Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
129 Girls 18-19 100 Meter Dash LSEN U19 =========================================================================== 14.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Angeline Brown 18 Lsen Boland 13.86 SASA 1.0 2 Tamsan Kraft 18 Lsen Swd 14.13 1.0 3 Ubina Julies 19 Lsen Boland 14.70 1.0 4 Prudence De Wee 18 Lsen Boland 15.07 1.0

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
170 Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash LSEN U19 =========================================================================== 29.50 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Tamsan Kraft 18 Lsen Swd 29.74 2.4 2 Jereline Afrika 18 Lsen Boland 31.74 2.4 3 Mari-Lise Jakobus 18 Lsen Boland 32.54 2.4

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
42 Girls 18-19 400 Meter Dash LSEN U19 =============================================================== 1:10.50 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Prudence De Wee 18 Lsen Boland 1:15.90 2 Mari-Lise Jakobus 18 Lsen Boland 1:15.97

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
93 Girls 18-19 800 Meter Run LSEN U19 =============================================================== 2:50.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Elize Smith 18 Lsen Boland 3:13.14

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
33 Girls 16-19 1500 Meter Run LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 6:50.00 16-19 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Raldi Schoeman 16 Lsen Swd 5:29.67 SASA 2 Rulique Cloete 16 Lsen WP 5:36.02 SASA 3 Sheraldine Juries 16 Lsen Swd 5:41.32 SASA 4 Atisca Esterhuizen 16 Lsen Boland 5:56.12 SASA 5 Azadia Ward 17 Lsen Boland 5:58.42 SASA 6 Andrea Klaassen 16 Lsen WP 6:02.65 SASA 7 Wariah Louw 17 Lsen Boland 6:22.87 SASA 8 Alejandra Muller 17 Lsen Boland 6:41.86 SASA 9 Dehandre Moos 17 Lsen Boland 7:03.70 10 Elize Smith 18 Lsen Boland 7:05.64

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
29 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (8) Heat =============================================================================== Saturday 18-Mar-17 - 08:00 WC Schools: 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 2 Emma Arendse WP 3 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 5 Lane Coertze SWD 6 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 7 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 8 Leah Swille BOLAND
FINAL
198 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Schools: R 13.0h 2014 Martilize Jordaan, BOL 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Stefani Du Plessis WP 13.97 -3.7 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 14.02 -3.7 3 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 14.98 -3.7 4 Chiara Sutherland WP 15.89 -3.7 5 Lane Coertze SWD 15.92 -3.7 6 Anne-Marie Cilliers BOLAND 16.00 -3.7 7 Emma Arendse WP 16.09 -3.7 8 Anna-Marie Van Niekerk WP 16.80 -3.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 (10) =============================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Friday 17-Mar-17 - 15:40 WC Schools: 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 QUAL Qualifying Standard Name Age Team =============================================================================== Heat 1 Heat 1 2 3 Yolenda Goeieman SWD 4 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 5 Tia Crous WP 6 Stephanie Schippers WP 7 Shalanda Bergman SWD 8 Heat 2 Heat 1 2 3 Emma Arendse WP 4 Leah Swille BOLAND 5 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 6 Saniyah Jacobs WP 7 Lane Coertze SWD 8
FINAL
67 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Under 14 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 44.0h 2014 Amy Roux, SWD 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda BOLAND 45.40 2 Leah Swille BOLAND 46.94 3 Tia Crous WP 47.19 4 Lane Coertze SWD 48.81 5 Emma Arendse WP 49.80 6 Cleoni Esterhuyse BOLAND 50.68 7 Stephanie Schippers WP 50.93 -- Saniyah Jacobs WP DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
48 Girls 18-19 High Jump LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 1.35m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Angeline Brown 18 Lsen Boland 1.35m SASA

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
60 Girls 18-19 Long Jump LSEN U19 =========================================================================== 4.30m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Prudence De Wee 18 Lsen Boland 4.44m SASA -2.2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
194 Girls 18-19 Discus Throw LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 20.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Ubina Julies 19 Lsen Boland 21.59m SASA 2 Prudence De Wee 18 Lsen Boland 20.79m SASA 3 Tamor Patel 18 Lsen Swd 20.00m SASA

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
96 Girls 18-19 Javelin Throw LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 21.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Rene Valentyn 18 Lsen Boland 21.81m SASA

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
45 Girls 18-19 Shot Put LSEN U19 ==================================================================== 8.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Angeline Brown 18 Lsen Boland 8.56m SASA 2 Tamor Patel 18 Lsen Swd 7.46m 3 Simuney Andries 18 Lsen Boland 7.03m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults