Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
136 Boys 18-19 100 Meter Dash LSEN U19 ====================================================================== 11.95 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ====================================================================== Final 1 Wind: 0.9 1 Jason Pretorius 18 Lsen Boland 11.34 SASA 2 Luther Springbok 18 Lsen WP 11.48 SASA 3 Tyron Klein 19 Lsen Boland 11.74 SASA Final 2 Wind: 1.0 1 Bevan Trichard 18 Lsen WP 11.35 SASA 2 Mikhail Williams 18 Lsen WP 11.49 SASA 3 Marco Baadjies 18 Lsen Boland 11.67 SASA 4 Roland Matroos 18 Lsen Boland 11.88 SASA 5 Keenen Johnson 18 Lsen Swd 11.98 ============================================================================== 11.95 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind H# ============================================================================== Time 1 Jason Pretorius 18 Lsen Boland 11.34 SASA 0.9 1 2 Bevan Trichard 18 Lsen WP 11.35 SASA 1.0 2 3 Luther Springbok 18 Lsen WP 11.48 SASA 0.9 1 4 Mikhail Williams 18 Lsen WP 11.49 SASA 1.0 2 5 Marco Baadjies 18 Lsen Boland 11.67 SASA 1.0 2 6 Tyron Klein 19 Lsen Boland 11.74 SASA 0.9 1 7 Roland Matroos 18 Lsen Boland 11.88 SASA 1.0 2 8 Keenen Johnson 18 Lsen Swd 11.98 1.0 2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
171 Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash LSEN U19 ====================================================================== 24.80 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ====================================================================== Final 1 Wind: NWI 1 Tyron Klein 19 Lsen Boland 23.15 SASA 2 Marco Baadjies 18 Lsen Boland 24.38 SASA 3 Keenen Johnson 18 Lsen Swd 24.89 Final 2 Wind: NWI 1 Bevan Trichard 18 Lsen WP 22.69 SASA 2 Adriaan Coetzee 18 Lsen Boland 24.70 SASA 3 Algero Josephs 19 Lsen Boland 25.46 ============================================================================== 24.80 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind H# ============================================================================== Time 1 Bevan Trichard 18 Lsen WP 22.69 SASA NWI 2 2 Tyron Klein 19 Lsen Boland 23.15 SASA NWI 1 3 Marco Baadjies 18 Lsen Boland 24.38 SASA NWI 1 4 Adriaan Coetzee 18 Lsen Boland 24.70 SASA NWI 2 5 Keenen Johnson 18 Lsen Swd 24.89 NWI 1 6 Algero Josephs 19 Lsen Boland 25.46 NWI 2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
100 Boys 18-19 800 Meter Run LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 2:15.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Gerald Joseph 18 Lsen Boland 2:04.93 SASA 2 Rockline Jonkers 18 Lsen Boland 2:05.78 SASA 3 Curtwill Michaels 18 Lsen Boland 2:07.63 SASA 4 Rudy October 18 Lsen WP 2:09.11 SASA 5 Ashley Forbes 18 Lsen Swd 2:12.18 SASA 6 Elroy Jacobs 18 Lsen Swd 2:18.01 7 Donald Hendricks 19 Lsen Boland 2:25.52 8 Randall April 18 Lsen WP 2:25.93

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
100 Boys 18-19 800 Meter Run LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 2:15.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Gerald Joseph 18 Lsen Boland 2:04.93 SASA 2 Rockline Jonkers 18 Lsen Boland 2:05.78 SASA 3 Curtwill Michaels 18 Lsen Boland 2:07.63 SASA 4 Rudy October 18 Lsen WP 2:09.11 SASA 5 Ashley Forbes 18 Lsen Swd 2:12.18 SASA 6 Elroy Jacobs 18 Lsen Swd 2:18.01 7 Donald Hendricks 19 Lsen Boland 2:25.52 8 Randall April 18 Lsen WP 2:25.93

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
34 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 4:40.00 16-19 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 German Lewis 16 Lsen Boland 4:11.92 SASA 2 Edward Jack 16 Lsen WP 4:14.40 SASA 3 Rockline Jonkers 18 Lsen Boland 4:17.18 SASA 4 Vickyhaneo Julies 17 Lsen Boland 4:23.53 SASA 5 Jaylon Abrahams 18 Lsen Swd 4:24.76 SASA 6 Zitron Jones 17 Lsen WP 4:25.16 SASA 7 Rudy October 18 Lsen WP 4:30.11 SASA 8 Elroy Jacobs 18 Lsen Swd 4:31.48 SASA 9 Deolin Sampson 17 Lsen Swd 4:32.40 SASA 10 Curtwill Michaels 18 Lsen Boland 4:34.39 SASA 11 Randall April 18 Lsen WP 4:35.03 SASA 12 Siyamthanda Ndzamela 18 Lsen WP 4:35.28 SASA 13 Ashley Forbes 18 Lsen Swd 4:36.52 SASA 14 Brayton Katsebe 17 Lsen Swd 4:39.11 SASA 15 Keatin Daars 16 Lsen Boland 4:40.20 16 Rouzeek Davids 18 Lsen WP 4:41.53 17 Jesreal Plaatjies 17 Lsen WP 4:43.80 18 Shermon Joseph 16 Lsen Swd 4:57.29

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
208 Boys 18-19 5000 Meter Run LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 19:50.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Elroy Jacobs 18 Lsen Swd 17:05.40 SASA 2 Ashley Forbes 18 Lsen Swd 17:09.45 SASA 3 Lionel Afrika 18 Lsen Boland 17:15.78 SASA 4 Rudy October 18 Lsen WP 17:50.50 SASA -- Shaun Smith 19 Lsen Boland DNF -- Randall April 18 Lsen WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:40 WC Schools: 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 4 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Stephanie Schippers WP 7 Shalanda Bergman SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Emma Arendse WP 4 Leah Swille BOLAND 5 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 6 Saniyah Jacobs WP 7 Lane Coertze SWD 8
FINAL
67 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 45.40 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 46.94 3 Tia Crous WP 47.19 4 Lane Coertze SWD 48.81 5 Emma Arendse WP 49.80 6 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 50.68 7 Stephanie Schippers WP 50.93 -- Saniyah Jacobs WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
18 Boys 18-19 High Jump LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 1.70m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Zavier Lewies 18 Lsen WP 1.80m SASA 2 Brandon-Lee Johnson 18 Lsen WP 1.80m SASA 3 Warick Boshoff 18 Lsen WP 1.75m SASA 4 Tsetse Kawaya 18 Lsen WP 1.70m SASA

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
63 Boys 18-19 Long Jump LSEN U19 =========================================================================== 5.90m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Tsetse Kawaya 18 Lsen WP 6.55m SASA -1.2 2 Luther Springbok 18 Lsen WP 6.40m SASA NWI 3 William Koba 18 Lsen Boland 5.63m -1.0 4 Morne Grove 18 Lsen Boland 5.41m -1.5 5 Dylan Steenkamp 18 Lsen Boland 5.35m -2.0 6 Adriaan Coetzee 18 Lsen Boland 5.24m -2.1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
81 Boys 18-19 Discus Throw LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 30.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Lourens Lotter 18 Lsen Boland 30.48m SASA

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
61 Boys 18-19 Javelin Throw LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 40.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Lourens Lotter 18 Lsen Boland 44.28m SASA 2 Reece Africa 18 Lsen Boland 41.86m SASA 3 Brandon-Lee Johnson 18 Lsen WP 41.07m SASA 4 Cameron De Klerk 18 Lsen Boland 36.23m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
46 Boys 18-19 Shot Put LSEN U19 =============================================================== 11.10m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Hein Prins 18 Lsen Boland 9.78m 2 Dylan Steenkamp 18 Lsen Boland 9.13m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults