Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
103 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 15 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ============================================================================== WC Schools: R 11.7h 2012 Tamzin Thomas, WP 12.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ellen Kleinsmidt SWD 12.61Q -1.5 2 2 Caitlin Isaacs BOLAND 12.75Q -2.1 1 3 Zoe Williams BOLAND 12.86Q -1.5 2 4 Jamie-Leigh Oliphant BOLAND 13.13Q -2.1 1 5 Leah Jones WP 13.19Q -1.5 2 6 Mari Pretorius BOLAND 13.35Q -2.1 1 7 Micaela Kirsten SWD 13.48q -1.5 2 8 Alichia Arries WP 13.55q -2.1 1 9 Tamea Michaels WP 13.58 -1.5 2 10 Tayla Sissing WP 14.17 -1.5 2 11 Gabbi Pheiffer SWD 14.32 -2.1 1
FINAL
150 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 11.7h 2012 Tamzin Thomas, WP 12.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Ellen Kleinsmidt SWD 12.62 -1.3 2 Caitlin Isaacs BOLAND 12.65 -1.3 3 Zoe Williams BOLAND 12.89 -1.3 4 Jamie-Leigh Oliphant BOLAND 13.24 -1.3 5 Leah Jones WP 13.25 -1.3 6 Mari Pretorius BOLAND 13.46 -1.3 7 Alichia Arries WP 13.56 -1.3 8 Micaela Kirsten SWD 13.67 -1.3

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
111 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 15 (9) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Saturday 2017/03/18 - 16:40 WC Schools: 25.3h 2016 Caitlin Isaacs, BOL 26.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 2 3 Mari Pretorius BOLAND 4 Caitlin Isaacs BOLAND 5 Marga-Rita Van Der Linde WP 6 Ellen Kleinsmidt SWD 7 8 Heat 2 Prelims 1 2 3 Jamie-Leigh Oliphant BOLAND 4 Micaela Kirsten SWD 5 Zoe Williams BOLAND 6 Leah Jones WP 7 Chelsea-Ann Rhode WP 8
FINAL
237 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 25.3h 2016 Caitlin Isaacs, BOL 26.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Caitlin Isaacs BOLAND 25.4h NWI 2 Zoe Williams BOLAND 25.9h NWI 3 Ellen Kleinsmidt SWD 26.2h NWI 4 Jamie-Leigh Oliphant BOLAND 26.8h NWI 5 Mari Pretorius BOLAND 27.0h NWI 6 Micaela Kirsten SWD 27.3h NWI 7 Leah Jones WP 27.5h NWI 8 Chelsea-Ann Rhode WP 28.1h NWI

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
229 Girls 15 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 56.0h 2014 Andree Roux, SWD 1:00.90 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Katinka Louw BOLAND 57.84 2 Andrea Cornelissen BOLAND 1:00.59 3 Micaela Kirsten SWD 1:02.84 4 Kylin Mouton WP 1:02.92 5 Sure Potgieter WP 1:03.25 6 Gina De Klerk WP 1:03.52

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
117 Girls 15 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Under 15 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 2:15.22 2010 Zani Kruger, WP 2:20.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Anneken Viljoen BOLAND 2:13.59R 2 Alme Jordaan BOLAND 2:17.41 3 Stephany Petro SWD 2:19.10 4 Elne Conradie SWD 2:19.25 5 Tenica Mearns WP 2:24.41 6 Kylin Mouton WP 2:25.70 7 Merissa Wiid WP 2:27.55 8 Cimon Van Der Westhuizen BOLAND 2:27.74 9 Ingeberg Louw WP 2:28.59 10 Danel Gerber SWD 2:29.46 11 Bronwyn Lee BOLAND 2:30.07

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
221 Girls 15 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Under 15 =================================================================== WC Schools: R 4:46.79 2013 Marie-Louisa Koegelenberg, BOL 4:55.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =================================================================== Finals 1 Stephany Petro SWD 4:45.20R 2 Alme Jordaan BOLAND 4:53.29 3 Zizo Sodinga WP 4:56.40 4 Annique Hartnick WP 5:12.85 5 Mohrike Muller WP 5:14.72 6 Cimon Van Der Westhuizen BOLAND 5:16.77 7 Beonice Smith BOLAND 5:29.56 8 Beth Goode WP 5:33.05

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
137 Girls 14-15 3000 Meter Run Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 10:48.70 2016 Iander Wildschutt, SWD 11:27.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Virgill-Lee Africa BOLAND 10:52.53 2 Veronique Visagie BOLAND 10:55.99 3 Jana Malan BOLAND 10:57.25 4 Mohrike Muller WP 11:11.30 5 Ayanda Wildskut SWD 11:25.10 6 Audacious Mwanengeni WP 11:43.81 7 Beth Goode WP 12:13.90 -- Annique Hartnick WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
156 Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 15 =============================================================== 6:17.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Virgill-Lee Africa BOLAND 5:26.66 2 Veronique Visagie BOLAND 5:27.84 3 Jadre-Ann Human SWD 5:38.06 4 Dalene Koegelenberg BOLAND 5:42.91 5 Michaid Botha BOLAND 5:45.90

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
9 Girls 14-15 5000 Meter Race Walk Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 26:02.41 2013 Noeline Rossouw, BOL 31:05.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Leone Pieterse BOLAND 30:18.15 2 Cara Bester BOLAND 31:13.76 3 Moesha Eksteen BOLAND 31:41.24 4 Mekyla Van Zyl WP 32:10.06 5 Louw-Anne Lourens SWD 33:37.96 6 Beyonce Linnerd BOLAND 33:55.22 7 Ingelin Kuhn SWD 34:10.08 8 Mighsaan Andrews WP 34:40.47

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
199 Girls 15 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Marga-Rita Van Der Linde WP 13.62 -2.4 2 Magit Van Niekerk WP 14.43 -2.4 3 Raine Halvorsen WP 14.50 -2.4 4 Carla Muller BOLAND 14.51 -2.4 5 Mire Reinstorf SWD 14.71 -2.4 6 Sure Potgieter WP 15.35 -2.4

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
66 Girls 15 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 15 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Marga-Rita Van Der Linde WP 43.48R 2 Tonet Tallie BOLAND 45.42 3 Micaela Kirsten SWD 47.05 4 Sure Potgieter WP 47.15 5 Mila Kotze WP 48.21 6 Aliza Rossouw BOLAND 48.49 7 Raine Halvorsen WP 50.94

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
77 Girls 15 Year Olds High Jump (Mat A) Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 1.70m 2015 Kristi Snyman, WP 1.54m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Carla Du Plessis SWD 1.60m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 O O XO O O XXX 2 Carmen Olivier SWD 1.60m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 O O O O XO XXX 3 Anuk Botha WP 1.60m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P O XO XXO XXO 4 Liza Van Deijl WP 1.55m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O O XXO XXX 5 Hana Sullivan BOLAND 1.50m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 P O XO XXX 6 Mieke O'Connor WP 1.50m 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O XO XO XXX 7 Kechia Steers WP 1.45m 1.40 1.45 1.50 O XXO XXX 8 Kara Jordaan BOLAND 1.40m 1.40 1.45 XO XXX -- Benitha Pretorius BOLAND NH 1.40 XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
97 Girls 14-15 Pole Vault Under 15 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 3.32m 2012 Kaitlyn Sparks, BOL 2.30m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Tonet Tallie BOLAND 3.35mR 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.35 3.45 O O O O O O XXX 2 Odelia Fourie BOLAND 3.10m 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 O P O O O O XXX 3 Mire Reinstorf SWD 3.00m 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 O O O XXO O XXX 4 Kyra Folscher BOLAND 2.70m 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 O XO O XXO O XXX 5 Lize-Ann Minnie SWD 2.10m 2.00 2.10 2.20 O O XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
132 Girls 15 Year Olds Long Jump (Pit A) Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 5.50m 2011 Carla Johnson, WP 5.10m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Andrea Cornelissen BOLAND 5.51mR 1.1 5.28m(1.2) 5.39m(1.5) 5.51m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 2 Genieva Alkaster BOLAND 5.11m 1.7 FOUL(1.1) 4.83m(1.1) FOUL(2.3) 5.11m(1.7) 4.75m(1.0) 4.67m(0.7) 3 Courtney Hickson WP 5.10m 1.1 FOUL(0.6) 4.80m(0.9) 3.71m(0.4) 4.81m(1.2) 5.10m(1.1) 4.75m(1.2) 4 Ellen Kleinsmidt SWD 4.90m 0.9 4.71m(1.6) 4.90m(0.9) 4.72m(1.0) 3.85m(1.2) 4.03m(1.4) 5 Madison Pakulski-Kirsten BOLAND 4.89m 1.1 4.78m(1.2) 4.89m(1.1) 4.47m(0.3) 4.40m(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 4.62m(1.2) 6 Azrea Sylvester BOLAND 4.66m 1.9 4.64m(0.8) 4.54m(1.0) 4.12m(0.7) 4.34m(1.4) 4.61m(1.1) 4.66m(1.9) 7 Anuk Botha WP 4.58m 0.6 FOUL(0.6) 4.23m(0.8) 4.58m(0.6) 4.39m(1.7) 4.49m(1.5) 4.58m(1.1) 8 Nevita Abrahams WP 4.34m 1.1 4.22m(0.5) 4.34m(1.1) 4.12m(0.6) 4.23m(0.9) 4.13m(1.1) 3.64m(1.2) 9 Divine Kimpe WP 4.31m 0.8 3.82m(0.8) 4.31m(0.8) 4.20m(-0.2) 10 Zanelle Kuyler SWD 4.04m 0.9 4.04m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 3.93m(0.8) 11 Jonique Erasmus SWD 4.03m 0.9 FOUL(1.5) 4.03m(0.9) 3.62m(1.5)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
175 Girls 14-15 Triple Jump 9m (Pit B) Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 10.73m 2016 Shannon Benjamin, BOL 10.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Shani Botha BOLAND 10.35m 3.4 10.29m(3.1) 10.24m(5.3) 9.91m(2.6) 9.84m(2.2) 10.20m(5.2) 10.35m(3.4) 2 Danelle Venter BOLAND 10.16m 7.3 9.97m(2.4) 10.16m(7.3) 9.90m(1.3) 10.09m(3.2) FOUL(3.1) 10.15m(4.5) 3 Hana Sullivan BOLAND 9.99m 3.3 9.99m(3.3) FOUL(3.3) 9.79m(4.2) 9.66m(2.4) 9.62m(3.0) 9.93m(3.9) 4 Greta Malan BOLAND 9.97m 1.1 9.94m(3.3) 9.79m(2.9) 9.84m(2.6) 9.68m(1.1) 9.97m(1.1) FOUL(3.5) 5 Genieva Alkaster BOLAND 9.94m 1.7 9.94m(1.7) 9.92m(2.6) 9.54m(2.7) FOUL(3.1) 9.56m(4.3) 9.60m(3.5) 6 Carmel Treurnicht SWD 9.85m 2.7 9.80m(1.8) 9.73m(3.1) 9.84m(2.7) 9.71m(1.4) 9.85m(2.7) 9.72m(2.7) 7 Courtney Williams SWD 9.85m 3.1 9.85m(3.1) 9.64m(3.2) FOUL(1.8) 9.52m(4.1) 9.13m(1.9) 9.72m(1.5) 8 Nadia Enslin SWD 9.73m 1.6 9.73m(1.6) 9.62m(2.3) 9.15m(2.6) 9.22m(1.9) 9.29m(1.8) 9.57m(1.4) 9 Abigail Figland SWD 9.62m 3.9 9.27m(2.4) 9.46m(1.1) 9.62m(3.9) 10 Gina Walker WP 9.45m 3.2 9.35m(4.8) 9.45m(3.2) 9.29m(4.6)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
204 Girls 15 Year Olds Discus Throw 1kg Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 39.10m 2013 Angeline Smit, BOL 30.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Johane Cockrell BOLAND 32.10m 25.47m 30.46m 31.38m 32.10m FOUL 29.86m 2 Inge Von Wielligh BOLAND 31.50m FOUL 31.12m 29.47m 31.27m 31.50m FOUL 3 Alika Steyn SWD 30.93m 29.87m 30.88m 30.82m 30.93m 30.27m 29.50m 4 Jemimah Daniels BOLAND 29.19m 22.65m FOUL 26.31m 27.68m 29.19m 27.78m 5 Minette Greeff SWD 28.40m 24.75m 22.99m FOUL FOUL 28.40m FOUL 6 Janke Oosthuizen BOLAND 28.10m 27.10m 28.10m 25.91m FOUL FOUL 25.61m 7 Bianka Bronn WP 25.65m 25.65m FOUL 23.36m 23.20m 23.76m 24.81m 8 Arne Coetzee BOLAND 25.15m 25.15m FOUL 24.39m FOUL 24.70m 24.00m 9 Jessie Siljeur WP 23.35m 23.35m 20.69m 22.29m 10 Shirneca Titus WP 22.98m 22.98m FOUL 19.89m 11 Zoe Jordan WP 20.23m 20.23m FOUL FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
78 Girls 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw 500g Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 49.71m 2016 Jana van Schalkwyk, BOL 36.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Anouk Heuer BOLAND 39.04m 36.79m 39.04m 37.13m 33.81m 37.32m 35.01m 2 Nikki Schonken BOLAND 36.49m 28.05m 32.57m 36.49m 33.20m 33.69m 30.91m 3 Naveena Jantjies BOLAND 34.86m 25.70m 30.84m 33.24m 32.16m 31.68m 34.86m 4 Makayla Strauss WP 33.74m 30.62m 33.48m 33.74m 31.70m 28.70m FOUL 5 Done' Brand WP 31.80m 31.80m 24.33m 30.56m 29.50m 30.03m 29.66m 6 Louisa Swart SWD 28.28m 28.28m 26.52m 25.41m 25.11m 24.85m 23.93m 7 Franscesca Olivier BOLAND 27.73m 22.01m 26.97m 27.73m 8 Liska Cilliers WP 24.96m 24.90m 24.96m 23.83m 9 Lene Stofberg WP 24.20m 23.78m 24.20m 22.48m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
8 Girls 14-15 Hammer Throw 3kg Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 52.02m 2016 Kayla Smith, WP 35.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Karla Bruwer BOLAND 46.06m 43.28m 46.06m 44.92m 41.42m 40.22m FOUL 2 Anja Prins BOLAND 42.76m 42.76m FOUL 39.88m 40.82m 38.26m 33.68m 3 Marli Botha BOLAND 38.98m 35.32m 34.28m 38.98m 38.86m 37.10m 35.60m 4 Anel Swart BOLAND 38.92m FOUL 38.92m FOUL 35.76m 32.82m 34.34m 5 Jonelle Botha SWD 36.88m 36.24m 27.52m FOUL FOUL 36.88m 34.48m 6 Ancois Jordaan SWD 36.74m 36.74m 35.38m 34.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Minette Greeff SWD 29.08m 29.08m 26.60m 27.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Chrisna De Beer WP 19.26m 17.92m 18.96m FOUL 19.26m FOUL 18.50m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
78 Girls 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw 500g Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 49.71m 2016 Jana van Schalkwyk, BOL 36.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Anouk Heuer BOLAND 39.04m 36.79m 39.04m 37.13m 33.81m 37.32m 35.01m 2 Nikki Schonken BOLAND 36.49m 28.05m 32.57m 36.49m 33.20m 33.69m 30.91m 3 Naveena Jantjies BOLAND 34.86m 25.70m 30.84m 33.24m 32.16m 31.68m 34.86m 4 Makayla Strauss WP 33.74m 30.62m 33.48m 33.74m 31.70m 28.70m FOUL 5 Done' Brand WP 31.80m 31.80m 24.33m 30.56m 29.50m 30.03m 29.66m 6 Louisa Swart SWD 28.28m 28.28m 26.52m 25.41m 25.11m 24.85m 23.93m 7 Franscesca Olivier BOLAND 27.73m 22.01m 26.97m 27.73m 8 Liska Cilliers WP 24.96m 24.90m 24.96m 23.83m 9 Lene Stofberg WP 24.20m 23.78m 24.20m 22.48m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
99 Girls 15 Year Olds Shot Put 3kg (Pit A) Under 15 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 14.21m 2015 Meike Strydom, SWD 11.40m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Janke Oosthuizen BOLAND 11.60m 11.40m 10.70m 11.55m 11.60m 10.50m FOUL 2 Hana Sullivan BOLAND 11.56m 10.71m 10.65m 11.56m 10.97m 11.30m 11.39m 3 Alika Steyn SWD 10.90m 10.27m 10.76m 10.90m 10.52m 10.56m 10.65m 4 Jemimah Daniels BOLAND 10.86m 9.24m 8.68m 9.88m 10.86m 9.71m 9.39m 5 Jean-Mari Olivier BOLAND 10.70m 10.12m 10.60m 10.61m 10.70m 9.11m 10.60m 6 Zoe Van Nelson WP 10.64m 10.30m 10.57m 10.30m 10.62m 10.64m 10.16m 7 Zoe Jordaan WP 10.61m 9.28m 9.87m 10.60m 10.35m 10.58m 10.61m 8 Chelsea Tomlinson WP 9.99m 9.69m 9.68m 9.99m 9.96m FOUL 9.93m 9 Minette Greeff SWD 9.50m 9.01m 9.39m 9.50m 10 Elzani Gelderbloem WP 8.98m 8.53m 8.98m 8.29m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults