Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
105 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash Under 17 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ============================================================================== WC Schools: R 12.01 2012 Cathy-Ann Morkel, SWD 12.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rogail Joseph BOLAND 12.57Q -2.9 1 2 Litha Klaas WP 12.89Q -2.3 2 3 Lara Johnson WP 12.80Q -2.9 1 4 Tamzyn Groenewald WP 13.18Q -2.3 2 5 Jade Paulse BOLAND 12.90Q -2.9 1 6 Anina Claassen BOLAND 13.37Q -2.3 2 7 Nicola Van Der Merwe WP 13.21q -2.9 1 8 Klariska Broxham SWD 13.49q -2.3 2 9 Danelle Human SWD 13.57 -2.3 2 10 Brithaney Ludick BOLAND 13.69 -2.9 1
FINAL
152 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 12.01 2012 Cathy-Ann Morkel, SWD 12.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Rogail Joseph BOLAND 12.54 -2.4 2 Lara Johnson WP 12.72 -2.4 3 Litha Klaas WP 12.79 -2.4 4 Jade Paulse BOLAND 12.86 -2.4 5 Tamzyn Groenewald WP 13.06 -2.4 6 Nicola Van Der Merwe WP 13.20 -2.4 7 Klariska Broxham SWD 13.47 -2.4

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
113 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Under 17 (9) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Saturday 2017/03/18 - 16:50 WC Schools: 25.0h 2014 Jodee Johannes, WP 26.04 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 2 3 Katie-Rose Powell WP 4 Anina Claassen BOLAND 5 Reinette Van Der Merwe BOLAND 6 Amanda Vermeulen SWD 7 8 Heat 2 Prelims 1 2 3 Jade Paulse BOLAND 4 Litha Klaas WP 5 Anastacia Adams WP 6 Lara Johnson WP 7 Gabrielle Ludick BOLAND 8
FINAL
239 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 25.0h 2014 Jodee Johannes, WP 26.04 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Reinette Van Der Merwe BOLAND 25.6h NWI 2 Lara Johnson WP 25.9h NWI 3 Jade Paulse BOLAND 26.2h NWI 4 Gabrielle Ludick BOLAND 26.3h NWI 5 Litha Klaas WP 26.6h NWI 6 Anastacia Adams WP 26.7h NWI 7 Katie-Rose Powell WP 26.80 NWI 8 Amanda Vermeulen SWD 26.9h NWI

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
103 Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash Under 17 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Saturday 2017/03/18 - 14:45 WC Schools: 55.27 2013 Helene Swanepoel, BOL 59.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 2 3 Tharien Breytenbach SWD 4 Leandra Custodio BOLAND 5 Janke Van Schalkwyk BOLAND 6 Athemba Nqumashe WP 7 Nolene Van Rensburg SWD 8 Heat 2 Prelims 1 2 3 Camryn Mearns WP 4 Rogail Joseph BOLAND 5 Reinette Van Der Merwe BOLAND 6 Carla Stevens WP 7 Cyriel Attekebele WP 8
FINAL
231 Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash Under 17 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 55.27 2013 Helene Swanepoel, BOL 59.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Rogail Joseph BOLAND 55.77 2 Leandra Custodio BOLAND 57.45 3 Janke Van Schalkwyk BOLAND 57.91 4 Tharien Breytenbach SWD 57.99 5 Athemba Nqumashe WP 1:01.39 6 Cyriel Attekebele WP 1:02.21 7 Nolene Van Rensburg SWD 1:02.94

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
119 Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run Under 17 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 2:12.42 2011 Alexandra Quinet, BOL 2:18.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Athemba Nqumashe WP 2:17.89 2 Danielle Combrinck BOLAND 2:18.04 3 Chante Dippenaar BOLAND 2:18.36 4 Anle Loubser BOLAND 2:20.98 5 Camryn Mearns WP 2:23.06 6 Neline Van Der Merwe WP 2:23.72 7 Megan Swanepoel BOLAND 2:23.98 8 Carla Stevens WP 2:26.63 9 Annica Opperman SWD 2:28.92 10 Ineke Wegman WP 2:29.07 11 Andrie Swart SWD 2:29.28 12 Lara Schlechter SWD 2:30.75

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
223 Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run Under 17 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 4:35.30 2012 Zani Kruger, WP 4:53.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Athemba Nqumashe WP 4:45.60 2 Megan Swanepoel BOLAND 4:59.91 3 Britney-Ann Meyer SWD 5:00.16 4 Neline Van Der Merwe WP 5:02.55 5 Virnita Africa BOLAND 5:09.15 6 Marizaan Van Der Mescht SWD 5:13.33 7 Micola Soenies BOLAND 5:17.57 8 Ronelda Vellem BOLAND 5:24.24 9 Ineke Wegman WP 5:26.56

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
140 Girls 16-17 3000 Meter Run Under 17 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 10:13.56 2012 Zani Kruger, WP 10:42.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Megan Swanepoel BOLAND 10:33.60 2 Kayla De Waal WP 10:58.08 3 Michelle Van Eyssen BOLAND 11:11.90 4 Robin Lund WP 11:18.66 5 Ronelda Vellem BOLAND 11:47.96 6 Marcelle Pakendorf WP 11:48.02 7 Ehret Morgan WP 12:17.57 8 Shane Kruger SWD 12:24.42 9 Candice Van Beulen SWD 13:13.98

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
197 Girls 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 17 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 7:28.30 2016 Ronelda Vellem, BOL 8:15.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Megan Swanepoel BOLAND 7:24.49R 2 Virnita Africa BOLAND 7:32.91 3 Ronelda Vellem BOLAND 8:05.27 4 Caitlin Schroeder BOLAND 8:07.54

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
68 Girls 16-17 5000 Meter Race Walk Under 17 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 26:22.10 2012 Anel Oosthuizen, SWD 29:45.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Hilda Du Toit BOLAND 26:55.24 2 Nolene Van Rensburg SWD 27:33.48 3 Kristin Meyer BOLAND 27:59.22 4 Stephanie Van Zyl BOLAND 32:11.49 5 Balalwa Taweti WP 34:43.19 -- Ashlyn Barry WP DNF -- Bianca De Swardt SWD DNF -- Augusta Phillips WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
40 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 17 (8) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 08:20 WC Schools: 14.0h 2014 Geraldine King, WP 15.14 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Rogail Joseph BOLAND 2 Rune Du Plessis WP 3 Gabriella Lazarus WP 4 Mieke Basson BOLAND 5 Elize Hugo BOLAND 6 Klariska Broxham SWD 7 Elitha Sylvester WP 8 Leandre Ketch BOLAND
FINAL
202 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 14.0h 2014 Geraldine King, WP 15.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Rogail Joseph BOLAND 14.78 -2.3 2 Mieke Basson BOLAND 15.17 -2.3 3 Elize Hugo BOLAND 15.48 -2.3 4 Gabriella Lazarus WP 15.90 -2.3 5 Rune Du Plessis WP 15.98 -2.3 6 Leandre Ketch BOLAND 16.17 -2.3 7 Klariska Broxham SWD 16.70 -2.3

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
11 Girls 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 17 (11) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:25 WC Schools: 1:01.0h 2013 Helene Swanepoel, BOL 1:06.74 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Annica Opperman SWD 4 Rogail Joseph BOLAND 5 Zan-Mari Roth BOLAND 6 Elitha Sylvester WP 7 Madison Solomon SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Nadine Liebenberg WP 4 Tatum Maher BOLAND 5 Leandra Custodio BOLAND 6 Janke Van Schalkwyk BOLAND 7 Hannah Meyer WP 8 Cashtiny Pietersen WP
FINAL
55 Girls 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 17 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 1:01.0h 2013 Helene Swanepoel, BOL 1:06.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Rogail Joseph BOLAND 1:00.47R 2 Leandra Custodio BOLAND 1:03.62 3 Janke Van Schalkwyk BOLAND 1:03.76 4 Annica Opperman SWD 1:07.31 5 Madison Solomon SWD 1:08.61 6 Nadine Liebenberg WP 1:09.23 7 Elitha Sylvester WP 1:09.50

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
115 Girls 16-17 High Jump (Mat A) Under 17 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 1.70m 2010 Shannon Molatane, WP 1.60m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Kristi Snyman BOLAND 1.75mR 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.68 1.71 1.73 1.75 O O O O O XO XO XXO O XXO 2 Fleur Slot BOLAND 1.68m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.68 1.71 O XO O O XO O XO XXX 3 Leandre Ketch BOLAND 1.66m 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.68 O O O O O XXX 4 Eveleen Dos Santos SWD 1.60m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 O O XO O XXX 5 Jurinda Martin SWD 1.55m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 O XO O XXX 6 Nirece Vercuiel WP 1.50m 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O XXX 6 Simonn Swanevelder SWD 1.50m 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O XXX 8 Kirsty Louw WP 1.50m 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O XXX 9 Hannah Bent WP 1.50m 1.45 1.50 1.55 O XXO XXX 9 Kauthar Jacobs WP 1.50m 1.45 1.50 1.55 XO XO XXX 10 Zani Fourie SWD 1.50m 1.45 1.50 1.55 XO XXO XXX 11 Nicola Smith WP 1.50m 1.45 1.50 1.55 XXO XXO XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
58 Girls 16-17 Pole Vault Under 17 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 3.40m 2013 Kaitlyn Sparks, BOL 2.40m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Kian-Lee Du Toit BOLAND 3.65mR 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.65 3.75 O P O O XXX 2 Simonn Swanevelder SWD 3.40mR 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 O O O O XXO XXX 3 Nicole Janse Van Rensbur BOLAND 3.20m 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 O X O O O XXO O XXX 4 Anje Viljoen BOLAND 3.10m 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 O O O XXO XXX 5 Margit Gibbens BOLAND 2.80m 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 O XXO O XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
76 Girls 16-17 Long Jump (Pit A) Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 5.89m 2011 Maryke Brits, BOL 5.25m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Gabrielle Lazarus WP 5.45m -0.2 4.91m(1.7) 5.03m(2.0) 5.22m(1.1) 4.97m(3.6) 5.07m(1.9) 5.45m(-0.2) 2 Andrea Kommer SWD 5.25m 0.7 5.03m(1.5) 4.89m(1.4) 5.10m(2.3) 5.25m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 4.59m(-0.2) 3 Lene Duncan BOLAND 5.21m +0.0 5.12m(0.3) 5.06m(2.7) 5.05m(1.7) 5.06m(2.8) 5.01m(2.5) 5.21m(+0.0) 4 Leandre Ketch BOLAND 5.13m -0.3 4.96m(1.8) 5.03m(0.8) 4.84m(0.5) 5.01m(2.1) 5.08m(1.7) 5.13m(-0.3) 5 Lene Geldenhuys BOLAND 5.12m 0.3 5.12m(0.3) 5.00m(1.4) 0.93m(0.9) 4.85m(0.4) 4.86m(1.7) 4.94m(-0.4) 6 Bianca Van Der Vyver WP 4.95m 2.7 4.74m(0.5) 4.35m(3.0) 4.83m(1.7) 4.95m(2.7) 4.59m(0.9) 4.61m(-0.2) 7 Femke Swanepoel WP 4.76m 0.6 4.69m(0.3) 4.57m(1.2) 4.60m(0.7) 4.60m(1.3) 4.76m(0.6) FOUL(-0.3) 8 Nolene Van Rensburg SWD 4.69m 0.9 FOUL(2.4) 4.69m(0.9) 4.58m(1.7) 4.59m(1.3) 4.57m(2.0) 4.52m(+0.0)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
147 Girls 16-17 Triple Jump 9m (Pit B) Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 11.90m 2010 Valentina de Rocha, WP 10.50m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Brithaney Ludick BOLAND 11.92m 2.7 11.15m(2.5) FOUL(4.0) 11.37m(2.9) 11.40m(1.3) 11.48m(3.1) 11.92m(2.7) 2 Suneel Louwrens BOLAND 11.85m 3.0 10.97m(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 11.33m(1.8) 11.22m(1.9) 11.50m(3.1) 11.85m(3.0) 3 Leandre Ketch BOLAND 11.38m 1.9 11.17m(3.0) 10.91m(0.8) 11.03m(1.8) 9.93m(2.3) 11.26m(4.9) 11.38m(1.9) 4 Andrea Kommer SWD 11.35m 1.4 10.82m(2.7) 11.35m(1.4) 11.02m(1.9) 11.31m(3.8) 11.35m(2.4) 11.28m(2.1) 5 Ameerah Donoug WP 11.22m 1.0 11.10m(2.6) FOUL(2.9) 11.15m(2.2) 11.22m(1.0) 11.13m(2.4) 11.09m(3.4) 6 Shannon Benjamin BOLAND 11.18m 3.2 10.67m(2.6) 10.92m(0.6) 10.64m(2.0) 10.93m(4.1) 10.94m(2.0) 11.18m(3.2) 7 Stephani Heenop SWD 11.07m 2.1 10.78m(3.3) 10.74m(2.4) 11.07m(2.1) 10.61m(2.5) 10.77m(2.7) 10.80m(3.5) 8 Tatum Hendricks BOLAND 10.92m 3.3 10.92m(3.3) 0.26m(1.7) 10.42m(4.0) 9.81m(0.8) 10.40m(2.8) 10.62m(2.8) 9 Nolene Van Rensburg SWD 10.80m 3.3 FOUL(2.6) 10.80m(3.3) 10.77m(2.8) 10 Jessica Petersen WP 10.20m 2.9 9.92m(1.5) 10.20m(2.9) 9.83m(1.6) 11 Deandri Boucher SWD 10.10m 2.8 10.10m(2.8) 9.97m(1.9) 9.96m(2.0) 12 Shaylinn Smith WP 10.02m 2.4 10.02m(2.4) FOUL(2.6) 9.46m(1.9) 13 Abigail Baard WP 9.58m 1.5 9.56m(1.8) 9.58m(1.5) 9.38m(1.7) 14 Zani Fourie SWD 9.52m 2.9 9.20m(2.9) FOUL(2.6) 9.52m(2.9)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
158 Girls 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg Under 17 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 43.48m 2015 Chane Coetzee, BOL 36.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Cara Coetzee BOLAND 37.78m 33.61m 36.68m 35.08m 36.69m 36.57m 37.78m 2 Elme Botha SWD 36.42m 35.04m 36.42m 35.00m 35.67m 34.23m 36.10m 3 Heide Stassen WP 35.76m 29.32m 35.03m 35.76m FOUL 33.10m FOUL 4 Claudia Van Der Westhuiz WP 35.29m 35.29m 32.98m 34.76m 34.75m 34.37m 34.28m 5 Georgia Channon BOLAND 35.09m 35.09m 31.34m 34.34m FOUL 26.85m 32.68m 6 Jani Redelinghuys BOLAND 31.01m 28.55m 30.73m 28.72m 30.33m 27.98m 31.01m 7 Elize-Marie Jacobs BOLAND 29.10m 25.83m 27.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 29.10m 8 Marilieke Gunther WP 28.54m FOUL 28.54m FOUL 25.43m 25.89m 26.62m 9 Catherine Engelbrecht BOLAND 23.45m 23.45m FOUL FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
134 Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g Under 17 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 50.19m 2013 Jo-Ane van Dyk, SWD 40.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Jana Van Schalkwyk BOLAND 51.61mR 51.41m 51.61m 47.54m 45.24m FOUL FOUL 2 Jandri Oosthuizen BOLAND 41.00m 40.00m FOUL 31.28m 36.09m 36.56m 41.00m 3 Marle Rademan BOLAND 40.99m 37.83m 40.99m 37.47m FOUL 35.89m 40.11m 4 Jene Snyman SWD 38.73m 37.36m 35.37m 36.80m 38.73m 36.02m 36.13m 5 Carolien Visagie BOLAND 38.66m FOUL 37.38m 34.75m 35.00m 35.82m 38.66m 6 Kayla Smit WP 37.70m 31.82m 34.73m 34.61m 35.45m 37.15m 37.70m 7 Amber Makepan WP 36.75m 36.62m 34.04m 34.34m 35.05m 34.21m 36.75m 8 Amirah Spannenberg WP 33.16m 29.90m 28.64m 32.07m 30.69m 29.80m 33.16m 9 Leandre Ketch BOLAND 32.48m 32.48m 28.04m FOUL 10 Elandri Weyers WP 30.61m 30.61m 26.99m FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
25 Girls 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg Under 17 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 53.33m 2016 Karlene Lambrechts, BOL 40.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Kayla Smit WP 52.65m 52.08m 46.03m 50.62m 52.65m FOUL 49.27m 2 Skye Boshoff BOLAND 50.78m 49.82m 50.78m FOUL 50.43m FOUL FOUL 3 Elme Botha SWD 46.21m 39.08m 46.21m 44.01m 42.68m 45.85m 42.94m 4 Elzette Versluis BOLAND 45.04m 44.94m FOUL 40.72m FOUL 42.77m 45.04m 5 Jada Dippenaar BOLAND 44.94m 42.22m 44.67m FOUL 40.21m 44.94m FOUL 6 Ladele Leonard SWD 40.85m 38.87m 37.58m 40.85m 39.43m 37.28m FOUL 7 Jana Botha SWD 39.72m FOUL FOUL 35.20m 39.33m 38.16m 39.72m 8 Maretha Theron SWD 37.70m FOUL 37.70m 36.83m FOUL FOUL 36.98m 9 Lauren McMarran WP 34.53m FOUL 29.08m 34.53m 10 Liandre Schoeman SWD 32.51m 32.51m FOUL 32.22m 11 Lindre Kleynhans WP 27.70m 27.70m FOUL FOUL -- Anika Smit BOLAND FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
191 Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg (Pit A) Under 17 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 15.73m 2016 Meike Strydom, SWD 11.90m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Meike Strydom SWD 15.16m 13.70m FOUL 15.16m 14.79m 14.95m FOUL 2 Elme Botha SWD 13.49m 13.08m 12.77m 13.18m 13.34m 13.46m 13.49m 3 Kayla Smit WP 13.08m 12.20m 12.19m 12.13m 12.15m 12.72m 13.08m 4 Elize-Marie Jacobs BOLAND 12.75m 12.26m 12.03m 12.15m 12.75m 12.03m 12.24m 5 Anika Smit BOLAND 12.23m 11.51m 11.45m 11.97m 11.62m 11.76m 12.23m 6 Mari Carstens BOLAND 12.09m FOUL 12.09m 11.79m 11.70m 11.33m 11.77m 7 Elze Van Tonder SWD 11.91m 11.64m 11.50m FOUL 11.74m 11.78m 11.91m 8 Anicia Pienaar BOLAND 11.54m 9.97m 11.13m 10.72m 11.31m 11.54m 10.42m 9 Elandri Weyers WP 11.04m 10.61m 11.04m 10.89m 10 Georgia Channon BOLAND 10.99m 10.02m 10.56m 10.99m 11 Skye Boshoff BOLAND 10.95m 10.95m 10.83m 10.88m 12 Vernique Afrika WP 10.45m 10.08m 10.45m FOUL 13 Jade Scheepers WP 10.26m 9.76m 10.26m 9.84m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults