Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
127 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash LSEN U17 =========================================================================== 14.20 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Jaynell Swartz 17 Lsen Boland 13.66 SASA -0.7 2 Caroline Mathys 17 Lsen Boland 13.74 SASA -0.7 3 Angeline Salie 16 Lsen WP 14.09 SASA -0.7 4 Fatima Snyman 17 Lsen WP 14.14 SASA -0.7 5 Chanteline Valentine 16 Lsen Boland 14.18 SASA -0.7 6 Naomi Niandou 16 Lsen WP 14.25 -0.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
168 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash LSEN U17 =========================================================================== 29.80 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Caroline Mathys 17 Lsen Boland 28.03 SASA NWI 2 Jaynell Swartz 17 Lsen Boland 28.25 SASA NWI 3 Angeline Salie 16 Lsen WP 28.48 SASA NWI 4 Naomi Niandou 16 Lsen WP 29.05 SASA NWI 5 Elzaan Hendricks 17 Lsen WP 30.63 NWI 6 Allistine Pietersen 16 Lsen Boland 31.27 NWI -- Fatima Snyman 17 Lsen WP DNF NWI

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
40 Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash LSEN U17 ==================================================================== 1:11.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Angeline Salie 16 Lsen WP 1:06.28 SASA 2 Jaynell Swartz 17 Lsen Boland 1:06.60 SASA 3 Naomi Niandou 16 Lsen WP 1:09.43 SASA 4 Jaqueline Swarts 17 Lsen Boland 1:10.15 SASA 5 Danika Louw 16 Lsen Boland 1:11.44

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
91 Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run LSEN U17 ==================================================================== 2:55.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Sheraldine Juries 16 Lsen Swd 2:42.92 SASA 2 Raldi Schoeman 16 Lsen Swd 2:44.54 SASA 3 Wariah Louw 17 Lsen Boland 2:45.98 SASA 4 Atisca Esterhuizen 16 Lsen Boland 2:47.66 SASA 5 Andrea Klaassen 16 Lsen WP 2:51.46 SASA 6 Jaqueline Swarts 17 Lsen Boland 2:55.63 7 Rulique Cloete 16 Lsen WP 2:58.43 8 Lee-Ann Williams 16 Lsen Boland 3:08.55

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
33 Girls 16-19 1500 Meter Run LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 6:50.00 16-19 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Raldi Schoeman 16 Lsen Swd 5:29.67 SASA 2 Rulique Cloete 16 Lsen WP 5:36.02 SASA 3 Sheraldine Juries 16 Lsen Swd 5:41.32 SASA 4 Atisca Esterhuizen 16 Lsen Boland 5:56.12 SASA 5 Azadia Ward 17 Lsen Boland 5:58.42 SASA 6 Andrea Klaassen 16 Lsen WP 6:02.65 SASA 7 Wariah Louw 17 Lsen Boland 6:22.87 SASA 8 Alejandra Muller 17 Lsen Boland 6:41.86 SASA 9 Dehandre Moos 17 Lsen Boland 7:03.70 10 Elize Smith 18 Lsen Boland 7:05.64

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
29 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (8) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 08:00 WC Schools: 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 2 Emma Arendse WP 3 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 5 Lane Coertze SWD 6 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 7 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 8 Leah Swille BOLAND
FINAL
198 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 13.97 -3.7 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 14.02 -3.7 3 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 14.98 -3.7 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 15.89 -3.7 5 Lane Coertze SWD 15.92 -3.7 6 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 16.00 -3.7 7 Emma Arendse WP 16.09 -3.7 8 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 16.80 -3.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:40 WC Schools: 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 4 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Stephanie Schippers WP 7 Shalanda Bergman SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Emma Arendse WP 4 Leah Swille BOLAND 5 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 6 Saniyah Jacobs WP 7 Lane Coertze SWD 8
FINAL
67 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 45.40 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 46.94 3 Tia Crous WP 47.19 4 Lane Coertze SWD 48.81 5 Emma Arendse WP 49.80 6 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 50.68 7 Stephanie Schippers WP 50.93 -- Saniyah Jacobs WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
47 Girls 16-17 High Jump LSEN U17 ==================================================================== 1.30m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Catherine Syfers 17 Lsen Boland 1.33m SASA

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
59 Girls 16-17 Long Jump LSEN U17 =========================================================================== 4.20m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Fatima Snyman 17 Lsen WP 4.99m SASA -3.1 2 Caroline Mathys 17 Lsen Boland 4.31m SASA -2.1 3 Octavia October 17 Lsen Boland 4.09m -1.7 4 Allistine Pietersen 16 Lsen Boland 4.00m -2.3 5 Danika Louw 16 Lsen Boland 3.79m -1.1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
159 Girls 16-17 Discus Throw LSEN U17 ==================================================================== 19.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Keesha Philander 16 Lsen Swd 23.03m SASA 2 Lugretia Brandt 17 Lsen Boland 22.97m SASA 3 Chakeera Thomas 17 Lsen Swd 20.07m SASA 4 Santana Meth 17 Lsen WP 19.70m SASA 5 Roche Magalie 16 Lsen Boland 19.14m SASA 6 Mikayla Van Rensburg 17 Lsen Swd 16.07m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
135 Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw LSEN U17 ==================================================================== 20.80m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Keesha Philander 16 Lsen Swd 28.60m SASA 2 Lugretia Brandt 17 Lsen Boland 27.16m SASA 3 Mikayla Van Rensburg 17 Lsen Swd 25.37m SASA 4 Menique Adams 17 Lsen Boland 16.32m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
5 Girls 16-17 Shot Put LSEN U17 ==================================================================== 8.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Santana Meth 17 Lsen WP 9.81m SASA 2 Keesha Philander 16 Lsen Swd 9.13m SASA 3 Petalia Visser 16 Lsen Boland 9.11m SASA 4 Roche Magalie 16 Lsen Boland 8.69m SASA 5 Mikayla Van Rensburg 17 Lsen Swd 8.25m SASA 6 Asanda Paul 16 Lsen WP 7.72m 7 Mary-Ann Lewies 17 Lsen Boland 7.59m -- Chakeera Thomas 17 Lsen Swd ND

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults