Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
129 Girls 18-19 100 Meter Dash LSEN U19 =========================================================================== 14.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Tesmerelda Abrahams BOL LSEN 13.60 -1.4 2 Tashneem Marthinus BOL LSEN 13.63 -1.4 3 Nosindiso Ndlova WP LSEN 14.51 -1.4 4 Natricia Pietersen SWD LSEN 14.94 -1.4 5 Jani Volschenk SWD LSEN 15.28 -1.4 6 Jody Booysen SWD LSEN 15.68 -1.4

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
170 Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash LSEN U19 =========================================================================== 29.50 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Tashneem Marthinus BOL LSEN 28.47 NWI 2 Tesmerelda Abrahams BOL LSEN 28.97 NWI 3 Nosindiso Ndlova WP LSEN 29.77 NWI 4 Ubina Julies BOL LSEN 31.27 NWI 5 Gervanty October WP LSEN 31.67 NWI 6 Jani Volschenk SWD LSEN 32.47 NWI -- Natricia Pietersen SWD LSEN DQ NWI

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
42 Girls 18-19 400 Meter Dash LSEN U19 =============================================================== 1:10.50 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Tashneem Marthinus BOL LSEN 1:04.89 2 Gervanty October WP LSEN 1:10.57 3 Veronique Kiewiets BOL LSEN 1:10.67 4 Natricia Pietersen SWD LSEN 1:18.52

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
93 Girls 18-19 800 Meter Run LSEN U19 =============================================================== 2:50.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Veronique Kiewiets BOL LSEN 2:56.09 2 Geraldine Saayman BOL LSEN 2:58.79 3 Jody Booysen SWD LSEN 3:00.07

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
33 Girls 18-19 1500 Meter Run LSEN U19 =============================================================== 6:20.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Veronique Kiewiets BOL LSEN 6:09.12 2 Jody Booysen SWD LSEN 6:13.66

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
29 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (8) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 08:00 WC Schools: 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 2 Emma Arendse WP 3 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 5 Lane Coertze SWD 6 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 7 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 8 Leah Swille BOLAND
FINAL
198 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 13.97 -3.7 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 14.02 -3.7 3 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 14.98 -3.7 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 15.89 -3.7 5 Lane Coertze SWD 15.92 -3.7 6 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 16.00 -3.7 7 Emma Arendse WP 16.09 -3.7 8 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 16.80 -3.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:40 WC Schools: 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 4 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Stephanie Schippers WP 7 Shalanda Bergman SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Emma Arendse WP 4 Leah Swille BOLAND 5 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 6 Saniyah Jacobs WP 7 Lane Coertze SWD 8
FINAL
67 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 45.40 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 46.94 3 Tia Crous WP 47.19 4 Lane Coertze SWD 48.81 5 Emma Arendse WP 49.80 6 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 50.68 7 Stephanie Schippers WP 50.93 -- Saniyah Jacobs WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
48 Girls 18-19 High Jump (Mat B) LSEN U19 =============================================================== 1.35m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Gailyne Baartman BOL LSEN 1.30m 1.30 1.35 XO XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
48 Girls 18-19 High Jump (Mat B) LSEN U19 =============================================================== 1.35m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Gailyne Baartman BOL LSEN 1.30m 1.30 1.35 XO XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
194 Girls 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg LSEN U19 =============================================================== 20.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ubina Julies BOL LSEN 19.97m FOUL 14.85m FOUL 16.95m 15.59m 19.97m 2 Lehola Booysen SWD LSEN 18.80m 18.80m FOUL FOUL 15.75m FOUL 13.96m 3 Celine Fortuin BOL LSEN 17.95m 17.95m 17.40m FOUL 15.60m 16.10m FOUL 4 Nicolene Lampbrecht SWD LSEN 16.13m 11.22m 12.94m FOUL 14.00m FOUL 16.13m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
96 Girls 18-19 Javelin Throw 600g LSEN U19 =============================================================== 21.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Lehola Booysen SWD LSEN 24.97m FOUL 21.64m 21.05m 24.97m 21.97m 20.20m 2 Alicia-Ann Kapol BOL LSEN 19.08m 14.43m 18.89m 18.39m 19.08m 16.82m FOUL 3 Annastacia Kiewiets BOL LSEN 18.31m 14.60m 14.47m FOUL 15.50m 18.31m 13.30m 4 Nicolene Lampbrecht SWD LSEN 16.38m FOUL 16.38m 14.60m FOUL 12.66m 13.16m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
45 Girls 18-19 Shot Put 4kg (Pit B) LSEN U19 =============================================================== 8.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Lehola Booysen SWD LSEN 7.67m 7.67m FOUL 7.18m 7.03m 6.86m 6.64m 2 Nicolene Lampbrecht SWD LSEN 7.59m 7.08m 7.27m 7.47m 7.20m 7.48m 7.59m 3 Annastacia Kiewiets BOL LSEN 6.79m 6.21m FOUL 6.55m 6.59m 6.79m 6.71m 4 Hennelien Geduld BOL LSEN 6.57m 6.33m FOUL 6.57m 6.41m 6.55m 5.97m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults