Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
128 Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash LSEN U17 ============================================================================== 12.80 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== Finals 1 Luther Springbok WP LSEN 11.89 -3.5 1 2 Bevan-William Trichardt WP LSEN 12.04 -3.5 1 3 Mickael Williams WP LSEN 12.05 -3.5 1 4 Manhall Moyaki BOL LSEN 12.17 -2.9 2 5 Demitri Gossmann WP LSEN 12.31 -2.9 2 6 Keano Brown SWD LSEN 12.45 -2.9 2 7 Marthinus Persens BOL LSEN 12.49 -2.9 2 8 Wildo Adams SWD LSEN 12.54 -3.5 1 9 Ronalolo Mars SWD LSEN 12.56 -2.9 2 10 Marko Baadjies BOL LSEN 13.01 -3.5 1 -- Muller Joshray SWD LSEN DQ -3.5 1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
169 Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash LSEN U17 ============================================================================== 25.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== Finals 1 Angelo Claassen WP LSEN 23.07 -2.1 2 2 Luther Springbok WP LSEN 23.57 -3.1 1 3 Bevan-William Trichardt WP LSEN 23.68 -3.1 1 4 Mickael Williams WP LSEN 24.13 -3.1 1 5 Wildo Adams SWD LSEN 24.57 -2.1 2 6 Keano Brown SWD LSEN 24.99 -3.1 1 7 Duwayne Rudolf BOL LSEN 25.03 -2.1 2 8 Adriaan Coetzee BOL LSEN 25.28 -2.1 2 9 Tyron Olivier BOL LSEN 25.37 -2.1 2 10 Manhall Moyaki BOL LSEN 25.52 -3.1 1 11 Roland Matroos BOL LSEN 25.83 -2.1 2 12 Marko Baadjies BOL LSEN 26.59 -3.1 1 -- Muller Joshray SWD LSEN DNF -2.1 2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
41 Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash LSEN U17 ========================================================================= 56.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals H# ========================================================================= Finals 1 Angelo Claassen WP LSEN 50.58 1 2 Bevan-William Trichardt WP LSEN 51.10 2 3 Demitri Gossmann WP LSEN 53.42 2 4 Zitron Jones WP LSEN 54.61 1 5 Adriaan Coetzee BOL LSEN 54.70 2 6 Mxolise Nodom BOL LSEN 54.91 2 7 Deveral van Deventer BOL LSEN 56.57 1 8 Marthinus Persens BOL LSEN 57.44 1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
92 Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run LSEN U17 =============================================================== 2:20.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Curtwill Michaels BOL LSEN 2:06.89 2 Zitron Jones WP LSEN 2:07.45 3 Siseko Poort WP LSEN 2:09.78 4 Mxolise Nodom BOL LSEN 2:12.67 5 Demitri Gossmann WP LSEN 2:13.55 6 Lionel Afrika BOL LSEN 2:16.58 7 Elroy Jacobs SWD LSEN 2:17.16 8 Jared Hendricks WP LSEN 2:17.63 9 Samuel Basson BOL LSEN 2:17.99 -- Daniel Goliath SWD LSEN DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
34 Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run LSEN U17 =============================================================== 4:50.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Curtwill Michaels BOL LSEN 4:28.39 2 Randall April WP LSEN 4:31.25 3 Daniel Goliath SWD LSEN 4:33.26 4 Rouzeek Davids WP LSEN 4:35.84 5 Lionel Afrika BOL LSEN 4:38.33 6 Siyamthando Ndzamela WP LSEN 4:43.89 7 Chadley Hadjie WP LSEN 4:44.02 8 Raymond Conradie BOL LSEN 4:45.20 9 Elroy Jacobs SWD LSEN 4:50.45 10 Doraldo Figland SWD LSEN 5:11.58

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
138 Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run LSEN U17 =============================================================== 10:30.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Elroy Jacobs SWD LSEN 9:51.50 2 Raymond Conradie BOL LSEN 9:59.60 3 Lionel Afrika BOL LSEN 10:04.70 4 Curtwill Michaels BOL LSEN 10:21.40 5 Doraldo Figland SWD LSEN 10:42.50

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:40 WC Schools: 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 4 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Stephanie Schippers WP 7 Shalanda Bergman SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Emma Arendse WP 4 Leah Swille BOLAND 5 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 6 Saniyah Jacobs WP 7 Lane Coertze SWD 8
FINAL
67 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 45.40 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 46.94 3 Tia Crous WP 47.19 4 Lane Coertze SWD 48.81 5 Emma Arendse WP 49.80 6 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 50.68 7 Stephanie Schippers WP 50.93 -- Saniyah Jacobs WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
17 Boys 16-17 High Jump (Mat A) LSEN U17 =============================================================== 1.65m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Brianthon Stuart BOL LSEN 1.75m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 O O O O O XO O XXO XXX 2 Brandon-Lee Johnson WP LSEN 1.70m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O O O O O O XXX 3 Wharick Boshoff WP LSEN 1.70m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O O O O O XO XXX 4 Zavier Lewies WP LSEN 1.70m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O O O XO O O XXX 5 Siseko Poort WP LSEN 1.65m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O O O O XO XXX 6 Edgar Micheals SWD LSEN 1.50m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O XO XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
62 Boys 16-17 Long Jump (Pit B) LSEN U17 =========================================================================== 5.60m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Brianthon Stuart BOL LSEN 6.20m -0.5 5.84m(-0.1) 6.20m(-0.5) 5.75m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.2) 5.78m(-1.3) 2 Luther Springbok WP LSEN 6.18m -1.3 6.18m(-1.3) 6.18m(-1.4) 6.10m(-0.3) 5.85m(0.6) 5.67m(-1.6) 5.86m(-0.8) 3 Keano Brown SWD LSEN 5.86m -0.1 5.60m(-0.1) 5.70m(-0.6) 5.85m(-0.4) 5.68m(2.1) 5.62m(-1.2) 5.86m(-0.1) 4 Patrick Stevens BOL LSEN 5.83m -0.2 FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7) 5.83m(-0.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.61m(-0.3) 5.34m(-1.9) 5 Matthee Le Roux WP LSEN 5.80m -0.7 5.80m(-0.7) 5.80m(-0.6) 5.46m(-0.5) 5.44m(0.8) 5.74m(-0.7) 5.37m(-1.1) 6 Dylan Steenkamp BOL LSEN 5.79m -0.5 5.79m(-0.5) 5.59m(-1.1) 5.53m(0.2) 5.71m(-0.2) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.62m(-1.3) 7 Dihago Booise BOL LSEN 5.60m -0.5 5.60m(-0.5) 5.39m(-0.4) 4.54m(-0.6) 5.15m(-0.4) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.52m(-1.2) 8 Tyron Olivier BOL LSEN 5.59m 0.1 5.59m(0.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) 5.29m(-1.0) 4.94m(-1.5) 5.43m(-1.8) 9 Edgar Micheals SWD LSEN 5.55m -0.6 5.55m(-0.6) 5.34m(-0.4) 5.43m(-0.5) 10 Ronalolo Mars SWD LSEN 5.50m -0.1 5.24m(-0.7) 5.50m(-0.1) 5.02m(-1.2) 11 Wharick Boshoff WP LSEN 5.41m 0.1 5.18m(-1.5) 5.41m(0.1) 5.28m(-0.7) 12 Pamwenase Hamwele BOL LSEN 5.40m -1.0 5.09m(-0.6) 5.40m(-1.0) 5.17m(-0.7)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
113 Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg LSEN U17 =============================================================== 29.50m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Moegamat Benjamin BOL LSEN 31.77m 28.67m 31.77m 29.15m 23.62m 24.63m 21.00m 2 Leroy Kiewiet SWD LSEN 29.61m 22.11m 23.23m 29.61m 21.52m 24.59m 19.25m 3 Ethan Happie WP LSEN 29.27m FOUL 21.57m 19.33m 26.75m 29.27m 24.11m 4 Mxolise Nodom BOL LSEN 27.20m FOUL 26.08m FOUL FOUL 26.76m 27.20m 5 Dimitri Wagner WP LSEN 23.56m 19.52m 22.08m 21.71m 22.49m 23.56m 21.34m 6 Joshua Jacobs BOL LSEN 22.28m 22.28m 18.82m 19.82m FOUL 22.12m FOUL 7 Reno Lubbe WP LSEN 21.54m FOUL 20.88m 21.15m 20.37m 21.54m FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
50 Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g (Pit B) LSEN U17 =============================================================== 38.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Brandon-Lee Johnson WP LSEN 42.91m 38.32m 42.91m 41.15m 34.41m 36.67m 40.43m 2 Reece Africa BOL LSEN 42.27m 41.38m 40.48m 42.27m 38.07m 39.85m 37.53m 3 Curtley Dawson BOL LSEN 41.91m 41.91m 39.75m 40.65m 39.24m 38.25m 31.43m 4 Juno-Ray Persens BOL LSEN 40.30m 33.25m FOUL 32.92m 37.75m 34.35m 40.30m 5 Leroy Kiewiet SWD LSEN 36.01m 32.02m 33.76m 26.50m 34.39m 27.75m 36.01m 6 Dimitri Wagner WP LSEN 34.68m FOUL 34.68m 32.55m 32.43m 28.18m 28.33m 7 Reno Lubbe WP LSEN 32.41m 32.41m 30.68m FOUL 8 Keano Brown SWD LSEN 30.68m 27.60m 30.68m 28.45m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
6 Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg (Pit B) LSEN U17 =============================================================== 11.20m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Reno Lubbe WP LSEN 12.15m 11.61m 11.03m 10.46m 12.15m 10.84m 11.19m 2 Dimitri Wagner WP LSEN 10.94m 10.72m 10.25m 10.94m 10.72m FOUL 10.53m 3 Leroy Kiewiet SWD LSEN 10.90m 10.90m 10.65m 9.96m 10.82m 10.04m 9.67m 4 Brad Lee Karelse BOL LSEN 10.41m 9.29m 10.41m 10.14m 9.65m 9.37m 9.55m 5 Marlon Thabo BOL LSEN 10.17m 9.99m 10.17m 9.39m 9.79m 10.02m 9.81m 6 Frede Mouton BOL LSEN 8.04m 7.99m 7.41m 7.39m 7.34m 7.95m 8.04m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults