Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
136 Boys 18-19 100 Meter Dash LSEN U19 ============================================================================== 11.95 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== Finals 1 Bradley Moodie WP LSEN 11.71 -1.7 1 2 Roberto Farmer WP LSEN 11.73 -1.7 1 3 Grant Andrews WP LSEN 11.89 -1.5 2 4 Trevino Moses BOL LSEN 12.04 -1.5 2 4 Ronaldo Jansen SWD LSEN 12.04 -1.7 1 6 Azeur Robinson BOL LSEN 12.08 -1.5 2 7 Jason Jacobs SWD LSEN 12.09 -1.5 2 8 Johainen Oppelt BOL LSEN 12.11 -1.7 1 9 Kopano Chocke BOL LSEN 12.14 -1.5 2 10 Conwill Sovath BOL LSEN 12.28 -1.7 1 11 Cameron Scheffers WP LSEN 12.52 -1.7 1 12 Divine Heyns SWD LSEN 13.31 -1.5 2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
171 Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash LSEN U19 ============================================================================== 24.80 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== Finals 1 Bradley Moodie WP LSEN 23.63 -1.9 1 2 Roberto Farmer WP LSEN 23.66 -2.7 2 3 Renaldo Moses WP LSEN 23.96 -1.9 1 4 Keano Lobberts BOL LSEN 24.19 -1.9 1 5 Trevino Moses BOL LSEN 24.35 -2.7 2 6 Ronaldo Jansen SWD LSEN 24.52 -2.7 2 7 Jason Jacobs SWD LSEN 24.55 -1.9 1 8 Cameron Scheffers WP LSEN 25.35 -1.9 1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
43 Boys 18-19 400 Meter Dash LSEN U19 ========================================================================= 55.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals H# ========================================================================= Finals 1 Keeno Lobberts BOL LSEN 51.83 1 2 Renaldo Moses WP LSEN 51.93 1 3 Tyron Klein BOL LSEN 52.85 2 4 Ra-eeq Williams WP LSEN 53.09 1 5 Johan Deetlefs BOL LSEN 53.42 1 6 Austin-Lee Lingeveldt WP LSEN 54.08 2 7 Conwill Sovath BOL LSEN 54.61 2 8 Ricardo Olkers SWD LSEN 56.40 2 9 Denovan Cupido SWD LSEN 59.04 2 10 Xolela Dumani WP LSEN 59.70 1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
100 Boys 18-19 800 Meter Run LSEN U19 =============================================================== 2:15.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Franklin September WP LSEN 2:04.14 2 Keeno Lobberts BOL LSEN 2:06.97 3 Ricardo Olkers SWD LSEN 2:10.28 4 Johan Deetlefs BOL LSEN 2:12.29 5 Xolela Dumani WP LSEN 2:13.03 6 Hendricks Donald BOL LSEN 2:23.56

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
34 Boys 18-19 1500 Meter Run LSEN U19 =============================================================== 4:40.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Franklin September WP LSEN 4:15.69 2 Bronwyn George WP LSEN 4:18.79 3 Johannes Morris WP LSEN 4:19.85 4 Monwabisi Magwa WP LSEN 4:27.31 5 Elwich Van Wyk SWD LSEN 4:44.92 6 Justin Claassen BOL LSEN 4:47.14 7 Reugene Beukes BOL LSEN 4:49.19 8 Dillon Kock BOL LSEN 4:50.36 9 Jandrie Joseph SWD LSEN 5:04.82 10 Eugene Speelman SWD LSEN 5:05.39 -- Mishaan Plaatjies BOL LSEN DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
209 Boys 18-19 5000 Meter Run LSEN U19 =============================================================== 19:50.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Franklin September WP LSEN 16:17.72 2 Johannes Morris WP LSEN 16:48.99 3 Justin Claassen BOL LSEN 17:53.62 4 Jandrie Joseph SWD LSEN 20:10.20 5 Eugene Speelman SWD LSEN 20:32.38 -- Dillon Kock BOL LSEN DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:40 WC Schools: 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 4 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Stephanie Schippers WP 7 Shalanda Bergman SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Emma Arendse WP 4 Leah Swille BOLAND 5 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 6 Saniyah Jacobs WP 7 Lane Coertze SWD 8
FINAL
67 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 45.40 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 46.94 3 Tia Crous WP 47.19 4 Lane Coertze SWD 48.81 5 Emma Arendse WP 49.80 6 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 50.68 7 Stephanie Schippers WP 50.93 -- Saniyah Jacobs WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
18 Boys 18-19 High Jump (Mat B) LSEN U19 =============================================================== 1.70m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Darryl Vaas WP LSEN 1.75m 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 O O O XO O XXX 2 Llewellyn Baadjies WP LSEN 1.70m 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XO O XO XXX 3 Justin Maarman BOL LSEN 1.65m 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O O XXX -- Andre Isaacs SWD LSEN NH 1.55 XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
63 Boys 18-19 Long Jump (Pit A) LSEN U19 =========================================================================== 5.90m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Auldin Pienaar BOL LSEN 6.53m 0.3 6.53m(0.3) 5.84m(-0.2) 6.33m(-0.1) 6.35m(-0.2) 6.48m(1.3) 6.24m(0.8) 2 Peter-John Burton WP LSEN 5.99m -0.3 5.14m(0.7) 5.69m(0.7) 5.73m(-0.4) 5.99m(-0.3) 5.78m(-0.1) 5.79m(0.3) 3 Fasil Asmamaw WP LSEN 5.90m -0.2 5.62m(0.5) 5.74m(0.6) 5.85m(1.4) 5.90m(-0.2) 5.56m(2.3) 5.85m(-0.7) 4 Vladimer Sampson BOL LSEN 5.90m 0.3 FOUL(0.5) 5.90m(0.3) 5.52m(-0.3) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.44m(0.8) 5.66m(-0.7) 5 Kopano Chocke BOL LSEN 5.75m -0.1 5.54m(1.9) 5.75m(-0.1) 5.62m(0.3) 4.29m(1.0) 5.29m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6 Darryl Vaas WP LSEN 5.65m 0.8 5.65m(0.8) 5.57m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 5.48m(-1.6) 5.36m(1.0) 5.25m(0.3) 7 Denovan Cupido SWD LSEN 5.60m 0.7 5.29m(0.5) FOUL(0.8) 5.22m(1.4) 5.60m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.2) 8 Ronaldo Jansen SWD LSEN 5.34m -1.0 5.32m(0.2) 4.85m(0.9) 4.92m(0.7) 5.34m(-1.0) 4.89m(0.7) 4.86m(0.4)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
81 Boys 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg LSEN U19 =============================================================== 30.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Heino Els WP LSEN 33.28m 22.82m 32.14m 28.98m 29.94m 26.72m 33.28m 2 Johannes Hanekom WP LSEN 27.38m 22.22m FOUL 24.74m 27.38m 26.04m 25.38m 3 Andre Isaacs SWD LSEN 25.76m 21.98m 19.88m 22.72m 25.76m 25.54m 20.86m 4 Geriano Green BOL LSEN 25.22m 22.28m 22.94m 24.06m 21.80m 25.22m 24.84m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
61 Boys 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g LSEN U19 =============================================================== 40.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Oniel Appolis BOL LSEN 41.74m FOUL 37.87m 35.25m 41.74m 31.78m 40.66m 2 Vladimer Sampson BOL LSEN 40.87m 39.04m 37.90m 40.87m 35.74m 38.72m 39.55m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
46 Boys 18-19 Shot Put 6kg (Pit B) LSEN U19 =============================================================== 11.10m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Heino Els WP LSEN 11.92m 10.73m 11.16m 10.65m 11.92m 11.55m 11.29m 2 Ronaldo Jansen SWD LSEN 9.94m 9.56m 9.60m 9.76m 9.68m 9.23m 9.94m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults