Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
102 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 14 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ============================================================================== WC Schools: R 10.8h 2016 Marno April, SWD 11.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ethan White BOLAND 11.59Q -0.5 1 2 Jade Filanie WP 11.87Q -0.4 2 3 Reece Burger BOLAND 11.78Q -0.5 1 4 Phillip Basson BOLAND 11.88Q -0.4 2 5 Jody Rose WP 11.82Q -0.5 1 6 Ayden Braaf WP 11.96Q -0.4 2 7 Adriaan Petersen WP 11.87q -0.5 1 8 Matthew Van Schalkwyk BOLAND 12.17q -0.4 2 9 Christiaan Van Wyngaardt SWD 12.67 -0.4 2 10 John Tanner SWD 12.87 -0.4 2
FINAL
149 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 10.8h 2016 Marno April, SWD 11.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Ethan White BOLAND 11.80 -1.4 2 Jade Filanie WP 11.87 -1.4 3 Reece Burger BOLAND 11.95 -1.4 4 Jody Rose WP 11.98 -1.4 5 Phillip Basson BOLAND 12.08 -1.4 6 Ayden Braaf WP 12.12 -1.4 7 Adriaan Petersen WP 12.14 -1.4 8 Matthew Van Schalkwyk BOLAND 12.17 -1.4

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
110 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 14 (11) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Saturday 2017/03/18 - 16:35 WC Schools: 22.0h 2016 L Maree & J Weber, BOL/WP 23.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 2 3 Jody Rose WP 4 Reece Burger BOLAND 5 Ethan White BOLAND 6 Darren Brown WP 7 John Tanner SWD 8 Christiaan Van Wyngaardt SWD Heat 2 Prelims 1 2 3 Edward Esterhuysen BOLAND 4 Ayden Braaf WP 5 Jade Filanie WP 6 Nayran Solomons BOLAND 7 Phillip Basson BOLAND 8
FINAL
236 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 22.0h 2016 L Maree & J Weber, BOL/WP 23.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Ethan White BOLAND 23.0h NWI 2 Jade Filanie WP 23.2h NWI 3 Nayran Solomons BOLAND 23.4h NWI 4 Ayden Braaf WP 23.5h NWI 5 Darren Brown WP 23.8h NWI 6 Reece Burger BOLAND 24.2h NWI 7 John Tanner SWD 24.4h NWI

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
100 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Under 14 (8) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Saturday 2017/03/18 - 14:30 WC Schools: 48.9h 2016 Stefan van Wyk, SWD 53.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 2 3 Moegamat Adams WP 4 5 Ethan White BOLAND 6 Louis Drake BOLAND 7 8 Heat 2 Prelims 1 2 3 Andrew Fortune WP 4 Simeon Oosthuizen SWD 5 Jody Rose WP 6 Keagan Smith BOLAND 7 Ludik Muller SWD 8
FINAL
228 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 48.9h 2016 Stefan van Wyk, SWD 53.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ethan White BOLAND 52.54 2 Simeon Oosthuizen SWD 53.19 3 Jody Rose WP 55.26 4 Moegamat Adams WP 56.48 5 Andrew Fortune WP 56.76

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
110 Boys 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 1:59.41 2016 Jaco Wolsteinholm, WP 2:02.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Damain Jaars WP 2:05.69 2 Kian Johnson WP 2:06.20 3 Waldo Arries BOLAND 2:08.23 4 Ayjay Solomons WP 2:10.83 5 Leslie De Lange BOLAND 2:11.72 6 Denovan Beukes BOLAND 2:13.84 7 Luther Blaauw SWD 2:14.21 8 Espoir Kalemba WP 2:15.18 9 Lyelle Tladi SWD 2:22.32

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
220 Boys 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 4:14.33 2010 Lukhanyo Malgas, WP 4:18.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Jeandri Fransman BOLAND 4:22.20 2 Luther Blaauw SWD 4:22.73 3 Chandon Adams WP 4:23.27 4 Nkosiphi Gabo WP 4:37.32 5 JC Farmer SWD 4:38.29 6 Naylan Dreyer WP 4:40.70 7 Damain Jaars WP 4:40.90 8 Jovin Owies BOLAND 4:41.15 9 Durizen Esterhuizen BOLAND 5:03.38

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
246 Boys 14-15 3000 Meter Run Under 15 ======================================================================= Schools R: S 8:34.80 1990 Conrad Tesnar 8:56.10 S18A BA ASA U18 - A Qual 9:11.10 S18B BA ASA U18 - B Qual 9:20.00 QWC Western Cape Schools Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 German Lewis (Ga) Suid-Boland 9:27.69 2 Romano Sauls (Ce) Wes-Boland 9:30.20 3 Caneron Beukes (Ve Noord-Wes Boland 9:31.74 4 Byron Julies (Wn) Wes-Boland 9:50.75 5 Charlino Van Schal Noord-Wes Boland 9:51.50 6 Eathan Cleophas (H Wes-Boland 10:10.53 7 Jannes Marais (Hj) Boland Sentraal 10:12.13 8 Nolan Diedericks ( Boland Sentraal 10:12.54 9 Gilroy Coetzee (Wl Witzenberg 10:27.10 10 Carlo Both (Ro) Noord-Boland 10:30.21 11 Jodan Snyman (Mh) Noord-Boland 10:40.59 12 Francois Marais (D Noord-Boland 10:58.94 13 Jacques Swartz (Wv Witzenberg 11:50.32

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
138 Boys 18-19 10000 Meter Run Under 19 ======================================================================= 33:23.56 S20A BA ASA U20 - A Qual 37:39.41 S20B BA ASA U20 - B Qual Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nizaam Sauls Robertson AC 33:26.39 2 Warren Hartley Elgin Grabouw AC 41:10.67 -- Keenan Janson Elgin Grabouw AC DQ No entry -- Shaun Tobias Robertson AC DQ No entry

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
177 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase Under 15 ======================================================================= Schools R: S 4:57.02 2015 Keanu Williams 5:00.00 QWC Western Cape Schools Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nolan Diedericks ( Boland Sentraal 4:59.80 2 Franko Bantom (Ch) Boland Sentraal 5:17.98 3 Danlin Manuel (Vb) Wes-Boland 5:48.68 4 Ethan Bester (Vb) Wes-Boland 5:52.40 5 Frankie Fortuin (G Suid-Boland 8:04.73

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
110 Boys 14-15 5000 Meter Race Walk Under 15 ======================================================================= Schools R: S 23:28.03 2015 Francois Jacobs 29:30.00 QWC Western Cape Schools Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Benjamin Brett (Pv Boland Sentraal 28:34.10 2 Adrian Sebenja (Hb Noord-Boland 29:11.70 3 Irvin Papier (Hop) Wes-Boland 29:11.90 -- Tristan Walters (S Wes-Boland DNF -- Learnmore Chisanhu Boland Sentraal DNF -- Jason Tities (Hop) Wes-Boland DNF -- Walton Tarentaal ( Suid-Boland DNF -- Sharief Davids (Nu Noord-Wes Boland DQ

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
38 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Hurdles 84.0cm Under 14 (10) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 08:10 WC Schools: 13.0h 2014 Ilyaas Hendricks, WP 13.94 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 William Fielies WP 2 Jacques De Villiers BOLAND 3 Kurwin May WP 4 Simeon Oosthuizen SWD 5 Dillon Oppelt BOLAND 6 Keagan Smith BOLAND 7 Adielson Gouviela WP 8 Morne Els SWD 9 Girard September SWD 10 Hanno Wessels WP
FINAL
200 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Hurdles 84.0cm Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 13.0h 2014 Ilyaas Hendricks, WP 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Jacques De Villiers BOLAND 14.23 -3.2 2 Dillon Oppelt BOLAND 14.50 -3.2 3 Simeon Oosthuizen SWD 14.53 -3.2 4 Keagan Smith BOLAND 14.69 -3.2 5 Hanno Wessels WP 15.38 -3.2 6 Kurwin May WP 15.61 -3.2 7 Adielson Gouviela WP 15.75 -3.2 8 Morne Els SWD 15.83 -3.2 9 Girard September SWD 16.11 -3.2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
26 Boys 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 84.0cm Under 14 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ========================================================================= WC Schools: R 37.0h 2014 Linford Maree, BOL 41.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Prelims H# ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Jacques De Villiers BOLAND 41.02Q 1 2 Darren Brown WP 42.03Q 2 3 Dillon Oppelt BOLAND 41.11Q 1 4 Kurwin May WP 43.08Q 2 5 Mujaahid Ismael WP 41.55Q 1 6 Keanon Adams BOLAND 44.78Q 2 7 Joshua Africa WP 42.70q 1 8 Hanno Wessels WP 43.87q 1 9 Morne Els SWD 43.89 1 10 Andre Fourie SWD 46.26 2 11 Aronne Erasmus SWD 46.64 2
FINAL
57 Boys 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 84.0cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 37.0h 2014 Linford Maree, BOL 41.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Darren Brown WP 40.97 2 Dillon Oppelt BOLAND 41.03 3 Jacques De Villiers BOLAND 41.16 4 Mujaahid Ismael WP 42.84 5 Kurwin May WP 42.86 6 Joshua Africa WP 43.22 7 Hanno Wessels WP 45.23 -- Keanon Adams BOLAND DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
98 Boys 14 Year Olds High Jump (Mat B) Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 1.97m 2011 Wesley Mack, WP 1.72m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Reece Montsumi BOLAND 1.85m 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 P XO O O XO XO XXX 2 Kiese Gratias Mukiapini WP 1.75m 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 XO O XO O XXX 3 Herchelle Magerman BOLAND 1.65m 1.60 1.65 1.70 P XO XXX 4 Mandla Mahela WP 1.60m 1.60 1.65 O XXX 5 Danre Louw BOLAND 1.60m 1.60 1.65 XO XXX -- Luhardt Burger SWD NH 1.60 XXX -- Matthew Golden SWD NH 1.60 XXX -- Tyrique Faro WP NH 1.60 XXX -- Quan Olivier SWD NH 1.60 XXX -- Ricky Martin SWD NH 1.60 XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
196 Boys 14-15 Pole Vault Under 15 ======================================================================= Schools R: S 4.10m 2006 Christiaan Norman 3.85m S18A BA ASA U18 - A Qual 3.70m S18B BA ASA U18 - B Qual 2.80m QWC Western Cape Schools Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nikolai van Huysst Boland Sentraal 3.70m 3.50 3.70 3.90 O O XX 2 Ferdi Labuschagne Boland Sentraal 3.10m 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 O XO O O XO XO XXX 3 Chad Carstens (Cv) Boland Sentraal 3.00m 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 O O XXO O O XXX 4 Peutrus Truter (Pr Boland Sentraal 2.00m 2.00 2.20 XO XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
190 Boys 14 Year Olds Long Jump (Pit A) Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 6.83m 2015 Brent Manuel, BOL 6.10m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 JP Snel BOLAND 6.22m 0.8 5.69m(0.3) 5.94m(0.8) 6.22m(0.8) 6.05m(1.5) 5.98m(1.8) FOUL(0.8) 2 Mihle Mahlaza WP 5.89m 0.2 5.83m(1.4) 4.29m(1.8) FOUL(0.6) 5.32m(0.9) 5.89m(0.2) 5.85m(0.9) 3 Keagan Smith BOLAND 5.83m 0.5 PASS 5.77m(0.4) 5.60m(0.3) 5.74m(0.7) 5.61m(1.5) 5.83m(0.5) 4 Hakeem Kunene BOLAND 5.70m 0.5 FOUL(0.6) 5.66m(2.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.50m(1.0) 5.59m(1.2) 5.70m(0.5) 5 Machs Hallbich SWD 5.58m 1.5 5.38m(1.4) 5.58m(1.5) 5.00m(0.6) 5.24m(1.6) 5.29m(2.3) 5.37m(0.7) 6 Adielson Gouviela WP 5.31m 2.3 PASS FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 4.75m(0.8) 5.31m(2.3) 4.49m(0.3) 7 Joshua Van Reenen WP 5.20m 0.8 4.90m(1.0) 4.68m(1.0) 3.40m(1.6) 5.17m(0.2) 5.04m(2.0) 5.20m(0.8) 8 Aden Dreyer WP 5.02m 1.6 4.95m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 5.02m(1.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 3.80m(0.6)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
186 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump Under 15 ============================================================================ Schools R: S 13.10m 2014 Kyle Green 13.80m S18A BA ASA U18 - A Qual 13.51m S18B BA ASA U18 - B Qual 12.80m QWC Western Cape Schools Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Adrian Swart (Oh) Suid-Boland 13.26mS -1.0 12.83m(-0.1) 12.50m(0.3) 12.88m(-0.0) 12.30m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.0) 13.26m(-1.0) 2 Daniel Wildeman (H Boland Sentraal 12.54m -0.4 11.85m(-0.3) 12.49m(-0.3) 12.43m(-0.5) 12.21m(-0.0) 12.12m(-0.1) 12.54m(-0.4) 3 Lucian Abrahams (W Noord-Boland 12.00m -1.0 12.00m(-1.0) 11.17m(+0.0) 11.49m(-1.0) 11.78m(-1.0) 11.63m(-0.1) 11.16m(-0.3) 4 Elghin Charlies (W Wes-Boland 11.99m -0.1 FOUL(-0.1) 11.73m(-0.6) 11.88m(-0.7) 11.69m(-0.6) 11.98m(-0.2) 11.99m(-0.1) 5 De-Angelo Andries Suid-Boland 11.98m -0.7 10.92m(-0.1) 11.60m(-0.2) 11.98m(-0.7) 11.87m(-0.0) 11.89m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 6 Marlin Riley (Gm) Boland Sentraal 11.85m NWI 11.55m(-0.4) 11.57m(-0.4) 11.35m(-1.7) 11.48m(-0.2) 11.47m(-0.7) 11.85m(-0.0) 7 Tristan Holtzhauze Wes-Boland 11.63m 0.2 11.58m(-0.9) 11.43m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.2) 11.63m(0.2) 8 Christian Pretoriu Boland Sentraal 11.38m -0.7 11.33m(-0.5) 10.92m(-0.1) 11.38m(-0.7) 10.99m(-0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.3)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
177 Boys 14 Year Olds Discus Throw 1kg Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 56.08m 2011 Daniel Maree, SWD 48.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Phillip Kleynhans SWD 55.10m 47.25m FOUL FOUL 41.98m 38.34m 55.10m 2 Eugene Marx WP 44.18m 44.18m 41.06m FOUL 42.61m 39.24m 43.75m 3 JD Heyns SWD 42.31m 42.31m FOUL FOUL 36.70m FOUL FOUL 4 Joshua Cloete BOLAND 41.38m 37.27m FOUL FOUL 40.19m 41.38m 41.21m 5 Coetzee Le Roux BOLAND 40.97m FOUL FOUL 38.78m 40.97m 39.38m FOUL 6 Peter Hamman BOLAND 40.27m FOUL 38.68m FOUL 40.27m FOUL 39.10m 7 Christiaan Welgemoed SWD 37.67m 30.97m 35.47m 37.67m 33.37m FOUL FOUL 8 Carel Van Der Merwe WP 34.21m 33.73m 34.21m FOUL 9 Kenzo Rodgers WP 33.93m FOUL 33.93m 31.61m 10 Bjorn Deutschmann WP 30.69m 30.69m FOUL FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
162 Boys 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600g Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 69.84m 2011 Tiaan Swanepoel, WP 50.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Coetzee Le Roux BOLAND 54.87m 48.28m 49.29m 54.87m 54.29m FOUL 50.72m 2 Corne Swart BOLAND 52.23m 52.23m 47.95m FOUL FOUL 43.23m FOUL 3 Willie Liebenberg BOLAND 49.70m 49.70m 41.87m 42.27m 33.27m 43.84m FOUL 4 Gerhard Doubell SWD 44.60m 44.60m 44.09m 39.70m 41.63m 41.77m 42.81m 5 Ruben Lombaard SWD 43.78m 42.75m FOUL 42.95m 43.78m 43.26m 41.62m 6 Petri Van Zyl WP 41.12m 41.12m FOUL 39.65m FOUL 31.69m 38.02m 7 Dean Burger WP 39.98m 39.10m 39.98m 37.16m FOUL 39.03m 36.92m 8 Jamie Solomons WP 39.75m 38.11m 36.63m 37.93m 38.03m 34.71m 39.75m 9 Compion Von Ludwig WP 35.15m 34.43m FOUL 35.15m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
96 Boys 14-15 Hammer Throw Under 15 ======================================================================= Schools R: S 57.06m 1992 Andre Muller 42.00m QWC Western Cape Schools Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Marco De Witt (Bl) Boland Sentraal 54.04m FOUL 43.78m FOUL FOUL 50.13m 54.04m 2 Joruhan De Witt (G Boland Sentraal 50.61m 45.53m 50.51m FOUL 45.66m 50.61m 47.68m 3 Johann Erasmus (Pr Boland Sentraal 46.34m FOUL 46.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Ryan Prinsloo (Du) Wes-Boland 39.66m 32.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.53m 39.66m 5 Francois Malan (Du Wes-Boland 35.68m 22.95m 31.06m 33.15m 35.68m 30.00m FOUL 6 Saul Pitout (Gm) Boland Sentraal 35.32m 35.32m 33.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Hannes Mostert (Du Wes-Boland 26.26m 26.26m FOUL FOUL 23.62m FOUL FOUL -- Stefan Gouws (Ro) Noord-Boland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
143 Boys 14 Year Olds Shot Put 4kg (Pit B) Under 14 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 16.67m 2011 Jerome Korff, BOL 14.85m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Phillip Kleynhans SWD 16.89mR 14.59m 15.13m 16.89m 15.73m 15.62m 15.49m 2 Eugene Marx WP 16.61m 14.05m 15.04m 16.61m FOUL 16.45m 15.83m 3 JD Heyns SWD 15.67m 14.96m 15.67m 15.47m 13.87m 14.71m 15.31m 4 Coetzee Le Roux BOLAND 15.15m 15.15m 14.49m 15.07m 14.54m 14.30m 14.88m 5 Adin Januarie BOLAND 12.21m 11.52m 11.13m 11.32m 11.40m 12.21m 11.79m 6 Peter Hamman BOLAND 11.93m 10.63m 11.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.61m 7 Edward Gouws WP 11.39m 11.39m 11.37m 10.78m 10.93m 10.26m 10.95m 8 Izak Du Toit WP 11.00m FOUL 10.60m 11.00m 10.53m 10.19m 10.29m 9 Keagan Stolz WP 10.47m FOUL 10.47m 9.61m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults