Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
125 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash LSEN U15 ============================================================================== 14.50 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== Finals 1 Angeline Salie WP LSEN 14.17 -2.4 1 2 Morgan-Lee Tito WP LSEN 14.55 -2.4 1 3 Chantellene Valentyn BOL LSEN 14.78 -2.2 2 3 Susan Vermeulen BOL LSEN 14.78 -2.4 1 5 Wilme Van der Merwe BOL LSEN 14.88 -2.4 1 6 Britney Rinquest WP LSEN 14.98 -2.2 2 7 Allistine Pietersen BOL LSEN 15.28 -2.2 2 8 Keysha Muller SWD LSEN 18.50 -2.4 1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
166 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash LSEN U15 ============================================================================== 30.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== Finals 1 Angeline Salie WP LSEN 28.68 -2.3 1 2 Naomi Niandou WP LSEN 29.75 -2.5 2 3 Nikita Coetzee WP LSEN 31.02 -2.3 1 4 Allistine Pietersen BOL LSEN 31.23 -2.5 2 5 Chantellene Valentyn BOL LSEN 31.33 -2.3 1 6 Britney Rinquest WP LSEN 31.64 -2.3 1 7 Danika Louw BOL LSEN 32.26 -2.3 1 8 Keysha Muller SWD LSEN 39.37 -2.5 2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
37 Girls 15 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash LSEN U15 =============================================================== 1:13.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Angeline Salie WP LSEN 1:02.98 2 Nikita Coetzee WP LSEN 1:07.25 3 Danika Louw BOL LSEN 1:09.79 4 Andrea Klaasen WP LSEN 1:09.93 5 Chantellene Valentyn BOL LSEN 1:11.30 6 Rochelle Markgraaf SWD LSEN 1:15.21 7 Jemema Kleinbooi BOL LSEN 1:21.56

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
89 Girls 15 Year Olds 800 Meter Run LSEN U15 =============================================================== 3:00.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Rochelle Markgraaf SWD LSEN 2:45.00 2 Roseline De Lilie BOL LSEN 2:49.60 3 Nikita Coetzee WP LSEN 2:51.30 4 Monique Smith WP LSEN 3:02.30 5 Esmeralda Dietright BOL LSEN 3:02.60

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
31 Girls 15 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run LSEN U15 =============================================================== 6:50.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Raldi Schoeman SWD LSEN 5:34.22 2 Rochelle Markgraaf SWD LSEN 5:37.69 3 Shereline Juries SWD LSEN 5:44.75 4 Roseline De Lilie BOL LSEN 6:17.96 5 Monique Smith WP LSEN 6:34.99 6 Esmeralda Dietright BOL LSEN 6:35.47 7 Sonique Joubert BOL LSEN 6:44.34

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
29 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (8) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 08:00 WC Schools: 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 2 Emma Arendse WP 3 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 5 Lane Coertze SWD 6 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 7 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 8 Leah Swille BOLAND
FINAL
198 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 13.97 -3.7 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 14.02 -3.7 3 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 14.98 -3.7 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 15.89 -3.7 5 Lane Coertze SWD 15.92 -3.7 6 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 16.00 -3.7 7 Emma Arendse WP 16.09 -3.7 8 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 16.80 -3.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:40 WC Schools: 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 4 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Stephanie Schippers WP 7 Shalanda Bergman SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Emma Arendse WP 4 Leah Swille BOLAND 5 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 6 Saniyah Jacobs WP 7 Lane Coertze SWD 8
FINAL
67 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 45.40 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 46.94 3 Tia Crous WP 47.19 4 Lane Coertze SWD 48.81 5 Emma Arendse WP 49.80 6 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 50.68 7 Stephanie Schippers WP 50.93 -- Saniyah Jacobs WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
23 Girls 15 Year Olds High Jump (Mat B) LSEN U15 =============================================================== 1.25m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Rochelle Markgraaf SWD LSEN 1.30m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 O O XO XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
2 Girls 15 Year Olds Long Jump (Pit A) LSEN U15 =========================================================================== 4.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Allistine Pietersen BOL LSEN 4.24m 1.9 4.05m(-0.1) 4.21m(0.7) 4.24m(1.9) 4.03m(3.7) 4.21m(-1.2) 4.17m(0.5) 2 Rochelle Markgraaf SWD LSEN 4.05m 1.9 FOUL(-0.3) 3.75m(-0.1) 3.98m(0.5) 4.05m(1.9) 3.57m(0.7) 3.70m(NWI) 3 Winnie Okechukwu WP LSEN 3.90m 2.0 3.84m(-1.0) 3.42m(0.9) 3.90m(2.0) 3.11m(3.3) 3.51m(-1.1) 2.96m(NWI) 4 Danika Louw BOL LSEN 3.84m -0.4 3.84m(-0.4) 3.75m(1.9) 3.18m(1.6) 3.70m(2.5) 3.49m(0.8) 5 Wilme Van der Merwe BOL LSEN 3.83m -0.3 3.83m(-0.3) 3.39m(1.9) 3.15m(1.6) 3.30m(1.5) 3.00m(-0.3) 3.18m(NWI)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
72 Girls 15 Year Olds Discus Throw 1kg LSEN U15 =============================================================== 17.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ewanca Fredericks BOL LSEN 16.83m 16.83m FOUL FOUL 13.99m 16.62m 14.26m 2 Graclyn Jonkers SWD LSEN 14.13m 12.39m 12.88m FOUL 13.62m 11.62m 14.13m 3 Fransune Swanepoel SWD LSEN 13.85m 13.17m 13.16m FOUL 13.33m 13.85m 13.77m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
22 Girls 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw 500g LSEN U15 =============================================================== 18.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Asanda Paul WP LSEN 21.69m 18.26m 21.69m 20.63m 21.18m 17.13m FOUL 2 Ewanca Fredericks BOL LSEN 18.11m 14.14m 16.91m 18.11m 17.87m 16.85m FOUL 3 Graclyn Jonkers SWD LSEN 17.26m 15.36m 15.72m 16.62m 16.00m 14.70m 17.26m 4 Fransune Swanepoel SWD LSEN 14.64m 14.64m FOUL 13.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
19 Girls 15 Year Olds Shot Put 3kg (Pit A) LSEN U15 =============================================================== 7.50m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Jemema Kleinbooi BOL LSEN 8.90m 7.11m 7.34m 8.90m 6.98m 6.90m 6.86m 2 Winnie Okechukwu WP LSEN 8.44m 7.11m 7.65m 7.45m 6.48m 8.44m 7.47m 3 Fransune Swanepoel SWD LSEN 7.84m 7.84m 7.82m 7.53m 7.44m 7.53m 7.67m 4 Rushe Magalie BOL LSEN 7.69m 7.51m 7.69m 7.58m 7.61m 7.52m 7.49m 5 Asanda Paul WP LSEN 7.16m 6.15m 7.16m 6.22m 6.80m 6.36m 7.11m 6 Anine Ross BOL LSEN 7.00m 6.61m 7.00m 6.67m 6.28m 5.96m 6.69m 7 Graclyn Jonkers SWD LSEN 6.15m FOUL 5.92m 6.15m 5.03m 5.83m 5.79m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults