.1 2 12 Dyan Buis 27 Maties AC 11.62 -0.1 2 13 Kevin Mieze 21 Cape Peninsu 11.63 0.3 4 14 Duwayne Floors Cape Peninsu 11.64 0.3 4 15 Carlyle Lawrence 28 Paarl AC 11.73 -0.1 2 16 Anthony Clark 24 Maties AC 11.80 -0.1 2 17 Jason-Lee Le Cordeur 21 Cape Peninsu 12.01 -0.1 2 18 Ruhan Van Rooyen 23 Maties AC 12.37 -1.9 3 19 Keegan Ahern 25 Maties AC 12.49 -0.1 2 20 Edward Ockhuys 47 Langebaan AC 12.54 -1.9 3 21 Ridowaan Willemse 20 Robertson AC 12.59 -0.1 2 22 Christo Jefthas 62 Boland Corre 13.94 -1.9 3 23 Zaggeus Van Wyk Van Wyk 54 Worcester AC 14.10 -1.9 3 24 Denver Ruiters 53 Boland Corre 14.39 -1.9 3 25 Edgar Figland 71 WP Masters 16.06 -1.9 3 26 Nico Jansen 40 Ceres AC 17.49 0.3 4

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINALS
78 Men Senior 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.3 1 Wynand Du Toit 20 Maties AC 21.35 2 Gardeo Isaacs 19 Maties AC 21.86 3 Jaden Flagg 25 Maties AC 22.06 4 Arnu Fourie 32 Maties AC 22.31 5 Darron Pieterse 19 Ceres AC 22.77 6 Calvin Cornelius 22 Maties AC 23.07 Section 2 Wind: 0.1 1 Bennie Greyling 17 Maties AC 22.56 2 Sameer Starck 20 Maties AC 23.53 3 Denver Ruiters 53 Boland Corre 30.61 Section 3 Wind: 0.4 1 Iveyano Vyver 25 Maties AC 21.73 2 Amaan Africa 19 Paarl AC 22.27 3 Anthony Clark 24 Maties AC 23.67 4 Edgar Figland 71 WP Masters 33.91 Section 4 Wind: -0.6 1 Keanu Moodie 22 Paarl AC 22.61 2 Keagan Fourie 26 Maties AC 22.70 3 Dyan Buis 27 Maties AC 23.49 4 Jason-Lee Le Cordeur 21 Cape Peninsu 24.11 5 Warren Petersen 50 Paarl AC 28.71 6 Nico Jansen 40 Ceres AC 41.89 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Wynand Du Toit 20 Maties AC 21.35 0.3 1 2 Iveyano Vyver 25 Maties AC 21.73 0.4 3 3 Gardeo Isaacs 19 Maties AC 21.86 0.3 1 4 Jaden Flagg 25 Maties AC 22.06 0.3 1 5 Amaan Africa 19 Paarl AC 22.27 0.4 3 6 Arnu Fourie 32 Maties AC 22.31 0.3 1 7 Bennie Greyling 17 Maties AC 22.56 0.1 2 8 Keanu Moodie 22 Paarl AC 22.61 -0.6 4 9 Keagan Fourie 26 Maties AC 22.70 -0.6 4 10 Darron Pieterse 19 Ceres AC 22.77 0.3 1 11 Calvin Cornelius 22 Maties AC 23.07 0.3 1 12 Dyan Buis 27 Maties AC 23.49 -0.6 4 13 Sameer Starck 20 Maties AC 23.53 0.1 2 14 Anthony Clark 24 Maties AC 23.67 0.4 3 15 Jason-Lee Le Cordeur 21 Cape Peninsu 24.11 -0.6 4 16 Warren Petersen 50 Paarl AC 28.71 -0.6 4 17 Denver Ruiters 53 Boland Corre 30.61 0.1 2 18 Edgar Figland 71 WP Masters 33.91 0.4 3 19 Nico Jansen 40 Ceres AC 41.89 -0.6 4

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINALS
11 Men Senior 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Shaun De Jager 26 Maties AC 47.66 2 Gardeo Isaacs 19 Maties AC 48.26 3 Wynand Du Toit 20 Maties AC 48.68 4 Jaden Flagg 25 Maties AC 49.39 5 Jan Nieuwoudt 19 Maties AC 49.76 6 Henry Kelbrick 19 Maties AC 49.92 7 Bennie Greyling 17 Maties AC 50.16 8 Jan-Hendrik Theron 22 Maties AC 52.96 Section 2 1 Tommie Prins 21 Maties AC 50.84 2 Jermaine Isaacs 17 Paarl AC 50.87 3 Shaun Van Rooi 18 Paarl AC 51.58 4 Zaid Williams 20 Stellenbosch AC 52.72 5 Ashrudeen Waggie 22 Maties AC 1:00.96 Section 3 1 Dyan Buis 27 Maties AC 52.32 2 Denver Ruiters 53 Boland Corre 54.63 3 Maurice Fortuin 47 Boland Corre 58.39 4 Frederick Laban 38 Boland Corre 1:01.94 5 Leon Groeneveld 57 Stellenbosch AC 1:02.16 -- Elvis Grootboom 51 Wellington AC 1:14.26 Section 4 3 Ricardo De Villiers 21 Cape Peninsu 53.75 4 Qwin Africa 19 Cape Peninsu 1:01.12 -- Erhardt Kilowan 23 Paarl AC 53.43 -- Colin Williams 62 Wellington AC 1:18.13 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Shaun De Jager 26 Maties AC 47.66 1 2 Gardeo Isaacs 19 Maties AC 48.26 1 3 Wynand Du Toit 20 Maties AC 48.68 1 4 Jaden Flagg 25 Maties AC 49.39 1 5 Jan Nieuwoudt 19 Maties AC 49.76 1 6 Henry Kelbrick 19 Maties AC 49.92 1 7 Bennie Greyling 17 Maties AC 50.16 1 8 Tommie Prins 21 Maties AC 50.84 2 9 Jermaine Isaacs 17 Paarl AC 50.87 2 10 Shaun Van Rooi 18 Paarl AC 51.58 2 11 Dyan Buis 27 Maties AC 52.32 3 12 Zaid Williams 20 Stellenbosch AC 52.72 2 13 Jan-Hendrik Theron 22 Maties AC 52.96 1 14 Erhardt Kilowan 23 Paarl AC 53.43 4 15 Ricardo De Villiers 21 Cape Peninsu 53.75 4 16 Denver Ruiters 53 Boland Corre 54.63 3 17 Maurice Fortuin 47 Boland Corre 58.39 3 18 Ashrudeen Waggie 22 Maties AC 1:00.96 2 19 Qwin Africa 19 Cape Peninsu 1:01.12 4 20 Frederick Laban 38 Boland Corre 1:01.94 3 21 Leon Groeneveld 57 Stellenbosch AC 1:02.16 3 22 Elvis Grootboom 51 Wellington AC 1:14.26 3 23 Colin Williams 62 Wellington AC 1:18.13 4

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
47 Men Senior 800 Meter Run =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Llewellyn Groeneveld 22 Maties AC 1:53.75 2 Henry Kelbrick 19 Maties AC 1:55.37 3 Zaid Williams 20 Stellenbosch AC 1:55.59 4 Paul Roux 24 Maties AC 1:56.06 5 Johannes Esterhuizen 21 Maties AC 1:56.89 6 Daniel Van Niekerk 20 Maties AC 1:57.05 7 Marlon Rieghaardt 17 Paarl AC 1:58.43 8 Sterrenberg Smit 18 Stellenbosch AC 1:59.54 9 Shaun Van Rooi 18 Paarl AC 2:00.17 10 Christophai Booise 18 Cape Peninsu 2:01.64 11 Davon Van Niekerk 21 Paarl AC 2:01.97 12 Tommie Prins 21 Maties AC 2:04.96 13 Wilton Flink Wellington AC 2:08.39 14 Akhona Mdaka Boland Corre 2:09.58 15 Maurice Fortuin 47 Boland Corre 2:21.02 16 Qwin Africa 19 Cape Peninsu 2:26.93 17 Marquin Smit 18 Ceres AC 2:28.93 18 Leon Groeneveld 57 Stellenbosch AC 2:32.08 19 Colin Williams 62 Wellington AC 3:00.09 -- Darren Stevens 21 Cape Peninsu X1:53.07 -- Emile Paulse WP Athletics X1:57.05

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
16 Men Senior 1500 Meter Run =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Llewellyn Groeneveld 22 Maties AC 3:53.57 2 Jason Koopman 20 Cape Peninsu 3:56.55 3 Lee-Roy Lawrence 21 Cape Peninsu 4:01.03 4 Daniel Van Niekerk 20 Maties AC 4:02.26 5 Christophai Booise 18 Cape Peninsu 4:10.16 6 Marlon Rieghaardt 17 Paarl AC 4:11.56 7 Henri Blignaut 19 Maties AC 4:16.59 8 Shaun Tobias 20 Robertson AC 4:24.84 9 Tjaart Van Der Walt 39 WP Masters 4:33.47 10 Jermaine Tobias 21 Robertson AC 4:49.92 11 Colin Williams 62 Wellington AC 4:53.97 12 Elvis Grootboom 51 Wellington AC 5:55.59 -- Bruce-Lynn Damons WP Athletics X3:45.72 -- Emile Paulse WP Athletics X3:49.51

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
172 Girls 18-19 3000 Meter Run Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 10:01.51 2010 Dominique Scott, BOL 10:30.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Githe Stander SWD 11:28.71 2 Jansie Slabbert WP 11:34.61 3 Charmaine Leung WP 11:36.41 4 Jana Wessels BOLAND 12:03.48 5 Caitlin Skippers BOLAND 12:28.25 6 Johmari Marais BOLAND 13:06.48

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
14 Men 34 & Under 5000 Meter Run (11) =============================================================================== Wednesday 2017/03/22 - 20:50 Name Age Team =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Christophai Booise 18 Cape Peninsu 2 Denzal Minnaar 30 Robertson AC 3 Rudolf Rossouw 20 Maties AC 4 Sharlan Boer 19 Maties AC 5 Johannes Jansen 22 Robertson AC 6 Mark Malowich 28 Cape Peninsu 7 Nizaam Sauls 18 Robertson AC 8 Angelo Booysen 26 Boland Corre 9 Jermaine Tobias 21 Robertson AC 10 Shaun Tobias 20 Robertson AC 11 Akhona Mdaka Boland Corre

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
28 Men Senior 10000 Meter Run =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ricardo Jaftha 30 Cape Peninsu 35:09.92 2 Rudolf Rossouw 20 Maties AC 37:51.06 3 Colin Williams 62 Wellington AC 50:01.73

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
9 Men Senior 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Christophai Booise 18 Cape Peninsu 9:55.16 2 Wilton Flink Wellington AC 10:09.03 3 Bradley November Wellington AC 10:25.69 4 Jason Smit 19 Worcester AC 11:22.91 5 Jermaine Tobias 21 Robertson AC 11:38.63 6 Mark Malowich 28 Cape Peninsu 11:38.80 -- Jakob Volmoer 34 Ceres AC DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
3 Men Senior 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 George Weilbach 20 Maties AC 15.76 +0.0 2 Luvo Nkewu 26 Maties AC 17.00 +0.0

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
55 Men Senior 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Linford Maree 18 Paarl AC 52.80 2 George Weilbach 20 Maties AC 57.31 3 Kevin Minnaar 19 Maties AC 58.56

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
52 Men 34 & Under High Jump =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Keagan Fourie 26 Maties AC 2.15m 2.00 2.15 2.20 O XO XXX 2 Peter Louw 21 Robertson AC 1.95m 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O XO XXX 2 Luvo Nkewu 26 Maties AC 1.95m 1.95 2.00 O XXX 4 Christiaan Beukes 17 Paarl AC 1.80m 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 XXO XO XO XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
67 Men Senior Pole Vault =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ekhardt Van Der Watt 18 Paarl AC 4.95m 4.57 4.71 4.86 4.95 5.05 O XO O O XXX 1 Juan De Swardt 23 Maties AC 4.95m 4.57 4.71 4.86 4.95 5.05 XO XXO XO O XXX 3 William Gibbens 19 Maties AC 4.11m 3.96 4.11 4.26 O XO XXX 4 Nikolai Van Huysteen 15 Paarl AC 3.96m 3.81 3.96 4.11 XO O XXX 4 Jean-Paul Van As 45 Maties AC 3.96m 3.81 3.96 4.11 O O XXX -- Hendrik Johannes Van Wyk 17 Paarl AC NH 4.57 XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
42 Men Senior Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Keanu Moodie 22 Paarl AC 7.03m 1.1 6.86m(1.2) 7.03m(1.1) 6.80m(2.1) 6.78m(1.9) FOUL(-0.1) 6.64m(2.7) 2 Kwezi Mtoba 21 Maties AC 6.97m -0.5 6.57m(0.7) FOUL(0.6) 6.97m(-0.5) 6.74m(1.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(4.9) 3 Ingvar Van Rooyen 19 Paarl AC 6.82m 2.0 6.82m(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.82m(-1.4) FOUL(0.2) 6.73m(2.1) 6.79m(0.3) 4 Darron Pieterse 19 Ceres AC 6.74m 3.3 6.54m(1.6) 6.74m(3.3) 6.34m(-0.2) 6.37m(-0.5) 6.63m(1.1) 6.43m(3.3) 5 Regan Julius 31 Paarl AC 6.72m -0.7 6.61m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 6.72m(-0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.2) 6 Carlyle Lawrence 28 Paarl AC 6.37m 3.2 5.89m(2.7) 6.15m(-1.2) 5.91m(0.7) 6.37m(3.2) 6.22m(1.5) 6.12m(1.3) 7 Duwayne Floors Cape Peninsu 5.88m 1.1 5.30m(0.1) FOUL(2.3) 5.88m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.23m(1.3) 5.79m(2.1) 8 Jeremiah Willaims 52 Paarl AC 5.05m -0.4 FOUL(0.4) 5.05m(-0.4) 4.40m(1.5) 4.83m(1.3) 9 Neal Bredeveldt 56 Paarl AC 4.81m 2.8 4.75m(1.2) 4.58m(0.4) 4.81m(2.8) 10 Freddie Neff 49 Paarl AC 4.60m 0.9 4.52m(3.2) FOUL(-0.2) 4.33m(1.7) 4.60m(0.9) 4.49m(2.9) 4.58m(2.2) -- Bronwill Kika 36 Paarl AC FOUL FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-1.9)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
12 Men Senior Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Junior Mphefu 19 Paarl AC 14.81m 0.1 14.80m(1.4) 14.73m(1.3) 14.68m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) PASS 14.81m(0.1) 2 Kwezi Mtoba 21 Maties AC 14.56m 1.0 FOUL(1.3) 14.56m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 14.20m(0.4) 3 Cheslin Kortje' 19 Maties AC 14.51m 0.1 14.09m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 13.81m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) 14.38m(0.1) 14.51m(0.1) 4 Ingvar Van Rooyen 19 Paarl AC 14.11m +0.0 13.87m(0.7) 13.59m(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 14.11m(+0.0) 14.09m(0.6) 14.09m(0.1) 5 Neal Bredeveldt 56 Paarl AC 9.79m 1.7 9.43m(1.6) 9.79m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
50 Men Senior Discus Throw =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Brynn-Peter Kemp 26 Paarl AC 52.05m 51.60m 52.05m FOUL 50.79m FOUL 51.74m 2 Conrad Burger 22 Maties AC 48.38m 41.27m 48.38m 46.39m 46.37m 45.77m 47.06m 3 Franco Vermeulen 18 Paarl AC 47.68m 46.71m 40.48m 45.54m 47.68m 45.00m 47.23m 4 Daniel Lewies 35 WP Masters 35.38m 34.39m 3.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.38m 5 Nicolaas Erasmus 67 Whalers AC 30.04m FOUL 30.04m 29.57m FOUL 27.89m 28.25m 6 Christo Jefthas 62 Boland Corre 24.73m 22.31m 22.22m FOUL FOUL 24.52m 24.73m 7 Zaggeus Van Wyk Van Wyk 54 Worcester AC 21.34m 18.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.73m 21.34m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
46 Men Senior Javelin Throw =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Chris Pietersen 21 Maties AC 55.56m 51.56m 53.86m 53.87m 55.56m 50.16m 54.30m 2 Jacques Cronje 49 Paarl AC 52.15m FOUL 50.68m 50.16m FOUL FOUL 52.15m 3 Bertus Potgieter 37 WP Masters 51.23m 45.17m 44.66m 50.55m 48.22m 51.23m FOUL 4 Anthony Smith 60 Paarl AC 32.16m 26.26m 30.42m FOUL 32.16m 30.50m FOUL 5 Christo Jefthas 62 Boland Corre 30.68m 26.28m 30.68m 27.07m 29.85m PASS PASS 6 Zaggeus Van Wyk Van Wyk 54 Worcester AC 29.41m 25.99m 27.25m 29.41m 26.90m 29.20m 27.60m 7 Nicolaas Erasmus 67 Whalers AC 25.83m 25.83m 22.13m 22.72m 8 Owen Smith 46 Wellington AC 23.22m FOUL 18.71m 19.50m 19.04m 23.22m 18.51m 9 Colin Williams 62 Wellington AC 17.94m FOUL FOUL 17.94m FOUL 17.24m 16.97m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
7 Men Senior Hammer Throw =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Nicol Laubscher 20 Paarl AC 53.20m FOUL 52.55m 53.20m 51.69m 52.70m 52.76m 2 Nicolaas Erasmus 67 Whalers AC 30.04m 28.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL 30.04m 29.93m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
66 Men Senior Shot Put =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Daniel Lewies 35 WP Masters 12.75m 12.75m 11.98m 11.64m FOUL 11.76m 11.59m 2 Nicolaas Erasmus 67 Whalers AC 10.13m 9.90m 9.92m 9.58m 10.02m 9.83m 10.13m 3 Anthony Smith 60 Paarl AC 9.52m 8.44m 9.03m 9.33m FOUL 9.52m 9.45m 4 Zaggeus Van Wyk Van Wyk 54 Worcester AC 8.13m 7.71m 7.88m 7.22m 8.13m 7.81m 8.03m 5 Freddie Neff 49 Paarl AC 7.91m 6.65m 6.59m 7.45m 7.51m 7.83m 7.91m 6 Riaan Jonck WP Masters 7.36m FOUL FOUL 6.77m 6.85m 7.27m 7.36m 7 Nico Jansen 40 Ceres AC 5.21m 4.78m 4.48m 4.92m FOUL 4.75m 5.21m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults