Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
73 Girls 18-19 100 Meter Sprint Under 19 (9) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 09:40 WC Schools: 12.0h 2014 Kimico Manuel, WP 12.44 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Anja Van Heerden WP 2 Amber Meiring BOLAND 3 Zandile Yaze WP 4 Caitlyn Bradford WP 5 Neva Ocks BOLAND 6 Kiara Wolmarans SWD 7 Benedicte Aundu WP 8 Chantell Johannes BOLAND 9 Minneke Van Der Merwe SWD
FINAL
154 Girls 18-19 100 Meter Dash Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 12.0h 2014 Kimico Manuel, WP 12.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Anja Van Heerden WP 12.44 -1.3 2 Amber Meiring BOLAND 12.82 -1.3 3 Zandile Yaze WP 12.97 -1.3 4 Caitlyn Bradford WP 13.18 -1.3 5 Neva Ocks BOLAND 13.59 -1.3 6 Chantell Johannes BOLAND 14.03 -1.3

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
216 Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash Under 19 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ============================================================================== WC Schools: R 24.0h 2014 Rese Smit, BOL 25.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Anja Van Heerden WP 25.84Q -2.9 2 2 Marie-Louisa Koegelenber BOLAND 26.13Q -2.8 1 3 Martelize Jordaan BOLAND 26.45Q -2.8 1 4 Rozanne Van Der Walt WP 26.93Q -2.9 2 5 Jeanne-Marie Rousseau BOLAND 26.67Q -2.8 1 6 Bianca La Grange SWD 27.30Q -2.9 2 7 Caitlyn Bradford WP 27.33q -2.9 2 8 Kelly-Ann Jacobs WP 27.93q -2.8 1 9 Bilqees Bailey WP 27.98 -2.8 1 10 Nadine Stockey WP 29.74 -2.9 2
FINAL
241 Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 24.0h 2014 Rese Smit, BOL 25.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Anja Van Heerden WP 25.1h NWI 2 Marie-Louisa Koegelenber BOLAND 25.6h NWI 3 Jeanne-Marie Rousseau BOLAND 25.9h NWI 4 Martelize Jordaan BOLAND 26.3h NWI 5 Rozanne Van Der Walt WP 26.7h NWI 6 Bianca La Grange SWD 26.9h NWI 7 Caitlyn Bradford WP 27.5h NWI

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
188 Girls 18-19 400 Meter Dash Under 19 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ========================================================================= WC Schools: R 55.70 2010 Sonja van der Merwe, WP 59.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Prelims H# ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Marie-Louisa Koegelenber BOLAND 1:00.27Q 1 2 Amy Perold WP 1:02.30Q 2 3 Bianca La Grange SWD 1:02.05Q 1 4 Louise Conradie BOLAND 1:02.65Q 2 5 Janet Joubert WP 1:02.18Q 1 6 Chandre Janeke BOLAND 1:03.19Q 2 7 Salome Steyn SWD 1:04.26q 2 8 Bilqees Bailey WP 1:05.21q 2 9 Kyra Upton WP 1:05.88 1
FINAL
233 Girls 18-19 400 Meter Dash Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 55.70 2010 Sonja van der Merwe, WP 59.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Marie-Louisa Koegelenber BOLAND 58.57 2 Bianca La Grange SWD 59.56 3 Louise Conradie BOLAND 59.82 4 Chandre Janeke BOLAND 1:00.23 5 Janet Joubert WP 1:01.24 6 Amy Perold WP 1:01.66 7 Salome Steyn SWD 1:02.82 8 Bilqees Bailey WP 1:06.19

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
121 Girls 18-19 800 Meter Run Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 2:11.63 2016 Jane Lambrechts, BOL 2:18.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Lara Rossouw BOLAND 2:19.46 2 Sunelle De Jongh BOLAND 2:20.66 3 Shan Fourie BOLAND 2:21.60 4 Samantha Julies WP 2:24.08 5 Kyra Upton WP 2:24.71 6 Simone Adams WP 2:26.85 7 Domonique Fuchs WP 2:27.02 8 Zandiswe Mkhaphuza WP 2:38.10 9 Maxzeen Michaels SWD 2:45.54

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
225 Girls 18-19 1500 Meter Run Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 4:03.00 2016 Gianna Marais, WP 4:53.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Lara Rossouw BOLAND 4:52.72 2 Charmaine Leung WP 4:57.97 3 Simone Adams WP 5:03.76 4 Domonique Fuchs WP 5:19.64 5 Zandiswe Mkhaphuza WP 5:33.14 6 Oriole Viljoen BOLAND 5:36.89 7 Liezel Van Wyk SWD 6:26.50

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
172 Girls 18-19 3000 Meter Run Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 10:01.51 2010 Dominique Scott, BOL 10:30.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Githe Stander SWD 11:28.71 2 Jansie Slabbert WP 11:34.61 3 Charmaine Leung WP 11:36.41 4 Jana Wessels BOLAND 12:03.48 5 Caitlin Skippers BOLAND 12:28.25 6 Johmari Marais BOLAND 13:06.48

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
44 Girls 18-19 5000 Meter Run Under 19 ================================================================ WC Schools: R 18:45.70 2016 Jana le Roux, BOL 21:03.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Jana Le Roux BOLAND 18:04.56R 2 Alex Hoffman BOLAND 21:25.51 3 Isabella Strydom WP 28:17.96

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
137 Girls 18-19 10000 Meter Run Under 19 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals -- Jana Le Roux (Pg) Sentraal Boland DNS

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
243 Girls 18-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 11:22.00 2014 Ileana Dreyer, BOL 13:00.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Elize Pieterse BOLAND 12:50.78 2 Andrea Damonse BOLAND 14:19.24 3 Sihle Bokoda SWD 14:36.97

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
73 Girls 18-19 10000 Meter Race Walk Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 54:33.16 2010 Inge Kotze, BOL 1:06:35.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Mika Nieuwoudt BOLAND 1:02:32.90 2 Antoinette De Beer BOLAND 1:06:08.70 3 Surina Coetzer BOLAND 1:08:32.60 4 Nicole Brown WP 1:10:25.90 5 Ncebakazi Trom WP 1:16:30.20 6 Carmenita Van Niekerk WP 1:16:58.30 7 Brenda Masanga WP 1:16:59.90

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
41 Girls 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 84.0cm Under 19 (8) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 08:25 WC Schools: 14.34 2011 Jean Mare Senekal, BOL 15.94 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Martelize Jordaan BOLAND 2 Mercia Oosthuizen BOLAND 3 Andree Roux SWD 4 Janet Joubert WP 5 Chaunees Goliath WP 6 Micayla Szebelledi WP 7 Kelly-Ann Jacobs WP 8 Jana Janse Van Rensburg BOLAND
FINAL
203 Girls 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 84.0cm Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 14.34 2011 Jean Mare Senekal, BOL 15.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Martelize Jordaan BOLAND 15.04 -1.2 2 Andree Roux SWD 15.44 -1.2 3 Mercia Oosthuizen BOLAND 15.74 -1.2 4 Chaunees Goliath WP 16.61 -1.2 5 Jana Janse Van Rensburg BOLAND 18.26 -1.2 6 Kelly-Ann Jacobs WP 18.35 -1.2 7 Micayla Szebelledi WP 18.84 -1.2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
8 Girls 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 84.0cm Under 19 (7) Heat =============================================================================== Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:20 WC Schools: 59.02 2010 Jean-Mare Senekal, BOL 1:06.74 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Chandre Janeke BOLAND 2 Tamzyn Bouwer-Bosch BOLAND 3 Chaunees Goliath WP 4 Janet Joubert WP 5 Elizabeth Maas WP 6 Ina Prins BOLAND 7 Micayla Szebelledi WP
FINAL
54 Girls 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 84.0cm Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 59.02 2010 Jean-Mare Senekal, BOL 1:06.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Chandre Janeke BOLAND 1:05.99 2 Chaunees Goliath WP 1:07.55 3 Tamzyn Bouwer-Bosch BOLAND 1:08.09 4 Janet Joubert WP 1:09.50 5 Elizabeth Maas WP 1:13.80 6 Ina Prins BOLAND 1:16.03

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
65 Girls 18-19 High Jump (Mat A) Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 1.73m 2011 Valentina de Rocha, WP 1.60m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Christall Van Rensburg BOLAND 1.45m 1.40 1.45 1.50 O O XXX 2 Corne Grobler WP 1.45m 1.40 1.45 1.50 O XO XXX 3 Anja Liebenberg BOLAND 1.45m 1.40 1.45 1.50 XXO XO XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
64 Girls 18-19 Pole Vault Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 3.40m 2016 Christy Nell, BOL 2.80m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Bianca De Wee BOLAND 3.10m 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 O P XO XXX 2 Elata Fourie BOLAND 3.00m 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 O O XXO XO XXO XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
160 Girls 18-19 Long Jump (Pit A) Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 6.09m 2010 Samantha Pretorius, WP 5.30m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Marichen Van Zyl BOLAND 5.25m 0.5 0.50m(1.5) 5.25m(0.5) 5.08m(1.3) 5.07m(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 5.10m(1.1) 2 Ebonie Gaskin WP 5.20m 1.0 FOUL(0.9) 4.85m(1.9) 5.01m(2.0) 4.99m(1.6) 5.20m(1.0) 5.13m(1.7) 3 Amber Meiring BOLAND 5.19m 1.1 5.19m(1.1) 5.10m(1.1) 4.85m(1.7) 5.03m(1.2) 5.09m(1.5) FOUL(0.6) 4 Zandile Yaze WP 5.14m 0.9 4.71m(0.9) 4.74m(0.8) 5.14m(0.9) 4.53m(1.4) 4.44m(0.6) 4.88m(1.0) 5 Kiara Wolmarans SWD 5.11m 1.6 4.88m(0.7) 4.78m(1.6) 5.11m(1.6) 5.05m(0.7) 5.03m(1.2) 4.89m(1.0) 6 Carlien Prins BOLAND 5.04m 0.7 4.80m(1.4) 5.04m(0.7) 4.86m(1.0) 5.02m(1.6) 4.98m(1.9) 4.96m(1.6) 7 Jade Dumas WP 4.58m 1.4 4.46m(0.8) 4.58m(1.4) 4.48m(0.7) 4.32m(0.8) 4.32m(1.4) 4.40m(1.7) 8 Amber Matheus SWD 4.02m 2.1 3.94m(1.4) 3.56m(0.7) 4.02m(2.1) 3.96m(1.2) 3.97m(1.3) 3.77m(0.7)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
130 Girls 18-19 Triple Jump 9m (Pit B) Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 12.28m 2011 Valentina de Rocha, WP 10.60m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Kiara Wolmarans SWD 11.54m 2.1 11.02m(2.0) 11.30m(2.3) 11.54m(2.1) 11.25m(1.7) 11.08m(2.5) 11.06m(4.3) 2 Marichen Van Zyl BOLAND 11.29m 2.9 FOUL(2.5) 11.11m(1.8) 11.07m(3.9) 11.10m(4.5) 11.29m(2.9) 10.81m(2.3) 3 Elene Rudolph BOLAND 11.14m 1.7 11.01m(3.1) 10.88m(3.1) 11.14m(1.7) 11.11m(3.1) 11.10m(2.0) 10.93m(1.1) 4 Marali Beukes WP 10.90m 2.3 10.71m(3.7) 10.69m(2.9) 10.83m(0.7) 10.36m(4.3) 10.84m(2.5) 10.90m(2.3) 5 Irine Van Zyl BOLAND 10.64m 2.0 FOUL(2.7) 10.62m(2.9) 10.48m(2.8) 10.64m(2.0) 10.50m(3.1) 10.49m(3.6) 6 Benedicte Aundu WP 10.61m 2.5 9.84m(1.4) 10.54m(2.6) 10.05m(2.6) 10.09m(2.5) 10.61m(2.5) 10.57m(2.4) 7 Shakierah Davids WP 10.42m 3.5 9.45m(3.8) FOUL(1.8) 9.72m(0.6) 9.92m(2.3) 9.99m(1.5) 10.42m(3.5) 8 Kaylen Gie WP 10.02m 2.1 9.94m(2.1) 7.91m(2.8) 10.01m(2.5) 9.73m(1.9) 10.02m(2.1) 9.70m(2.4)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
193 Girls 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 43.07m 2016 Angeline Smit, BOL 36.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Anel Pienaar BOLAND 39.50m FOUL 39.50m 37.98m 38.11m 38.41m FOUL 2 Stephanie Smit BOLAND 34.29m 31.88m 23.46m 28.65m 31.80m 34.29m 30.95m 3 Wilene Venter BOLAND 31.53m 29.67m 31.53m 26.86m 30.26m 27.39m 28.66m 4 Teana Engelbrecht WP 30.75m 24.89m 28.69m 30.75m 30.35m 30.41m 29.88m 5 Chrischea Buys SWD 27.82m 18.42m 22.29m 26.11m 27.82m 21.71m 22.53m 6 Jamie-Lee Van Der Berg WP 23.36m FOUL 20.22m FOUL 21.10m FOUL 23.36m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
95 Girls 18-19 Javelin Throw 600g Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 43.00m 2014 Zane Fourie, SWD 40.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Annuske Coertze SWD 37.96m 37.29m 37.96m FOUL 32.75m 34.63m FOUL 2 Louise Conradie BOLAND 35.32m FOUL 33.36m 33.07m 35.12m 35.32m FOUL 3 Bianca Van Rensburg WP 34.64m 31.73m 34.36m 34.19m 33.42m 34.57m 34.64m 4 Danika Van Der Merwe WP 34.38m 28.32m 30.02m 34.38m 30.72m 31.15m 32.16m 5 Esmerelda Michaels SWD 33.08m 24.96m 31.86m 33.08m FOUL 31.74m 32.36m 6 Mareka Conradie BOLAND 32.30m 31.40m FOUL 32.30m 32.26m FOUL 30.09m 7 Anri Kotze BOLAND 30.56m 27.53m FOUL 29.01m 30.56m FOUL 22.45m 8 Jamie Busch WP 27.26m 27.26m FOUL FOUL 23.58m 24.26m FOUL 9 Michane De Villiers WP 25.89m 24.79m 25.89m FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
51 Girls 18-19 Hammer Throw 4kg Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 49.88m 2010 Annemi Smit, SWD 38.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Karlene Lambrechts BOLAND 47.26m FOUL 44.50m FOUL 44.22m 47.26m 46.70m 2 Melissa Niemand BOLAND 39.58m FOUL FOUL 39.32m 39.58m FOUL FOUL 3 Clarise Lerm BOLAND 36.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.46m 4 Carla Niehaus BOLAND 36.32m 31.54m FOUL 35.58m 34.42m 34.28m 36.32m 5 Tamika Laiwing WP 32.22m FOUL 31.22m 31.50m 32.22m 31.38m 31.88m 6 Carla Viljoen WP 32.08m 30.08m 31.22m 31.48m FOUL 29.94m 32.08m 7 Anja Le Roux WP 26.18m 24.96m 24.76m 26.18m FOUL FOUL 24.04m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
131 Girls 18-19 Shot Put 4kg (Pit A) Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 12.38m 2013 Nicolene Ras, BOL 11.20m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Marsha Van Wyk BOLAND 11.20m 9.89m 10.72m 9.80m 11.20m 10.83m 10.68m 2 Amber Abrahams BOLAND 11.12m 9.94m 10.27m 10.82m 10.23m 11.12m 10.27m 3 Anel Pienaar BOLAND 10.75m 10.17m 9.37m 10.32m 9.43m 9.68m 10.75m 4 Stephanie Smit BOLAND 10.72m 9.99m 10.72m 9.70m 10.30m 9.94m 10.60m 5 Donne Kriel WP 10.40m 9.73m 9.84m 10.11m 10.40m FOUL FOUL 6 Celine Snyers WP 9.90m 9.41m 8.55m 9.90m 8.88m 8.45m 9.01m 7 Bianca Van Rensburg WP 9.43m 9.29m 7.25m 9.37m 9.42m 9.19m 9.43m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults