Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
126 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash LSEN U15 ====================================================================== 12.90 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ====================================================================== Final 1 Wind: 0.8 1 Cohen Africa 15 Lsen WP 12.11 SASA 2 Rashaan Kamineth 15 Lsen Swd 12.25 SASA 3 Kyle Kok 15 Lsen WP 12.46 SASA 4 Sergio Koordom 15 Lsen Boland 15.52 Final 2 Wind: 0.1 1 Leaton Adendorf 15 Lsen Boland 12.33 SASA 2 Joshua Roziers 15 Lsen WP 12.42 SASA 3 Kerwin Matthys 15 Lsen WP 12.57 SASA 4 Chadleigh Louw 15 Lsen Boland 12.78 SASA ============================================================================== 12.90 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind H# ============================================================================== Time 1 Cohen Africa 15 Lsen WP 12.11 SASA 0.8 1 2 Rashaan Kamineth 15 Lsen Swd 12.25 SASA 0.8 1 3 Leaton Adendorf 15 Lsen Boland 12.33 SASA 0.1 2 4 Joshua Roziers 15 Lsen WP 12.42 SASA 0.1 2 5 Kyle Kok 15 Lsen WP 12.46 SASA 0.8 1 6 Kerwin Matthys 15 Lsen WP 12.57 SASA 0.1 2 7 Chadleigh Louw 15 Lsen Boland 12.78 SASA 0.1 2 8 Sergio Koordom 15 Lsen Boland 15.52 0.8 1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
167 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash LSEN U15 ====================================================================== 26.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ====================================================================== Final 1 Wind: 1.6 1 Cohen Africa 15 Lsen WP 24.14 SASA 2 Kyle Kok 15 Lsen WP 25.13 SASA 3 Kerwin Matthys 15 Lsen WP 25.27 SASA 4 Chadwin Apollis 15 Lsen WP 25.77 SASA 5 Sergio Koordom 15 Lsen Boland 27.93 Final 2 Wind: 0.3 1 Rashaan Kamineth 15 Lsen Swd 25.48 SASA 2 Leaton Adendorf 15 Lsen Boland 25.88 SASA 3 Chadleigh Louw 15 Lsen Boland 26.50 4 Dewald Van Wyk 15 Lsen Boland 27.57 ============================================================================== 26.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind H# ============================================================================== Time 1 Cohen Africa 15 Lsen WP 24.14 SASA 1.6 1 2 Kyle Kok 15 Lsen WP 25.13 SASA 1.6 1 3 Kerwin Matthys 15 Lsen WP 25.27 SASA 1.6 1 4 Rashaan Kamineth 15 Lsen Swd 25.48 SASA 0.3 2 5 Chadwin Apollis 15 Lsen WP 25.77 SASA 1.6 1 6 Leaton Adendorf 15 Lsen Boland 25.88 SASA 0.3 2 7 Chadleigh Louw 15 Lsen Boland 26.50 0.3 2 8 Dewald Van Wyk 15 Lsen Boland 27.57 0.3 2 9 Sergio Koordom 15 Lsen Boland 27.93 1.6 1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
39 Boys 15 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash LSEN U15 ==================================================================== 59.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Devan Van Rooy 15 Lsen Boland 54.55 SASA 2 Chadwin Apollis 15 Lsen WP 56.07 SASA 3 Kyle Kok 15 Lsen WP 58.32 SASA 4 Deaqon Saayman 15 Lsen Boland 1:00.19 5 Graham Morris 15 Lsen Boland 1:01.80

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
90 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run LSEN U15 ==================================================================== 2:30.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Shaun Chikowaro 15 Lsen Boland 2:08.17 SASA 2 Asenathi Debese 15 Lsen WP 2:11.60 SASA 3 Devan Van Rooy 15 Lsen Boland 2:13.06 SASA 4 Frederico De Bruin 15 Lsen Boland 2:13.21 SASA 5 Donald Scheepers 15 Lsen Boland 2:14.36 SASA 6 Momelezi Sikweyiya 15 Lsen WP 2:16.19 SASA 7 Kyle Louw 15 Lsen WP 2:19.07 SASA 8 Nathan Hoffman 15 Lsen WP 2:19.73 SASA 9 James Esel 15 Lsen Boland 2:37.62 10 Aswin Taylor 15 Lsen Swd 2:54.20 10 Jadrio Kock 14 Lsen Boland 2:54.20 12 Andrew Booysen 14 Lsen Boland 2:54.32

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
32 Boys 15 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run LSEN U15 ==================================================================== 5:15.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Shaun Chikowaro 15 Lsen Boland 4:28.55 SASA 2 Frederico De Bruin 15 Lsen Boland 4:33.43 SASA 3 Asenathi Debese 15 Lsen WP 4:35.52 SASA 4 Kyle Louw 15 Lsen WP 4:37.41 SASA 5 Donald Scheepers 15 Lsen Boland 4:43.52 SASA 6 Nathan Hoffman 15 Lsen WP 4:44.93 SASA 7 Cassidy Rudolf 15 Lsen WP 5:11.75 SASA

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
29 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (8) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 08:00 WC Schools: 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 2 Emma Arendse WP 3 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 5 Lane Coertze SWD 6 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 7 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 8 Leah Swille BOLAND
FINAL
198 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 13.97 -3.7 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 14.02 -3.7 3 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 14.98 -3.7 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 15.89 -3.7 5 Lane Coertze SWD 15.92 -3.7 6 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 16.00 -3.7 7 Emma Arendse WP 16.09 -3.7 8 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 16.80 -3.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:40 WC Schools: 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 4 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Stephanie Schippers WP 7 Shalanda Bergman SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Emma Arendse WP 4 Leah Swille BOLAND 5 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 6 Saniyah Jacobs WP 7 Lane Coertze SWD 8
FINAL
67 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 45.40 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 46.94 3 Tia Crous WP 47.19 4 Lane Coertze SWD 48.81 5 Emma Arendse WP 49.80 6 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 50.68 7 Stephanie Schippers WP 50.93 -- Saniyah Jacobs WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
4 Boys 14-15 High Jump LSEN U15 ==================================================================== 1.50m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Quinton Fisher 15 Lsen WP 1.55m SASA 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O O O O O O O XO O XXX 2 Sergio Koordom 15 Lsen Boland 1.50m SASA 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O XXO O O O XO XXX 3 Darian Van Staden 15 Lsen Boland 1.40m 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 XO O O O O XO O XXX 4 Juhaven Pedro 13 Lsen Boland 1.20m 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 O O O XXX 5 Jordan Raubenheimer 13 Lsen Boland 1.20m 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 XO O O XXX

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
21 Boys 14-15 Long Jump LSEN U15 =========================================================================== 5.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Roskin Engelbrecht 15 Lsen Boland 5.53m SASA 1.1 2 Peter Simons 15 Lsen WP 5.28m SASA +0.0 3 Rashaan Kamineth 15 Lsen Swd 5.27m SASA -0.1 4 Hakeam Pieterse 15 Lsen Boland 5.23m SASA 0.8 5 Magnes Odendaal 15 Lsen Boland 5.17m SASA -1.2 6 Luthando Gcasamba 15 Lsen WP 5.16m SASA 0.2 7 Asenathi Debese 15 Lsen WP 5.15m SASA -1.7 8 Deaqon Saayman 15 Lsen Boland 4.73m 0.8 9 Jordan Raubenheimer 13 Lsen Boland 3.77m -2.3 10 Juhaven Pedro 13 Lsen Boland 3.48m 0.5

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
146 Boys 15 Year Olds Discus Throw LSEN U15 =============================================================== 27.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Ur-Faan Hamza 15 Lsen WP 26.12m 2 Shane-Lee Carolus 15 Lsen Boland 25.06m 3 Magnes Odendaal 15 Lsen Boland 21.84m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
3 Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw LSEN U15 ==================================================================== 30.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Rashaan Kamineth 15 Lsen Swd 34.71m SASA 2 Justin Rooi 15 Lsen WP 34.25m SASA 3 Lorenzo Van Rooyen 15 Lsen Boland 32.47m SASA 4 Sergio Koordom 15 Lsen Boland 32.01m SASA 5 Johan Geldenhuys 14 Lsen Boland 28.37m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
20 Boys 14-15 Shot Put LSEN U15 ==================================================================== 10.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Ethan Walklett 15 Lsen WP 10.55m SASA 2 Savanne Galant 15 Lsen Boland 10.51m SASA 3 Lorenzo Van Rooyen 15 Lsen Boland 10.07m SASA 4 Ur-Faan Hamza 15 Lsen WP 10.02m SASA 5 Shane-Lee Carolus 15 Lsen Boland 8.99m 6 Jadrio Kock 14 Lsen Boland 6.07m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults