Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
125 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash LSEN U15 =========================================================================== 14.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Franzine Wemers 15 Lsen Boland 13.82 SASA +0.0 2 Tiyana Carolissen 15 Lsen WP 14.02 +0.0 3 Rudine Van Wyk 15 Lsen Boland 14.14 +0.0 4 Nicole Botha 15 Lsen Swd 14.42 +0.0 5 Abigail Fortuin 15 Lsen Boland 14.77 +0.0 6 Leticia Pedro 15 Lsen Boland 15.08 +0.0 7 Demi Muller 15 Lsen WP 15.45 +0.0

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
166 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash LSEN U15 ====================================================================== 29.50 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ====================================================================== Final 1 Wind: 3.3 1 Franzine Wemers 15 Lsen Boland 27.86 SASA 2 Tiyana Carolissen 15 Lsen WP 29.04 SASA 3 Nicole Botha 15 Lsen Swd 29.89 4 Abigail Fortuin 15 Lsen Boland 30.51 5 Leticia Pedro 15 Lsen Boland 31.57 Final 2 Wind: 2.4 1 Rudine Van Wyk 15 Lsen Boland 28.96 SASA 2 Donay Fisher 15 Lsen WP 30.72 3 Demi Muller 15 Lsen WP 31.61 ============================================================================== 29.50 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind H# ============================================================================== Time 1 Franzine Wemers 15 Lsen Boland 27.86 SASA 3.3 1 2 Rudine Van Wyk 15 Lsen Boland 28.96 SASA 2.4 2 3 Tiyana Carolissen 15 Lsen WP 29.04 SASA 3.3 1 4 Nicole Botha 15 Lsen Swd 29.89 3.3 1 5 Abigail Fortuin 15 Lsen Boland 30.51 3.3 1 6 Donay Fisher 15 Lsen WP 30.72 2.4 2 7 Leticia Pedro 15 Lsen Boland 31.57 3.3 1 8 Demi Muller 15 Lsen WP 31.61 2.4 2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
37 Girls 15 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash LSEN U15 ==================================================================== 1:13.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Donay Fisher 15 Lsen WP 1:08.85 SASA 2 Greta De Klerk 15 Lsen Swd 1:20.48 3 Nadene Lourens 15 Lsen WP 1:31.97

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
89 Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run LSEN U15 ==================================================================== 2:50.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Chante Raman 14 Lsen Boland 2:41.00 SASA 2 Donay Fisher 15 Lsen WP 2:44.72 SASA 3 Elzeig Jantjies 15 Lsen Swd 2:58.40 4 Tammy-Lee Warries 15 Lsen Boland 2:59.30 5 Shaune Dreyer 13 Lsen Boland 3:13.87 6 Jody Botes 15 Lsen WP 3:16.63 7 Nadene Lourens 15 Lsen WP 3:27.31

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
31 Girls 15 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run LSEN U15 ==================================================================== 6:50.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Chante Raman 14 Lsen Boland 5:34.70 2 Abigail Fortuin 15 Lsen Boland 6:01.55 SASA 3 Greta De Klerk 15 Lsen Swd 6:15.78 SASA 4 Tammy-Lee Warries 15 Lsen Boland 6:17.42 SASA 5 Jody Botes 15 Lsen WP 6:25.70 SASA 6 Nadene Lourens 15 Lsen WP 6:38.13 SASA 7 Elzeig Jantjies 15 Lsen Swd 7:03.25

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
29 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (8) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 08:00 WC Schools: 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 2 Emma Arendse WP 3 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 5 Lane Coertze SWD 6 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 7 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 8 Leah Swille BOLAND
FINAL
198 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 13.97 -3.7 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 14.02 -3.7 3 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 14.98 -3.7 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 15.89 -3.7 5 Lane Coertze SWD 15.92 -3.7 6 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 16.00 -3.7 7 Emma Arendse WP 16.09 -3.7 8 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 16.80 -3.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:40 WC Schools: 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 4 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Stephanie Schippers WP 7 Shalanda Bergman SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Emma Arendse WP 4 Leah Swille BOLAND 5 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 6 Saniyah Jacobs WP 7 Lane Coertze SWD 8
FINAL
67 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 45.40 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 46.94 3 Tia Crous WP 47.19 4 Lane Coertze SWD 48.81 5 Emma Arendse WP 49.80 6 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 50.68 7 Stephanie Schippers WP 50.93 -- Saniyah Jacobs WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
23 Girls 14-15 High Jump LSEN U15 =============================================================== 1.35m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Nikita Hoffman 15 Lsen Boland 1.30m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
2 Girls 14-15 Long Jump LSEN U15 =========================================================================== 4.30m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Nikita Hoffman 15 Lsen Boland 3.92m -0.6 2 Leticia Pedro 15 Lsen Boland 3.87m 0.3 3 Sorika Van Wyk 15 Lsen Boland 3.80m -0.6 4 Shannon Syster 14 Lsen Boland 3.79m -0.6

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
72 Girls 14-15 Discus Throw LSEN U15 ==================================================================== 17.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Lindsay Azra 15 Lsen WP 20.00m SASA 2 Chaney Ollewagen 14 Lsen Swd 19.05m SASA 3 Demi Muller 15 Lsen WP 18.16m SASA 4 Jenne-Lee Booysen 15 Lsen Boland 15.25m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
22 Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw LSEN U15 ==================================================================== 21.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Lindsay Azra 15 Lsen WP 23.99m SASA 2 Imke Minnie 14 Lsen WP 17.47m 3 Shaune Dreyer 13 Lsen Boland 16.83m -- Karen Bitteros 15 Lsen Boland ND

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
19 Girls 14-15 Shot Put LSEN U15 ==================================================================== 8.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Sorika Van Wyk 15 Lsen Boland 10.28m SASA 2 Chaney Ollewagen 14 Lsen Swd 9.40m SASA 3 Lindsay Azra 15 Lsen WP 9.35m SASA 4 Sinelizwe Mtshobile 15 Lsen WP 8.21m SASA 5 Cheryl Kouter 15 Lsen WP 8.07m SASA 6 Shaune Dreyer 13 Lsen Boland 6.65m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults