Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
127 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash LSEN U17 ============================================================================== 14.20 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== Finals 1 Louise Hoffman BOL LSEN 13.97 -1.0 2 2 Fatima Snyman WP LSEN 14.52 -1.0 2 3 Ruzaidia Bantom SWD LSEN 14.63 -1.2 1 4 Tamsyn Kraft SWD LSEN 14.72 -1.2 1 5 Jacqulene Swartz BOL LSEN 14.78 -1.0 2 6 Janice Van Rooyen WP LSEN 14.86 -1.0 2 7 Jacomina Harker SWD LSEN 14.94 -1.2 1 8 Anthia Phillipus BOL LSEN 14.97 -1.0 2 9 Mari-Lise Jakobus BOL LSEN 15.49 -1.2 1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
168 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash LSEN U17 ============================================================================== 29.80 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ============================================================================== Finals 1 Ruzaidia Bantom SWD LSEN 29.89 -1.8 1 2 Louise Hoffman BOL LSEN 30.13 -2.3 2 3 Fatima Snyman WP LSEN 30.24 -1.8 1 4 Janice Van Rooyen WP LSEN 30.98 -1.8 1 5 Nicole Oraai SWD LSEN 31.30 -2.3 2 6 Prudence De Wee BOL LSEN 32.67 -1.8 1 7 Mari-Lise Jakobus BOL LSEN 32.95 -2.3 2 8 Angel September SWD LSEN 33.44 -1.8 1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
40 Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash LSEN U17 =============================================================== 1:11.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ruzaidia Bantom SWD LSEN 1:09.17 2 Jacomina Harker SWD LSEN 1:10.63 3 Gertrude Slingers SWD LSEN 1:15.03 -- Jacqulene Swartz BOL LSEN DQ

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
91 Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run LSEN U17 =============================================================== 2:55.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Wariah Louw BOL LSEN 2:45.60 2 Gertrude Slingers SWD LSEN 2:50.70 3 Elise Smith BOL LSEN 3:07.90 4 Angel September SWD LSEN 3:14.70

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
33 Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run LSEN U17 =============================================================== 6:30.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Wariah Louw BOL LSEN 6:14.86 -- Elise Smith BOL LSEN DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
29 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (8) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 08:00 WC Schools: 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 2 Emma Arendse WP 3 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 5 Lane Coertze SWD 6 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 7 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 8 Leah Swille BOLAND
FINAL
198 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 13.97 -3.7 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 14.02 -3.7 3 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 14.98 -3.7 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 15.89 -3.7 5 Lane Coertze SWD 15.92 -3.7 6 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 16.00 -3.7 7 Emma Arendse WP 16.09 -3.7 8 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 16.80 -3.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:40 WC Schools: 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 4 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Stephanie Schippers WP 7 Shalanda Bergman SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Emma Arendse WP 4 Leah Swille BOLAND 5 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 6 Saniyah Jacobs WP 7 Lane Coertze SWD 8
FINAL
67 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 45.40 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 46.94 3 Tia Crous WP 47.19 4 Lane Coertze SWD 48.81 5 Emma Arendse WP 49.80 6 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 50.68 7 Stephanie Schippers WP 50.93 -- Saniyah Jacobs WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
47 Girls 16-17 High Jump (Mat A) LSEN U17 =============================================================== 1.30m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ruzaidia Bantom SWD LSEN 1.35m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 O O XXO O XXX 2 Skye Els WP LSEN 1.35m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 O O O XXO XXX -- Prudence De Wee BOL LSEN NH 1.20 XXX -- Gertrude Slingers SWD LSEN NH 1.20 XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
59 Girls 16-17 Long Jump (Pit A) LSEN U17 =========================================================================== 4.20m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Prudence De Wee BOL LSEN 4.58m 0.3 4.10m(-0.8) 4.58m(0.3) 0.83m(0.3) 4.10m(0.9) 3.64m(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 2 Louise Hoffman BOL LSEN 4.56m -1.1 4.56m(-1.1) FOUL(1.0) 4.34m(1.4) 4.14m(0.3) 4.16m(1.2) 4.30m(-0.1) 3 Tamsyn Kraft SWD LSEN 4.51m -0.6 4.51m(-0.6) 4.26m(0.7) 4.14m(-0.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 4.51m(0.6) 4 Ruzaidia Bantom SWD LSEN 3.81m +0.0 3.81m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL FOUL 5 Anthia Phillipus BOL LSEN 3.75m -1.2 3.75m(-1.2) 3.59m(0.8) 3.35m(1.9) 3.30m(1.8) 3.35m(1.0) 3.42m(+0.0)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
159 Girls 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg LSEN U17 =============================================================== 19.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Nadine Spannenberg BOL LSEN 18.80m FOUL 14.33m FOUL 12.59m 16.37m 18.80m 2 Cynthia Mncono BOL LSEN 18.18m 16.78m 15.52m 15.77m 15.44m 18.18m FOUL 3 Prudence De Wee BOL LSEN 17.94m FOUL 14.03m 15.53m 15.05m 17.94m 15.63m 4 Maryka Bewee SWD LSEN 16.66m 15.69m 14.31m 15.84m 16.56m 15.51m 16.66m 5 Tamar Patel SWD LSEN 16.17m 14.86m 12.14m 16.02m 15.64m 16.17m 15.83m 6 Nathalia Alfred WP LSEN 15.91m 13.98m 15.91m 13.24m 13.15m 13.19m 15.65m 7 Caitlin Smith WP LSEN 15.10m 14.47m 15.01m 13.75m 15.10m FOUL FOUL 8 Mickayla Van Rensburg SWD LSEN 14.78m 12.67m 14.78m 14.76m 13.22m 14.40m FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
135 Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g LSEN U17 =============================================================== 20.80m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Juanita Goliath BOL LSEN 26.09m 19.61m 24.98m FOUL 26.09m FOUL FOUL 2 Mickayla Van Rensburg SWD LSEN 23.79m 20.90m 20.40m 22.57m 18.10m 19.26m 23.79m 3 Donay Jordaan SWD LSEN 23.12m 18.94m 18.42m 16.58m 23.12m 19.66m 22.18m 4 Rene Valentyn BOL LSEN 22.17m 19.86m 20.02m 22.17m 16.24m 18.99m FOUL 5 Maryka Bewee SWD LSEN 21.61m 15.03m 15.61m 15.60m 16.02m 19.17m 21.61m 6 T'Mellia Van Niekerk WP LSEN 19.93m 17.81m 15.97m 18.77m 19.93m FOUL FOUL 7 Nadine Spannenberg BOL LSEN 17.93m 16.27m 15.00m 16.11m FOUL 15.22m 17.93m 8 Gavoney Jansen SWD LSEN 12.57m 12.57m FOUL FOUL 12.39m 10.55m FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
5 Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg (Pit A) LSEN U17 =============================================================== 8.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Tamar Patel SWD LSEN 9.92m 8.43m 7.42m 8.64m 8.05m 8.58m 9.92m 2 Nadine Spannenberg BOL LSEN 8.19m 7.66m 8.19m 8.00m 8.00m 7.76m 7.51m 2 Gavoney Jansen SWD LSEN 8.19m 7.51m 8.19m 8.14m 7.29m 7.95m 7.68m 4 Nathalia Alfred WP LSEN 7.82m 6.45m 7.76m 7.82m 7.61m 7.71m 7.45m 5 T'Mellia Van Niekerk WP LSEN 7.78m 7.78m FOUL 7.28m 5.93m 7.28m 7.41m 6 Vanessa Douwrie BOL LSEN 7.77m 6.42m 7.33m 7.51m 7.77m 7.69m 6.78m 7 Mickayla Van Rensburg SWD LSEN 7.60m 7.23m 7.34m 6.77m 7.60m 7.31m 6.88m 8 Donay Jordaan SWD LSEN 7.53m 7.08m 7.53m 7.44m 7.34m 7.25m 7.33m 9 Michelle Scheepers BOL LSEN 7.03m 6.52m 7.03m 7.03m 6.18m 6.40m FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults