Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
128 Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash LSEN U17 ====================================================================== 12.80 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ====================================================================== Final 1 Wind: 1.0 1 Demitri Gossman 17 Lsen WP 11.63 SASA 2 Cj Slabbert 17 Lsen WP 11.64 SASA 3 Quen Clarke 16 Lsen Boland 11.86 SASA 4 Macjawiam Weimers 16 Lsen WP 11.95 SASA 5 Ronaldo Marz 17 Lsen Swd 11.97 SASA 6 Keano Brown 17 Lsen Swd 12.00 SASA Final 2 Wind: 0.2 1 Dylan Botha 17 Lsen WP 11.81 SASA 2 Neewan Innes 16 Lsen Swd 11.88 SASA 3 Luyanda Tshalau 17 Lsen Boland 11.90 SASA 4 Dihago Booise 17 Lsen Boland 11.91 SASA 5 Carlin Somers 17 Lsen Boland 11.98 SASA 6 Deveral Van Deventer 17 Lsen Boland 12.33 SASA ============================================================================== 12.80 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind H# ============================================================================== Time 1 Demitri Gossman 17 Lsen WP 11.63 SASA 1.0 1 2 Cj Slabbert 17 Lsen WP 11.64 SASA 1.0 1 3 Dylan Botha 17 Lsen WP 11.81 SASA 0.2 2 4 Quen Clarke 16 Lsen Boland 11.86 SASA 1.0 1 5 Neewan Innes 16 Lsen Swd 11.88 SASA 0.2 2 6 Luyanda Tshalau 17 Lsen Boland 11.90 SASA 0.2 2 7 Dihago Booise 17 Lsen Boland 11.91 SASA 0.2 2 8 Macjawiam Weimers 16 Lsen WP 11.95 SASA 1.0 1 9 Ronaldo Marz 17 Lsen Swd 11.97 SASA 1.0 1 10 Carlin Somers 17 Lsen Boland 11.98 SASA 0.2 2 11 Keano Brown 17 Lsen Swd 12.00 SASA 1.0 1 12 Deveral Van Deventer 17 Lsen Boland 12.33 SASA 0.2 2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
169 Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash LSEN U17 ====================================================================== 25.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ====================================================================== Final 1 Wind: 1.9 1 Angelo Claasen 17 Lsen WP 22.8h SASA 2 Quen Clarke 16 Lsen Boland 23.2h SASA 3 Jayden Francies 17 Lsen WP 23.3h SASA 4 Macjawiam Weimers 16 Lsen WP 24.0h SASA 5 Sandisilie Mandlangathi 17 Lsen WP 24.6h SASA Final 2 Wind: -2.1 1 Ronaldo Cloete 17 Lsen Boland 23.6h SASA 2 Carlin Somers 17 Lsen Boland 23.9h SASA 3 Ronaldo Marz 17 Lsen Swd 24.1h SASA 4 Eric Jones 17 Lsen Boland 24.5h SASA 5 Neewan Innes 16 Lsen Swd 24.7h SASA ============================================================================== 25.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind H# ============================================================================== Time 1 Angelo Claasen 17 Lsen WP 22.8h SASA 1.9 1 2 Quen Clarke 16 Lsen Boland 23.2h SASA 1.9 1 3 Jayden Francies 17 Lsen WP 23.3h SASA 1.9 1 4 Ronaldo Cloete 17 Lsen Boland 23.6h SASA -2.1 2 5 Carlin Somers 17 Lsen Boland 23.9h SASA -2.1 2 6 Macjawiam Weimers 16 Lsen WP 24.0h SASA 1.9 1 7 Ronaldo Marz 17 Lsen Swd 24.1h SASA -2.1 2 8 Eric Jones 17 Lsen Boland 24.5h SASA -2.1 2 9 Sandisilie Mandlangathi 17 Lsen WP 24.6h SASA 1.9 1 10 Neewan Innes 16 Lsen Swd 24.7h SASA -2.1 2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
41 Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash LSEN U17 ====================================================================== 56.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ====================================================================== Final 1 1 Demitri Gossman 17 Lsen WP 51.68 SASA 2 Angelo Claasen 17 Lsen WP 51.89 SASA 3 Franco Cloete 17 Lsen Boland 53.63 SASA 4 Marthinus Persens 17 Lsen Boland 53.66 SASA 5 Adrian Pietersen 17 Lsen Boland 59.25 Final 2 1 Chadley Hadjie 17 Lsen WP 54.58 SASA 2 Mxolisi Nodom 17 Lsen Boland 55.64 SASA -- Junaide Passenz 17 Lsen WP DNF ========================================================================= 56.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time H# ========================================================================= Time 1 Demitri Gossman 17 Lsen WP 51.68 SASA 1 2 Angelo Claasen 17 Lsen WP 51.89 SASA 1 3 Franco Cloete 17 Lsen Boland 53.63 SASA 1 4 Marthinus Persens 17 Lsen Boland 53.66 SASA 1 5 Chadley Hadjie 17 Lsen WP 54.58 SASA 2 6 Mxolisi Nodom 17 Lsen Boland 55.64 SASA 2 7 Adrian Pietersen 17 Lsen Boland 59.25 1 -- Junaide Passenz 17 Lsen WP DNF 2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
92 Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run LSEN U17 ==================================================================== 2:20.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 German Lewis 16 Lsen Boland 2:03.17 SASA 2 Zitron Jones 17 Lsen WP 2:03.86 SASA 3 Adrian Pietersen 17 Lsen Boland 2:05.54 SASA 4 Henrico Buys 16 Lsen WP 2:06.51 SASA 5 Vickyhaneo Julies 17 Lsen Boland 2:07.09 SASA 6 Mxolisi Nodom 17 Lsen Boland 2:09.87 SASA 7 Chadley Hadjie 17 Lsen WP 2:12.10 SASA 8 Deolin Sampson 17 Lsen Swd 2:12.15 SASA 9 Brayton Katsebe 17 Lsen Swd 2:13.30 SASA 10 Shermon Joseph 16 Lsen Swd 2:28.27 11 Eric Jones 17 Lsen Boland 2:35.93 -- Edward Jack 16 Lsen WP DNF -- Jarred Hendricks 17 Lsen WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
34 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 4:40.00 16-19 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 German Lewis 16 Lsen Boland 4:11.92 SASA 2 Edward Jack 16 Lsen WP 4:14.40 SASA 3 Rockline Jonkers 18 Lsen Boland 4:17.18 SASA 4 Vickyhaneo Julies 17 Lsen Boland 4:23.53 SASA 5 Jaylon Abrahams 18 Lsen Swd 4:24.76 SASA 6 Zitron Jones 17 Lsen WP 4:25.16 SASA 7 Rudy October 18 Lsen WP 4:30.11 SASA 8 Elroy Jacobs 18 Lsen Swd 4:31.48 SASA 9 Deolin Sampson 17 Lsen Swd 4:32.40 SASA 10 Curtwill Michaels 18 Lsen Boland 4:34.39 SASA 11 Randall April 18 Lsen WP 4:35.03 SASA 12 Siyamthanda Ndzamela 18 Lsen WP 4:35.28 SASA 13 Ashley Forbes 18 Lsen Swd 4:36.52 SASA 14 Brayton Katsebe 17 Lsen Swd 4:39.11 SASA 15 Keatin Daars 16 Lsen Boland 4:40.20 16 Rouzeek Davids 18 Lsen WP 4:41.53 17 Jesreal Plaatjies 17 Lsen WP 4:43.80 18 Shermon Joseph 16 Lsen Swd 4:57.29

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
138 Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run LSEN U17 ==================================================================== 10:30.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Edward Jack 16 Lsen WP 9:22.92 SASA 2 Damian Titus 17 Lsen Boland 10:24.19 SASA 3 Keatin Daars 16 Lsen Boland 10:26.18 SASA 4 Jacy-Lee Prins 17 Lsen Boland 10:41.26 5 Shermon Joseph 16 Lsen Swd 10:47.89 6 Aj Meiring 17 Lsen Boland 11:36.00 7 Malcolm Olckers 16 Lsen Boland 11:37.00 8 Keanu Swartz 17 Lsen WP 12:00.00

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:40 WC Schools: 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 4 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Stephanie Schippers WP 7 Shalanda Bergman SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Emma Arendse WP 4 Leah Swille BOLAND 5 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 6 Saniyah Jacobs WP 7 Lane Coertze SWD 8
FINAL
67 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 45.40 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 46.94 3 Tia Crous WP 47.19 4 Lane Coertze SWD 48.81 5 Emma Arendse WP 49.80 6 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 50.68 7 Stephanie Schippers WP 50.93 -- Saniyah Jacobs WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
17 Boys 16-17 High Jump LSEN U17 ==================================================================== 1.65m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Justin Davids 17 Lsen WP 1.75m SASA 2 Jermain Salmon 16 Lsen Boland 1.70m SASA 3 Liam Samuels 16 Lsen WP 1.65m SASA 4 Elijah Roman 17 Lsen Boland 1.60m 4 Mxolisi Nodom 17 Lsen Boland 1.60m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
62 Boys 16-17 Long Jump LSEN U17 =========================================================================== 5.60m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Macjawiam Weimers 16 Lsen WP 6.36m SASA -1.8 2 Jayden Francies 17 Lsen WP 5.99m SASA -0.8 3 Patrick Stevens 17 Lsen Boland 5.94m SASA 0.1 4 Keano Brown 17 Lsen Swd 5.91m SASA -1.3 5 Dihago Booise 17 Lsen Boland 5.68m SASA -1.2 6 Ronaldo Marz 17 Lsen Swd 5.63m SASA -1.0 7 Marthinus Persens 17 Lsen Boland 5.44m -1.3 8 Junaide Passenz 17 Lsen WP 5.25m -0.6 9 Cameron Clayton 16 Lsen WP 5.16m -1.8 10 Elijah Roman 17 Lsen Boland 5.03m -1.5

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
113 Boys 16-17 Discus Throw LSEN U17 ==================================================================== 29.50m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Ethan Happie 17 Lsen WP 34.78m SASA 2 Benjamin Voss 17 Lsen WP 30.90m SASA 3 Leroy Kiewiet 17 Lsen Swd 28.63m 4 Curtley Dawson 17 Lsen Boland 26.99m 5 Joshua Jacobs 17 Lsen Boland 25.65m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
50 Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw LSEN U17 ==================================================================== 38.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Curtley Dawson 17 Lsen Boland 47.97m SASA 2 Keano Brown 17 Lsen Swd 43.47m SASA 3 Ashley September 17 Lsen WP 42.24m SASA 4 Duwayne Julies 17 Lsen WP 40.23m SASA 5 O'Neil Farao 16 Lsen Boland 39.97m SASA 6 Leroy Kiewiet 17 Lsen Swd 38.64m SASA 7 Rapheal Jeremy 17 Lsen WP 35.34m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
6 Boys 16-17 Shot Put LSEN U17 =============================================================== 11.20m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Benjamin Voss 17 Lsen WP 10.78m 2 Luyanda Tshalau 17 Lsen Boland 10.33m 3 Deveral Van Deventer 17 Lsen Boland 10.05m 4 Ethan Happie 17 Lsen WP 9.72m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults