Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
141 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 11.7h 2012 Tamzin Thomas, WP 12.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Rudzani Ramukhubathi WP 12.81 -2.2 2 Monja Theart WP 13.37 -2.2 3 Sune Thorpe BOLAND 13.46 -2.2 4 Stefani Du Plessis WP 13.57 -2.2 5 Amy Adams WP 13.63 -2.2 6 Washiema Blaauw BOLAND 13.72 -2.2 7 Patricia Farao SWD 13.98 -2.2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
109 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 14 (9) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Saturday 2017/03/18 - 16:30 WC Schools: 25.3h 2016 Caitlin Isaacs, BOL 26.44 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 2 3 Monja Theart WP 4 Rudzani Ramukhubathi WP 5 Elke Van Der Westhuizen BOLAND 6 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 7 8 Heat 2 Prelims 1 2 3 Tatum Ludick BOLAND 4 Stefani Du Plessis WP 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Lereen Mostert SWD 7 Linese Louw BOLAND 8
FINAL
235 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 25.3h 2016 Caitlin Isaacs, BOL 26.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Elke Van Der Westhuizen BOLAND 25.6h NWI 2 Rudzani Ramukhubathi WP 26.0h NWI 3 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 26.5h NWI 4 Stefani Du Plessis WP 27.2h NWI 5 Monja Theart WP 27.5h NWI 6 Lereen Mostert SWD 29.8h NWI

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
96 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Under 14 (9) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Saturday 2017/03/18 - 14:25 WC Schools: 56.0h 2014 Andree Roux, SWD 1:00.90 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 2 3 Kharnya Francis WP 4 Tia Crous WP 5 Tatum Ludick BOLAND 6 Tamica Jooste WP 7 8 Heat 2 Prelims 1 2 3 Stephanie Schippers WP 4 Elke Van Der Westhuizen BOLAND 5 Chloe De Kock BOLAND 6 Ilse Brugman BOLAND 7 Anouk Maloney SWD 8
FINAL
227 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 56.0h 2014 Andree Roux, SWD 1:00.90 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Elke Van Der Westhuizen BOLAND 58.02 2 Tatum Ludick BOLAND 1:00.07 3 Chloe De Kock BOLAND 1:00.66 4 Tia Crous WP 1:00.87 5 Tamica Jooste WP 1:02.22 6 Ilse Brugman BOLAND 1:02.30 7 Kharnya Francis WP 1:03.48 8 Anouk Maloney SWD 1:04.81

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
109 Girls 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 2:15.22 2010 Zani Kruger, WP 2:20.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Nicola Middleton WP 2:16.33 2 Abigail Nelson SWD 2:19.87 3 Terizia Van Der Plaats BOLAND 2:20.00 4 Ilse Brugman BOLAND 2:22.43 5 Veronique Visagie BOLAND 2:28.33 6 Kharnya Francis WP 2:28.61 7 Celina Bauermeester WP 2:28.81 8 Shalanda Bergman SWD 2:29.00 9 Zoe Hendricks WP 2:29.20 10 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 2:42.20

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
219 Girls 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 4:46.79 2013 Iander Wildschutt, SWD 4:55.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Nicola Middleton WP 4:48.77 2 Abigail Nelson SWD 4:54.71 3 Tamica Jooste WP 4:55.06 4 Mariska Coetzee BOLAND 4:55.12 5 Judine Alblas WP 5:10.41 6 Virgill-Lee Africa BOLAND 5:13.12 7 Jana Malan BOLAND 5:13.87 8 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 5:15.24 9 Berdine Kolela SWD 5:17.35

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
198 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 13.97 -3.7 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 14.02 -3.7 3 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 14.98 -3.7 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 15.89 -3.7 5 Lane Coertze SWD 15.92 -3.7 6 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 16.00 -3.7 7 Emma Arendse WP 16.09 -3.7 8 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 16.80 -3.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:40 WC Schools: 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 4 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Stephanie Schippers WP 7 Shalanda Bergman SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Emma Arendse WP 4 Leah Swille BOLAND 5 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 6 Saniyah Jacobs WP 7 Lane Coertze SWD 8
FINAL
67 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 45.40 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 46.94 3 Tia Crous WP 47.19 4 Lane Coertze SWD 48.81 5 Emma Arendse WP 49.80 6 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 50.68 7 Stephanie Schippers WP 50.93 -- Saniyah Jacobs WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
163 Girls 14 Year Olds High Jump (Mat A) Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 1.70m 2015 K Snyman & T Visagie, WP/BOL 1.54m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Hermien Buitendag BOLAND 1.55m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O O XO XXX 2 Annenie Van Zyl WP 1.50m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O O XXX 3 Amy Adams WP 1.50m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O XO O XXX 4 Emma Ellis BOLAND 1.45m 1.40 1.45 1.50 O O XXX 5 Rachelle Van Waard BOLAND 1.45m 1.40 1.45 1.50 O XO XXX 6 Gina Walker WP 1.45m 1.40 1.45 1.50 O XXO XXX 7 Emily Hand SWD 1.40m 1.40 1.45 XO XXX -- Lereen Mostert SWD NH 1.40 XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
174 Girls 14 Year Olds Long Jump (Pit A) Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 5.50m 2011 Carla Johnson, WP 5.10m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Lu-Ann Oliveros BOLAND 4.98m 0.6 4.85m(2.0) 4.77m(1.3) 4.90m(1.1) 4.95m(1.6) 4.86m(1.4) 4.98m(0.6) 2 Lenachea Appel BOLAND 4.75m 2.1 4.63m(1.2) 4.75m(2.1) 4.63m(0.6) 4.57m(2.0) 4.59m(1.3) 3.15m(1.2) 3 Nicolene Rossouw WP 4.65m 1.9 4.65m(1.9) 4.51m(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 4.34m(1.2) 4.60m(1.8) 4.34m(1.0) 4 Greta Malan BOLAND 4.64m 1.4 4.64m(1.4) 4.58m(2.2) 4.54m(2.1) 4.58m(0.6) 4.51m(2.0) 4.60m(1.4) 5 Danielle Jacobs WP 4.56m 0.9 4.31m(1.1) 4.34m(1.3) 4.30m(1.9) 4.56m(0.9) 4.34m(0.8) 4.31m(1.7) 6 Chene Adam SWD 4.53m 1.8 FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 4.53m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 4.29m(1.3) 4.41m(1.1) 7 Kayleen Jacobs WP 4.33m 1.3 4.33m(1.3) 4.33m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 4.17m(1.4) 4.21m(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 8 Sarah Botha SWD 4.32m 0.9 3.98m(1.2) 3.95m(2.2) 4.32m(0.9) 4.18m(1.5) 4.18m(1.5) FOUL(1.4) 9 Lize-Ann Minnie SWD 3.96m 1.1 3.71m(1.5) 3.78m(0.7) 3.96m(1.1) 3.82m(0.8) 3.78m(1.8) FOUL(2.2)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
183 Girls 14 Year Olds Discus Throw 1kg Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 39.10m 2013 Angeline Smit, BOL 30.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Johane Neethling BOLAND 31.37m FOUL 27.15m 26.85m 28.63m 28.52m 31.37m 2 Teneal Els WP 30.86m 30.25m 29.70m 27.35m 30.86m 30.37m FOUL 3 Taila Roos BOLAND 30.55m FOUL 26.88m 30.55m FOUL 27.01m FOUL 4 Margaux Pienaar SWD 28.12m 28.12m FOUL 23.70m 23.28m 21.99m 22.41m 5 Johandrie Peens SWD 27.22m 18.69m 26.88m 20.13m 24.31m 27.22m 27.00m 6 Rochelle Rijnsburger BOLAND 26.28m 25.99m 25.02m 24.08m 24.74m 24.63m 26.28m 7 Neline Naude SWD 24.35m FOUL 23.81m FOUL 24.35m 23.27m FOUL 8 Michaela Williams WP 19.26m FOUL 19.26m 17.06m 17.97m FOUL 18.74m 9 Ntlanta Mvindla WP 18.89m 17.25m 18.89m 18.84m 10 Sade Martin WP 17.16m FOUL 17.16m 13.48m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
205 Girls 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw 500g Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 49.71m 2016 Jana van Schalkwyk, BOL 36.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Hane Van Der Merwe BOLAND 38.86m 37.39m FOUL 38.04m 36.70m 38.86m 35.29m 2 Phia Kotze BOLAND 37.19m 33.26m 35.89m 37.19m 33.10m 35.16m 33.93m 3 Francesca Sullivan BOLAND 31.44m 26.57m FOUL 31.44m 31.10m 29.40m 27.12m 4 Nthabeleng Mathabela WP 31.07m 31.07m 28.77m 30.01m 23.34m 27.00m 27.03m 5 Lane Coertze SWD 30.26m 29.65m 28.26m 27.09m 28.82m 27.59m 30.26m 6 Elmari Ackerman WP 30.24m FOUL 30.24m 26.59m 30.08m 27.65m 28.81m 7 Anri Kamfer SWD 29.13m FOUL FOUL 29.13m 23.70m 23.16m 26.35m 8 Hannelize Olivier SWD 28.63m 28.28m 28.63m 27.25m 25.68m 27.49m 25.06m 9 Mikayla Hickman WP 27.89m 27.50m 27.89m 25.67m 10 Caylynn Victor SWD 27.05m 27.05m 24.33m FOUL 11 Nicola Viljoen WP 19.70m 19.70m 18.87m FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
142 Girls 14 Year Olds Shot Put 3kg (Pit A) Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 14.21m 2015 Meike Strydom, SWD 11.40m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Taila Roos BOLAND 12.15m FOUL 11.53m 11.95m 11.99m 11.55m 12.15m 2 Ankia Viljoen BOLAND 11.71m 10.96m 11.67m 10.60m 11.71m 10.77m 10.65m 3 Neline Naude SWD 11.18m FOUL 10.31m 11.18m 10.65m 10.33m 10.52m 4 Teneal Els WP 10.95m 10.85m 10.18m 10.76m 10.95m 10.93m 10.59m 5 Bea Wolfaardt BOLAND 10.80m 9.50m 10.29m 9.50m 10.80m 9.13m 10.62m 6 Qadira Oaker WP 10.64m 9.95m 10.00m 10.47m 10.57m 10.18m 10.64m 7 Rochelle Rijnsburger BOLAND 10.50m 10.17m 9.90m 10.24m 10.20m 10.26m 10.50m 8 Johane Neethling BOLAND 10.39m 9.70m 10.39m 9.20m 10.27m 9.48m 9.63m 9 Johandrie Peens SWD 9.66m 9.50m 9.66m 9.45m 10 Lizelle Prins WP 8.58m 8.58m 8.54m FOUL 11 Zeenat Jacobs WP 8.30m 7.26m 7.90m 8.30m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults