Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
69 Women Senior 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Samantha Pretorius 25 Maties AC 12.03 -0.2 2 2 Janke Van Wyk 20 Maties AC 12.25 0.1 1 3 Shannon Arendse 24 Maties AC 12.28 0.1 1 4 Kerika Botha 20 Maties AC 12.38 0.1 1 5 Clari Buys 19 Maties AC 12.92 0.1 1 6 Nina Van Zyl 17 Paarl AC 13.06 0.1 1 7 Beverley Figland 47 WP Masters 14.27 -0.2 2 8 Marleen Van Rooyen 43 Maties AC 15.22 -0.2 2 9 Monica Nel 59 Whalers AC 17.30 -0.2 2 10 Magdalene Johnson 81 WP Masters 22.53 -0.2 2 -- Venessa Sampson 19 Ceres AC DNF 0.1 1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINALS
79 Women Senior 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -0.1 1 Justine Palframan 24 Maties AC 23.43 2 Shannon Arendse 24 Maties AC 24.98 3 Janke Van Wyk 20 Maties AC 25.13 4 Kerika Botha 20 Maties AC 26.26 5 Nina Van Zyl 17 Paarl AC 26.27 Section 2 Wind: -0.1 1 Emilia Adonis 23 Maties AC 26.80 2 Beverley Figland 47 WP Masters 30.07 3 Marleen Van Rooyen 43 Maties AC 32.95 4 Monica Nel 59 Whalers AC 36.86 5 Magdalene Johnson 81 WP Masters 50.03 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Justine Palframan 24 Maties AC 23.43 -0.1 1 2 Shannon Arendse 24 Maties AC 24.98 -0.1 1 3 Janke Van Wyk 20 Maties AC 25.13 -0.1 1 4 Kerika Botha 20 Maties AC 26.26 -0.1 1 5 Nina Van Zyl 17 Paarl AC 26.27 -0.1 1 6 Emilia Adonis 23 Maties AC 26.80 -0.1 2 7 Beverley Figland 47 WP Masters 30.07 -0.1 2 8 Marleen Van Rooyen 43 Maties AC 32.95 -0.1 2 9 Monica Nel 59 Whalers AC 36.86 -0.1 2 10 Magdalene Johnson 81 WP Masters 50.03 -0.1 2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINALS
10 Women Senior 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Justine Palframan 24 Maties AC 53.65 2 Jean-Mare Senekal 25 Maties AC 55.61 3 Anrune Liebenberg 25 Stellenbosch AC 56.63 4 Marikie Bruwer 22 Maties AC 58.45 5 Inari Basson 23 Maties AC 59.14 Section 2 1 Jane Lambrechts 19 Maties AC 59.94 2 Emilia Adonis 23 Maties AC 1:00.47 3 Sunel Jacobs 24 Stellenbosch AC 1:01.59 4 Chante Jephta 22 Maties AC 1:20.44 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Justine Palframan 24 Maties AC 53.65 1 2 Jean-Mare Senekal 25 Maties AC 55.61 1 3 Anrune Liebenberg 25 Stellenbosch AC 56.63 1 4 Marikie Bruwer 22 Maties AC 58.45 1 5 Inari Basson 23 Maties AC 59.14 1 6 Jane Lambrechts 19 Maties AC 59.94 2 7 Emilia Adonis 23 Maties AC 1:00.47 2 8 Sunel Jacobs 24 Stellenbosch AC 1:01.59 2 9 Chante Jephta 22 Maties AC 1:20.44 2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
48 Women Senior 800 Meter Run =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Anrune Liebenberg 25 Stellenbosch AC 2:13.60 2 Marikie Bruwer 22 Maties AC 2:14.62 3 Elise Wium 22 Maties AC 2:14.70 4 Sunel Jacobs 24 Stellenbosch AC 2:16.51 5 Inari Basson 23 Maties AC 2:16.77 6 Zani Kruger 21 Maties AC 2:17.75 7 Jane Lambrechts 19 Maties AC 2:25.20 8 Zahra Ayyoub 19 Maties AC 2:34.06

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
15 Women Senior 1500 Meter Run =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Thineke Fourie 26 Stellenbosch AC 4:41.56 2 Lara Rossouw 18 Stellenbosch AC 4:43.25 3 Sunel Jacobs 24 Stellenbosch AC 4:50.21 4 Mareli Van Schalkwyk 21 Maties AC 4:52.62 5 Gianna Marais 19 Maties AC 5:03.40 6 Megan Odendaal 20 Maties AC 5:06.12 7 Zahra Ayyoub 19 Maties AC 5:24.88 8 Inge Engelbrecht 19 Stellenbosch AC 5:39.37 9 Heike Thumser 19 Cape Peninsu 5:52.16

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
172 Girls 18-19 3000 Meter Run Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 10:01.51 2010 Dominique Scott, BOL 10:30.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Githe Stander SWD 11:28.71 2 Jansie Slabbert WP 11:34.61 3 Charmaine Leung WP 11:36.41 4 Jana Wessels BOLAND 12:03.48 5 Caitlin Skippers BOLAND 12:28.25 6 Johmari Marais BOLAND 13:06.48

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
13 Women 34 & Under 5000 Meter Run =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Yvonne Steenkamp 21 Maties AC 18:36.95

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
26 Women Senior 10000 Meter Run (3) =============================================================================== Thursday 23-Mar-17 - 17:40 Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Timed Finals 1 Luanne Smith 38 Salkoriane A 2 Alicia Damons 30 Salkoriane A 3 Lethesia Mentoor 41 Salkoriane A

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
8 Women Senior 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Meagan Swanepoel 16 Maties AC 11:57.09 2 Ronelda Velem 17 Maties AC 11:57.81 3 Sharlan Boer 19 Maties AC 12:16.93 4 Aline Stofberg 26 Stellenbosch AC 12:33.64 5 Melinda Loubser 23 Maties AC 12:38.48

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
1 Women Senior 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Jean-Mare Senekal 25 Maties AC 14.48 0.1 2 Rogail Joseph 17 Maties AC 14.86 0.1 3 Mercia Oosthuien 18 Elgin Grabouw AC 15.27 0.1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
54 Women Senior 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Jean-Mare Senekal 25 Maties AC 59.32 2 Rogail Joseph 17 Maties AC 1:02.39 3 Rozelle Meier 21 Maties AC 1:03.15

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
43 Women 34 & Under High Jump =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Karla Bronn 21 Maties AC 1.55m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O XO XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
39 Women Senior Pole Vault =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Kian-Lee Du Toit 16 Maties AC 3.60m 3.40 3.60 3.70 O XO XXX 2 Jodie Sedras 23 Maties AC 3.40m 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 O O O XXX 3 Tonet Tallie 15 Paarl AC J3.40m 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 O XO O O XXX 4 Anjé Viljoen 17 Paarl AC 3.30m 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 XO O XXO XXX 5 Nicole Janse Van Rensbur 16 Paarl AC 3.00m 2.90 3.00 3.10 XO XXO XXX 6 Elata Fourie 18 Paarl AC J3.00m 2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 XO O XXO XXO XXX 7 Malan Fransie 25 Maties AC 2.60m 2.60 2.80 O XXX -- Ilka Fourie 16 Paarl AC NH 2.60 XXX -- Rozelle Meier 21 Maties AC NH 2.80 XXX -- Simon Swanevelder 17 Swd X3.30m 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 O O O O O XXX -- Kulthoom Gaidien 25 WP Athletics X3.10m 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 XO O XXO XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
51 Women Senior Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Samantha Pretorius 25 Maties AC 6.15m 1.5 6.08m(2.1) 6.12m(2.4) 6.15m(1.5) 5.77m(2.3) 5.94m(1.2) 5.87m(1.8) 2 Darnelle Lewies 18 Paarl AC 4.96m 1.0 4.96m(1.0) 4.89m(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 4.94m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 4.90m(-1.9) 3 Clari Buys 19 Maties AC 4.85m 1.8 4.85m(1.8) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.1) 4 Carmila Shaik 45 Paarl AC 3.83m -1.2 3.78m(2.4) 3.49m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 3.83m(-1.2) 5 Monica Nel 59 Whalers AC 3.38m -1.5 3.12m(1.0) 3.33m(1.8) 3.38m(-1.5) 3.22m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
2 Women Senior Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Nicole Dirk 25 Maties AC 10.82m -0.2 FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.7) 10.63m(1.2) 10.82m(-0.2) 10.73m(0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 2 Carmila Shaik 45 Paarl AC 8.32m 0.1 7.55m(0.6) 8.05m(0.5) 8.24m(0.5) 8.32m(0.1) 7.80m(-0.1) 7.78m(-0.1)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
65 Women Senior Discus Throw =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Cara Coetzee 16 Paarl AC 37.53m 31.10m 35.15m 35.20m 36.40m 37.53m 31.32m 2 Lizandri Bishop 20 Cape Peninsu 23.66m 21.64m FOUL FOUL 21.60m FOUL 23.66m 3 Monica Nel 59 Whalers AC 16.83m 14.85m FOUL 16.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
72 Women Senior Javelin Throw =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Anneke Germishuys 19 Maties AC 43.45m 40.03m 38.22m 40.52m FOUL 43.45m 41.03m 2 Hesmari Tebes 19 Maties AC 32.15m 32.15m FOUL 32.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
6 Women Senior Hammer Throw =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Karlene Lambrechts 18 Wellington AC 47.10m 40.90m 44.52m FOUL 46.43m FOUL 47.10m 2 Tertia Stoffberg 63 WP Masters 24.20m 23.75m 22.08m 23.85m 24.20m FOUL 21.10m 3 Zelda Erasmus 65 Whalers AC 22.27m 21.25m 21.32m 22.27m 22.00m 20.50m 20.79m 4 Cecelia Bowers 56 Paarl AC 21.58m FOUL 19.92m 20.56m 20.15m 21.45m 21.58m 5 Elize Grobbelaar 72 WP Masters 20.60m 18.20m FOUL 20.60m 18.97m 19.70m 20.50m 6 Aletta Du Toit 66 WP Masters 18.92m 17.87m 18.92m 18.25m 17.43m 18.04m FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
53 Women Senior Shot Put =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Maria Compion 36 WP Masters 9.63m 8.20m 9.12m 9.35m 9.30m 9.40m 9.63m 2 Lizandri Bishop 20 Cape Peninsu 9.17m 9.06m 8.75m 8.56m FOUL 9.17m 7.76m 3 Cecelia Bowers 56 Paarl AC 7.93m 7.75m 7.40m 7.65m 7.93m 7.23m FOUL 4 Zelda Erasmus 65 Whalers AC 7.82m FOUL 7.62m 7.58m 7.30m 7.82m 7.33m 5 Monica Nel 59 Whalers AC 7.24m 6.81m 7.23m 7.16m 7.24m 6.53m 6.87m 6 Tertia Stoffberg 63 WP Masters 6.95m 5.49m FOUL 6.44m 6.91m 6.95m 0.68m 7 Aletta Du Toit 66 WP Masters 6.06m 5.60m 5.75m 6.06m 5.93m 5.48m 5.73m 8 Elize Grobbelaar 72 WP Masters 5.69m 4.93m FOUL 5.32m 5.69m 5.25m 5.46m 9 Olive Hattingh 40 Cape Peninsu 5.44m 4.80m 5.17m 4.37m 5.22m 5.44m 4.90m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults