Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
126 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash LSEN U15 ============================================================================== 12.90 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== Finals 1 Jerade Williams BOL LSEN 12.29 -1.8 2 2 Nadir Isaacs WP LSEN 12.45 -3.2 1 3 CJ Slabbert WP LSEN 12.46 -3.2 1 4 Macjavian Weimers WP LSEN 12.57 -1.8 2 5 Luanda Tsalau BOL LSEN 12.63 -3.2 1 6 Abren Barnard SWD LSEN 12.64 -3.2 1 7 Ethon Rhoda WP LSEN 12.66 -1.8 2 8 Antonio Windvogel SWD LSEN 13.10 -1.8 2 9 Nigel Geduld BOL LSEN 13.76 -3.2 1 -- Albernico Swell BOL LSEN DNF -1.8 2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
167 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash LSEN U15 ============================================================================== 26.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== Finals 1 Ethan Rhoda WP LSEN 25.11 -1.3 1 2 Jerade Williams BOL LSEN 25.14 -3.2 2 3 CJ Slabbert WP LSEN 25.28 -3.2 2 4 Jaden Kleinsmith WP LSEN 25.29 -3.2 2 5 Quen Clarke BOL LSEN 25.69 -1.3 1 6 Nadir Isaacs WP LSEN 25.94 -1.3 1 7 Richihano Gurah SWD LSEN 26.87 -1.3 1 8 Antonio Windvogel SWD LSEN 26.95 -3.2 2 9 Melcam Olkers BOL LSEN 27.37 -3.2 2 10 Jermain Salmon BOL LSEN 28.83 -1.3 1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
39 Boys 15 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash LSEN U15 =============================================================== 59.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 CJ Slabbert WP LSEN 54.64 2 Jody Oliver WP LSEN 55.08 3 Gercshuin Moses WP LSEN 57.61 4 Princewill Kala BOL LSEN 1:01.82 -- Melcam Olkers BOL LSEN DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
90 Boys 15 Year Olds 800 Meter Run LSEN U15 =============================================================== 2:30.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Jody Oliver WP LSEN 2:13.30 2 Edward Jack WP LSEN 2:16.80 3 Ethan Solomons WP LSEN 2:19.10 4 Richihano Gurah SWD LSEN 2:19.40 5 Kai Francis WP LSEN 2:29.10 6 Roderick Faroa BOL LSEN 2:38.00 -- Anthony Waterboer BOL LSEN DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
32 Boys 15 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run LSEN U15 =============================================================== 5:15.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Edward Jack WP LSEN 4:34.61 2 Ethan Solomons WP LSEN 4:46.96 3 Anthony Waterboer BOL LSEN 4:50.58 4 Gary Wiltshire BOL LSEN 5:12.92

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
29 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (8) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 08:00 WC Schools: 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 2 Emma Arendse WP 3 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 5 Lane Coertze SWD 6 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 7 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 8 Leah Swille BOLAND
FINAL
198 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 13.97 -3.7 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 14.02 -3.7 3 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 14.98 -3.7 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 15.89 -3.7 5 Lane Coertze SWD 15.92 -3.7 6 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 16.00 -3.7 7 Emma Arendse WP 16.09 -3.7 8 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 16.80 -3.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:40 WC Schools: 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 4 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Stephanie Schippers WP 7 Shalanda Bergman SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Emma Arendse WP 4 Leah Swille BOLAND 5 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 6 Saniyah Jacobs WP 7 Lane Coertze SWD 8
FINAL
67 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 45.40 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 46.94 3 Tia Crous WP 47.19 4 Lane Coertze SWD 48.81 5 Emma Arendse WP 49.80 6 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 50.68 7 Stephanie Schippers WP 50.93 -- Saniyah Jacobs WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
4 Boys 15 Year Olds High Jump (Mat A) LSEN U15 =============================================================== 1.50m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Jemain Salmon BOL LSEN 1.60m 1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 O O O O O O XXX 2 Cameron Clayton WP LSEN 1.50m 1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O O O XXX 3 Roderick Faroa BOL LSEN 1.40m 1.30 1.40 1.45 XO O XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
21 Boys 15 Year Olds Long Jump (Pit B) LSEN U15 =========================================================================== 5.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Macjavian Weimers WP LSEN 5.69m 1.0 5.57m(-0.6) 5.47m(0.2) 5.69m(1.0) 5.56m(1.2) 5.46m(-0.7) 5.64m(1.4) 1 Cameron Clayton WP LSEN 5.69m 1.3 FOUL(-0.3) 5.69m(1.3) 5.55m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 4.92m(-0.2) 5.20m(-1.5) 3 Abren Barnard SWD LSEN 5.35m 0.4 FOUL(-0.2) 5.11m(0.4) 5.35m(0.4) 5.32m(1.3) 5.25m(-0.2) 4.98m(0.6) 4 Jermain Salmon BOL LSEN 5.29m -0.7 4.65m(1.5) 4.75m(1.9) 3.78m(1.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 5.29m(-0.7) 5 Princewill Kala BOL LSEN 5.03m -0.6 5.00m(-0.5) 5.01m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 4.85m(1.6) 5.03m(-0.6) 4.99m(2.7) 6 Lorenzo Petersen BOL LSEN 4.84m 1.3 4.39m(0.1) 4.23m(1.5) 4.84m(1.3) 4.51m(1.7) 4.68m(0.1) 4.80m(1.5) 7 Antonio Windvogel SWD LSEN 4.13m 0.5 FOUL(0.2) 4.13m(0.5) 3.84m(2.1) 4.04m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
146 Boys 15 Year Olds Discus Throw 1kg LSEN U15 =============================================================== 27.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Darryl Davids BOL LSEN 32.39m 30.64m 31.70m 31.81m 25.29m 32.39m 30.91m 2 Ruan Du Preez WP LSEN 24.57m FOUL 19.27m 24.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Abren Barnard SWD LSEN 23.64m 21.08m 19.10m 23.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Luanda Tsalau BOL LSEN 22.63m 21.03m 21.22m 21.95m 22.63m 20.51m 18.14m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
3 Boys 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600g LSEN U15 =============================================================== 30.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Dayle Ramson WP LSEN 36.49m 36.49m 32.27m 31.86m 35.00m 32.38m 34.38m 2 Abren Barnard SWD LSEN 35.25m 35.12m 30.10m 29.04m 26.40m 30.95m 35.25m 3 Darryl Davids BOL LSEN 28.77m 28.77m 27.19m 26.52m 27.59m 28.12m 27.63m 4 Ashwell Ensil WP LSEN 27.24m 23.54m 27.02m 27.23m 27.10m 27.24m 27.15m 5 Gay Wiltshire BOL LSEN 21.92m 21.92m FOUL 20.87m 18.45m 16.70m 15.70m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
20 Boys 15 Year Olds Shot Put 4kg (Pit B) LSEN U15 =============================================================== 10.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ruan Du Preez WP LSEN 11.57m 9.82m 11.08m 11.23m 11.08m 11.57m 11.40m 2 Dylan Van Wyk WP LSEN 10.71m 9.97m 10.71m 9.45m 9.86m 9.69m 9.50m 3 Abren Barnard SWD LSEN 10.70m 10.70m 10.35m 9.00m 9.95m 9.77m 9.79m 4 Jaden Kleinsmith WP LSEN 10.56m 10.36m 10.28m 10.56m 10.19m 9.27m 10.56m 5 Johannes Kruger WP LSEN 10.36m 9.59m 10.32m 10.21m 10.36m 8.79m 10.07m 6 Nigel Geduld BOL LSEN 8.85m 8.49m 8.56m 8.60m 8.85m 8.59m 8.47m 7 Yonelani Mnyamana BOL LSEN 8.16m 8.16m 7.08m 7.43m 7.91m 7.49m 7.41m 8 Richihano Gurah SWD LSEN 8.01m 7.33m 8.01m 7.40m 7.68m 7.69m 7.61m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults