Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
74 Boys 18-19 100 Meter Sprint Under 19 (8) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 09:45 WC Schools: 10.0h 2014 Dylan Stander, SWD 10.94 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Stanton Lewies BOLAND 2 Lundi Msenge BOLAND 3 Charles Klaasen BOLAND 4 Darren Riddles WP 5 Yulbremmer Keffers SWD 6 Ashwin Robertson WP 7 Fabio Palmieri WP 8 Rheece Burgess WP
FINAL
155 Boys 18-19 100 Meter Dash Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 10.0h 2014 Dylan Stander, SWD 10.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Lundi Msenge BOLAND 11.18 -2.2 2 Darren Riddles WP 11.19 -2.2 3 Charles Klaasen BOLAND 11.25 -2.2 4 Fabio Palmieri WP 11.28 -2.2 5 Stanton Lewies BOLAND 11.29 -2.2 6 Yulbremmer Keffers SWD 11.39 -2.2 7 Rheece Burgess WP 11.55 -2.2 8 Ashwin Robertson WP 11.67 -2.2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
116 Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash Under 19 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Saturday 2017/03/18 - 17:05 WC Schools: 21.6h 2016 Dylan Scheepers, SWD 22.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 2 3 Ashwin Robertson WP 4 Charles Klaasen BOLAND 5 Siphosethu Boya WP 6 Isaac Mayala WP 7 Luther Louw SWD 8 Heat 2 Prelims 1 2 3 Riaan Scorgie SWD 4 Linford Maree BOLAND 5 Manfred Johannes BOLAND 6 Rheece Burgess WP 7 Yulbremmer Keffers SWD 8
FINAL
116 Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash Under 19 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Saturday 2017/03/18 - 17:05 WC Schools: 21.6h 2016 Dylan Scheepers, SWD 22.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 2 3 Ashwin Robertson WP 4 Charles Klaasen BOLAND 5 Siphosethu Boya WP 6 Isaac Mayala WP 7 Luther Louw SWD 8 Heat 2 Prelims 1 2 3 Riaan Scorgie SWD 4 Linford Maree BOLAND 5 Manfred Johannes BOLAND 6 Rheece Burgess WP 7 Yulbremmer Keffers SWD 8

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
189 Boys 18-19 400 Meter Dash Under 19 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ========================================================================= WC Schools: R 47.34 2012 Jaden Flagg, BOL 49.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Prelims H# ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Ashraf Petersen WP 49.43Q 2 2 Fabio Palmieri WP 49.53Q 1 3 Grant Martin WP 49.65Q 2 4 Riaan Scorgie SWD 50.84Q 1 5 Tiaan Moosa BOLAND 49.91Q 2 6 Charles Klaasen BOLAND 51.72Q 1 7 Lee-Hano Swart BOLAND 50.32q 2 8 Jowin Pieterse SWD 53.33q 1
FINAL
234 Boys 18-19 400 Meter Dash Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 47.34 2012 Jaden Flagg, BOL 49.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ashraf Petersen WP 48.4h 2 Fabio Palmieri WP 48.9h 3 Tiaan Moosa BOLAND 49.1h 4 Grant Martin WP 49.3h 5 Lee-Hano Swart BOLAND 49.8h 6 Riaan Scorgie SWD 52.1h

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
122 Boys 18-19 800 Meter Run Under 19 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 1:53.58 2010 Ferdi Geldenhuys, BOL 1:54.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Alwin Dirkse BOLAND 1:53.10R 2 Francois Bruwer BOLAND 1:54.96 3 Jason Neels WP 1:55.66 4 Alex Williams WP 1:56.60 5 Francois Asongo BOLAND 1:58.14 6 Jamiel Solomons WP 2:00.76 7 Justin November SWD 2:04.74 8 Tineyi Sibanda WP 2:05.14 9 Dante Fillies SWD 2:06.01 10 Mervin Arendse SWD 2:15.43

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
226 Boys 18-19 1500 Meter Run Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 3:54.42 2013 Michael Pienaar, BOL 4:00.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Aubrey Kotze WP 4:01.98 2 Jamiel Solomons WP 4:08.09 3 Carlton Sias BOLAND 4:09.98 4 Mario Mienyes WP 4:15.47 5 Barret De Willers BOLAND 4:15.87 6 Russel Pratt SWD 4:19.49 7 Thembeko Mendo WP 4:27.09

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
208 Boys 18-19 5000 Meter Run Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 14:34.50 2016 Ruben Dlepu, SWD 15:23.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Christiaan Lingerveld SWD 15:38.12 2 Kananelo Thulo BOLAND 15:38.90 3 Roneldo January WP 15:44.86 4 Thembeko Mendo WP 15:56.60 5 Romeo Sibanda WP 16:37.99 6 Allister Blaauw BOLAND 16:53.16 7 Jeremon Williams WP 17:09.24 -- Brendon Pieterse BOLAND DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
138 Boys 18-19 10000 Meter Run Under 19 ======================================================================= 33:23.56 S20A BA ASA U20 - A Qual 37:39.41 S20B BA ASA U20 - B Qual Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nizaam Sauls Robertson AC 33:26.39 2 Warren Hartley Elgin Grabouw AC 41:10.67 -- Keenan Janson Elgin Grabouw AC DQ No entry -- Shaun Tobias Robertson AC DQ No entry

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
244 Boys 18-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91.4cm Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 9:27.50 2016 Jason Lakey, BOL 9:52.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Kananelo Thulo BOLAND 9:38.70 2 Carlton Sias BOLAND 9:43.50 3 Allintino Kleynhans SWD 9:53.70 4 Wilton Vlink BOLAND 10:13.50 5 Justin Claasen WP 10:23.00 6 Luzane Pieterse SWD 10:23.20 7 Charlton Ndlovu WP 10:41.30 8 Brandon Wagner WP 11:02.00 -- Ashwill Konstable WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
74 Boys 18-19 10000 Meter Race Walk Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 48:18.44 2015 Jaundre Petersen, WP 54:35.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Hanru Colling BOLAND 50:34.10 2 Russel Pratt SWD 51:06.30 3 Elwich Van Wyk SWD 52:03.60 4 Bradley Carelse SWD 53:39.10 5 Remo Jansen WP 55:06.50 6 WJ Coetzer BOLAND 56:46.90 7 Cobus Theunissen BOLAND 59:01.40 8 Leeqin Adams WP 59:03.80 -- Leklohonolo Lekkermane WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
43 Boys 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 99.5cm Under 19 (7) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 08:35 WC Schools: 14.2h 2016 Darren Riddles, WP 15.24 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Darren Riddles WP 2 Azile Madini WP 3 Sabri Jacobs BOLAND 4 Sam Walters BOLAND 5 Emile De La Harpe BOLAND 6 Regino Van Rooyen SWD 7 Marcello Pienaar WP
FINAL
207 Boys 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 99.5cm Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 14.2h 2016 Darren Riddles, WP 15.24 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Marcello Pienaar WP 14.11R -1.7 2 Azile Madini WP 14.24 -1.7 3 Darren Riddles WP 14.61 -1.7 4 Sam Walters BOLAND 15.45 -1.7 5 Emile De La Harpe BOLAND 15.48 -1.7 6 Sabri Jacobs BOLAND 15.77 -1.7 7 Regino Van Rooyen SWD 16.22 -1.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
6 Boys 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 91.4cm Under 19 (8) Heat =============================================================================== Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:10 WC Schools: 52.00 2011 Taariq Solomons, WP 55.34 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Linford Maree BOLAND 2 Lee-Hano Swart BOLAND 3 Rudolf Van Der Westhuizen BOLAND 4 Jason Van Rooyen WP 5 Keanan Hendricks WP 6 Shane Moories WP 7 Hewlin Paulse WP 8 Marchelle Saaiman SWD
FINAL
52 Boys 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 91.4cm Under 19 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 52.00 2011 Taariq Solomons, WP 55.34 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Linford Maree BOLAND 51.02R 2 Lee-Hano Swart BOLAND 53.52 3 Jason Van Rooyen WP 54.52 4 Keanan Hendricks WP 55.54 5 Shane Moories WP 56.85 6 Hewlin Paulse WP 57.52 7 Marchelle Saaiman SWD 58.97 8 Rudolf Van Der Westhuize BOLAND 59.43

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
148 Boys 18-19 High Jump (Mat B) Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 2.03m 2015 Giovanni Matthews, BOL 1.94m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Sherno Pick SWD 1.95m 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O O XO XO XXX 2 Bronwyn Franse BOLAND 1.90m 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 O O O O XXX 3 Dane Miller WP 1.90m 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 O O XO O XXX 4 Aghmad Slamie WP 1.90m 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 O O XXO XXO XXX 5 Marcello Pienaar WP 1.85m 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 O O O XXX 6 Ulrich Pekeur BOLAND 1.85m 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 O O XO XXX 7 Stephen Burger BOLAND 1.80m 1.75 1.80 1.85 O O XXX 8 Joshua Mostert SWD 1.75m 1.75 1.80 XO XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
71 Boys 18-19 Pole Vault Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 5.05m 2016 Lukas van der Walt, BOL 3.80m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ruan Norman SWD 3.20m 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 O O XO XXX -- Eckardt Van Der Watt BOLAND NH 4.60 XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
114 Boys 18-19 Long Jump (Pit A) Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 7.71m 2010 Luvo Manyonga, BOL 6.80m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Karl-Otto Matthee WP 7.01m 0.6 6.49m(0.8) 6.85m(1.6) FOUL(0.8) 7.01m(0.6) 6.59m(1.0) FOUL(1.6) 2 Junior Mpefu BOLAND 6.95m 0.5 FOUL(1.0) 6.45m(1.7) 6.43m(1.3) 6.53m(1.8) 6.86m(1.4) 6.95m(0.5) 3 TJ Mannel BOLAND 6.67m 0.8 5.99m(0.8) 6.59m(1.3) 6.56m(2.0) 6.28m(0.4) 6.45m(0.8) 6.67m(0.8) 4 Bevan Sasman WP 6.66m 0.6 FOUL(0.5) 6.66m(0.6) FOUL(0.9) 6.34m(0.9) 6.41m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) 5 Bradley Van Wyk WP 6.63m 1.1 6.63m(1.1) 5.95m(1.2) 6.19m(1.0) 6.34m(1.9) 6.52m(1.0) 6.60m(0.7) 6 Christopher Chaka SWD 6.53m 1.1 6.12m(1.0) 6.53m(1.1) 6.20m(0.4) 6.49m(1.1) 6.31m(1.3) 6.43m(1.3) 7 Austin Brown SWD 6.50m 0.6 FOUL(1.2) 5.89m(1.3) 6.50m(0.6) 6.49m(0.9) 6.31m(1.3) 6.50m(1.1) 8 Rehane Adams BOLAND 6.32m 1.0 6.05m(0.4) FOUL(1.2) 6.32m(1.0) 6.15m(0.8) 6.09m(1.4) 6.22m(1.2) 9 Craighan Du Plessis SWD 6.29m 1.5 FOUL(1.1) 6.29m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 10 George Nkhuka WP 5.42m 0.7 FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.42m(0.7)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
195 Boys 18-19 Triple Jump 13m (Pit B) Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 14.78m 2013 V Henry & L Gordon, BOL/SWD 13.85m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Bradley Van Wyk WP 14.22m 1.5 13.97m(3.7) 14.22m(1.5) 13.63m(0.6) 13.65m(2.5) 14.10m(2.7) FOUL(3.1) 2 Sherno Pick SWD 13.96m 5.1 13.48m(3.1) 13.96m(5.1) 13.79m(4.8) 13.88m(5.3) FOUL FOUL(3.2) 3 Karl-Otto Matthee WP 13.88m 2.5 FOUL(3.4) 13.12m(4.9) FOUL(2.0) 13.88m(2.5) 13.86m(2.3) FOUL(3.8) 4 Jade Faro WP 13.87m 2.6 13.46m(2.7) 13.76m(4.8) 13.38m(3.4) 13.79m(4.7) 13.87m(2.6) FOUL(3.7) 5 Zinzaan Willemse BOLAND 13.83m 1.3 13.73m(1.6) FOUL FOUL 13.61m(1.6) FOUL(4.6) 13.83m(1.3) 6 Clint Jospehs BOLAND 13.67m 3.3 FOUL(3.5) 13.59m(3.4) 13.67m(3.3) 13.38m(1.6) 13.31m(2.5) FOUL 7 Rodwin Abrahams BOLAND 13.45m 3.0 13.26m(3.5) 13.45m(3.0) 13.43m(4.2) 13.38m(2.4) 13.28m(2.2) 13.24m(2.6) -- Juleel Harper SWD FOUL FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
80 Boys 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 58.83m 2012 Jan-Louw Kotze, BOL 42.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Franco Vermeulen BOLAND 52.56m 51.96m FOUL FOUL 50.38m 52.56m 45.16m 2 Marko Van Niekerk BOLAND 49.76m 47.00m 48.66m 49.76m 44.86m 37.82m 47.48m 3 Barry Botha SWD 46.24m 44.14m 44.96m 46.24m 44.88m 46.18m FOUL 4 Nico Van Der Westhuizen WP 41.52m 40.22m 37.04m 41.52m FOUL FOUL 41.24m 5 Richard Marshall SWD 39.98m 29.98m 39.98m 36.76m 38.02m 37.66m FOUL 6 Rheino Van Schalkwyk BOLAND 39.96m FOUL 39.96m FOUL 37.54m 38.18m 39.00m 7 Jean-Louis De Lange WP 38.14m 35.02m FOUL FOUL 38.14m 18.10m FOUL 8 Michael-John Otto BOLAND 37.58m FOUL 33.88m 37.58m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
217 Boys 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 71.07m 2010 Rocco van Rooyen, WP 53.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Anro Van Eeden BOLAND 70.44m 62.10m 62.62m 66.77m 65.30m 64.67m 70.44m 2 Jean-Pierre Vorster WP 53.97m 53.97m 52.25m FOUL 52.35m 50.70m FOUL 3 Dewald Pretorius WP 49.53m 49.10m 49.53m FOUL 45.63m FOUL 43.73m 4 Bjorn Fortuin BOLAND 47.12m FOUL FOUL 43.00m 44.37m FOUL 47.12m 5 Leeuwner Van Der Merwe WP 47.10m 47.10m FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL 43.02m 6 Brendan Marais SWD 44.24m 44.24m 37.44m 40.88m 40.08m FOUL FOUL 7 Neo Hansen WP 42.42m 42.42m 38.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.07m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
70 Boys 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 60.36m 2016 Heinrich Sullwald, BOL 44.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ryno Niemand BOLAND 57.25m 50.92m FOUL FOUL 54.07m 57.25m 50.54m 2 Jacques Tredoux BOLAND 54.43m FOUL 51.68m FOUL 52.34m FOUL 54.43m 3 Jean-Louis De Lange WP 50.64m FOUL 50.64m 49.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Corne Thiart WP 50.57m FOUL 50.57m FOUL FOUL 49.31m FOUL 5 Barry Botha SWD 49.10m 44.79m FOUL 49.10m FOUL 44.24m FOUL 6 Henrico Janse Van Rensbu BOLAND 44.83m 44.71m 43.79m FOUL 44.83m 44.08m FOUL 7 Jacques Erasmus BOLAND 43.66m 40.51m 42.59m 43.37m 41.38m 43.41m 43.66m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
116 Boys 18-19 Shot Put 6kg (Pit B) Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 17.05m 2012 Jan-Louw Kotze, BOL 14.20m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Dan Aspeling WP 14.65m 13.91m 14.03m 14.65m FOUL 14.20m FOUL 2 Marko Van Niekerk BOLAND 14.61m 14.27m 14.20m 14.36m 14.61m 13.98m 14.07m 3 Jean-Louis De Lange WP 14.40m 13.71m 14.12m 13.24m FOUL 14.40m 13.50m 4 Rheino Van Schalkwyk BOLAND 13.38m 13.38m 13.20m FOUL 12.90m FOUL 13.38m 5 Henrico Smit WP 12.44m FOUL 12.44m FOUL FOUL 11.38m 12.26m 6 Fahiem Majiedt WP 11.54m 11.41m 11.24m 10.13m 11.54m 10.28m 11.01m 7 Christopher Conradie SWD 9.91m 9.67m 9.50m 9.91m 9.87m 9.09m 9.69m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults