Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
102 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 14 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 10.8h 2016 11.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats Wind: 1.3 1 Liam Buck 14 Western Province 11.36QSASA 2 Daiman Titus 14 Western Province 11.41QSASA 3 Christopher Hendricks 14 Boland 11.84Q 4 Demonti Willemse 14 Western Province 11.98q 5 Abduraghmaan Karriem 14 Western Province 12.02q Heat 2 Heats Wind: 1.1 1 Jayden Daniels 14 Boland 11.52QSASA 2 Glayton Longman 14 Boland 11.54QSASA 3 Luqmaan Gabier 14 Western Province 11.63Q 4 Keith Syster 14 Swd Eden 12.08 5 Keagan Coerecius 14 Swd Eden 12.23 ============================================================================== WC Record: R 10.8h 2016 11.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind H# ============================================================================== Heats 1 Liam Buck 14 Western Province 11.36QSASA 1.3 1 2 Jayden Daniels 14 Boland 11.52QSASA 1.1 2 3 Daiman Titus 14 Western Province 11.41QSASA 1.3 1 4 Glayton Longman 14 Boland 11.54QSASA 1.1 2 5 Luqmaan Gabier 14 Western Province 11.63Q 1.1 2 6 Christopher Hendricks 14 Boland 11.84Q 1.3 1 7 Demonti Willemse 14 Western Province 11.98q 1.3 1 8 Abduraghmaan Karriem 14 Western Province 12.02q 1.3 1 9 Keith Syster 14 Swd Eden 12.08 1.1 2 10 Keagan Coerecius 14 Swd Eden 12.23 1.1 2
FINAL
149 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 10.8h 2016 11.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Liam Buck 14 Western Province 11.20 SASA 1.0 2 Glayton Longman 14 Boland 11.32 SASA 1.0 3 Jayden Daniels 14 Boland 11.37 SASA 1.0 4 Daiman Titus 14 Western Province 11.40 SASA 1.0 5 Luqmaan Gabier 14 Western Province 11.68 1.0 6 Christopher Hendricks 14 Boland 11.70 1.0 7 Abduraghmaan Karriem 14 Western Province 12.21 1.0 -- Demonti Willemse 14 Western Province DNF 1.0

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
210 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 14 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =========================================================================== WC Record: R 22.0h 2016 23.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind =========================================================================== Heats -- Tyrese Wyman 14 Boland NT NWI -- Glayton Longman 14 Boland NT NWI -- Daiman Titus 14 Western Province NT NWI -- Luqmaan Gabier 14 Western Province NT NWI -- Keith Syster 14 Swd Eden NT NWI -- Liam Buck 14 Western Province NT NWI -- Jayden Daniels 14 Boland NT NWI
FINAL
235 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 22.0h 2016 23.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Liam Buck 14 Western Province 22.8h SASA NWI 2 Daiman Titus 14 Western Province 23.3h SASA NWI 3 Tyrese Wyman 14 Boland 23.4h SASA NWI 4 Jayden Daniels 14 Boland 23.7h NWI 5 Glayton Longman 14 Boland 24.0h NWI 6 Keith Syster 14 Swd Eden 24.3h NWI

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
181 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Under 14 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =============================================================== WC Record: R 48.9h 2016 53.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats =============================================================== Heats -- Agano Daniels 14 Boland NT -- O'Shea Van Niekerk 14 Boland NT -- Ryan Manna 14 Western Province NT -- Keagan Coerecius 14 Swd Eden NT -- Jesse April 14 Western Province NT -- Devan Blaauw 14 Boland NT
FINAL
227 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Under 14 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 48.9h 2016 53.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Devan Blaauw 14 Boland 53.51 SASA 2 Keagan Coerecius 14 Swd Eden 54.35 3 O'Shea Van Niekerk 14 Boland 54.40 4 Ryan Manna 14 Western Province 54.89 5 Agano Daniels 14 Boland 56.33 6 Jesse April 14 Western Province 1:00.03

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
110 Boys 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Under 14 =============================================================== WC Record: R 1:59.41 2016 2:02.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Devan Blaauw 14 Boland 2:05.17 2 Tyrese Hendricks 14 Western Province 2:06.86 3 Gningue Maissa 14 Boland 2:07.12 4 Charlton Japhta 14 Western Province 2:08.29 5 Petri Lottering 14 Boland 2:10.45 6 Beurick Kayser 14 Western Province 2:10.71 7 Raymondo Harris 14 Swd Eden 2:10.97 8 L Nomapelana 14 Western Province 2:21.17

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
219 Boys 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Under 14 =============================================================== WC Record: R 4:14.33 2010 4:18.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Gaylor Tumulomba 14 Western Province 4:23.57 2 Lee-Than Rooi 14 Boland 4:25.18 3 Francois Malherbe 14 Boland 4:25.51 4 Henry Isaac 14 Swd Eden 4:31.68 5 Gideon Louw 14 Boland 4:34.53 6 Tyrese Hendricks 14 Western Province 4:37.34 7 Robert Styger 14 Swd Eden 4:37.61 8 Charlton Japhta 14 Western Province 4:58.97

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
246 Boys 14-15 3000 Meter Run Under 15 ======================================================================= Schools R: S 8:34.80 1990 Conrad Tesnar 8:56.10 S18A BA ASA U18 - A Qual 9:11.10 S18B BA ASA U18 - B Qual 9:20.00 QWC Western Cape Schools Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 German Lewis (Ga) Suid-Boland 9:27.69 2 Romano Sauls (Ce) Wes-Boland 9:30.20 3 Caneron Beukes (Ve Noord-Wes Boland 9:31.74 4 Byron Julies (Wn) Wes-Boland 9:50.75 5 Charlino Van Schal Noord-Wes Boland 9:51.50 6 Eathan Cleophas (H Wes-Boland 10:10.53 7 Jannes Marais (Hj) Boland Sentraal 10:12.13 8 Nolan Diedericks ( Boland Sentraal 10:12.54 9 Gilroy Coetzee (Wl Witzenberg 10:27.10 10 Carlo Both (Ro) Noord-Boland 10:30.21 11 Jodan Snyman (Mh) Noord-Boland 10:40.59 12 Francois Marais (D Noord-Boland 10:58.94 13 Jacques Swartz (Wv Witzenberg 11:50.32

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
138 Boys 18-19 10000 Meter Run Under 19 ======================================================================= 33:23.56 S20A BA ASA U20 - A Qual 37:39.41 S20B BA ASA U20 - B Qual Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nizaam Sauls Robertson AC 33:26.39 2 Warren Hartley Elgin Grabouw AC 41:10.67 -- Keenan Janson Elgin Grabouw AC DQ No entry -- Shaun Tobias Robertson AC DQ No entry

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
177 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase Under 15 ======================================================================= Schools R: S 4:57.02 2015 Keanu Williams 5:00.00 QWC Western Cape Schools Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nolan Diedericks ( Boland Sentraal 4:59.80 2 Franko Bantom (Ch) Boland Sentraal 5:17.98 3 Danlin Manuel (Vb) Wes-Boland 5:48.68 4 Ethan Bester (Vb) Wes-Boland 5:52.40 5 Frankie Fortuin (G Suid-Boland 8:04.73

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
110 Boys 14-15 5000 Meter Race Walk Under 15 ======================================================================= Schools R: S 23:28.03 2015 Francois Jacobs 29:30.00 QWC Western Cape Schools Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Benjamin Brett (Pv Boland Sentraal 28:34.10 2 Adrian Sebenja (Hb Noord-Boland 29:11.70 3 Irvin Papier (Hop) Wes-Boland 29:11.90 -- Tristan Walters (S Wes-Boland DNF -- Learnmore Chisanhu Boland Sentraal DNF -- Jason Tities (Hop) Wes-Boland DNF -- Walton Tarentaal ( Suid-Boland DNF -- Sharief Davids (Nu Noord-Wes Boland DQ

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
83 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Hurdles Under 14 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =========================================================================== WC Record: R 13.0h 2014 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind =========================================================================== Heats -- Mujaahid Ismail 14 Western Province NT NWI -- Brandt Christiaan 14 Boland NT NWI -- Mikhail Paulse 14 Western Province NT NWI -- Jordan-lee Marny 14 Western Province NT NWI -- SP Deysel 14 Swd Eden NT NWI -- Antonio Bruiners 14 Swd Eden NT NWI -- Enrique Liedeman 14 Boland NT NWI -- Jaython Wyngaard 14 Boland NT NWI
FINAL
199 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Hurdles Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 13.0h 2014 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Mujaahid Ismail 14 Western Province 14.10 1.5 2 Enrique Liedeman 14 Boland 14.11 1.5 3 Antonio Bruiners 14 Swd Eden 14.13 1.5 4 Mikhail Paulse 14 Western Province 14.52 1.5 5 Brandt Christiaan 14 Boland 14.55 1.5 6 Jordan-lee Marny 14 Western Province 14.92 1.5 7 SP Deysel 14 Swd Eden 15.57 1.5 -- Jaython Wyngaard 14 Boland DQ 1.5

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
26 Boys 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles Under 14 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =============================================================== WC Record: R 37.0h 2014 41.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats =============================================================== Heats -- Mujaahid Ismail 14 Western Province NT -- Michail Damon 13 Boland NT -- Ryan Manna 14 Western Province NT -- Antonio Bruiners 14 Swd Eden NT -- Shah De Jongh 14 Western Province NT -- James Jonker 14 Swd Eden NT
FINAL
57 Boys 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles Under 14 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 37.0h 2014 41.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Mujaahid Ismail 14 Western Province 40.43 SASA 2 Jayden Daniels 14 Boland 41.06 SASA 3 Ryan Manna 14 Western Province 41.95 4 Antonio Bruiners 14 Swd Eden 42.32 5 Michail Damon 13 Boland 42.69 6 Shah De Jongh 14 Western Province 43.75 7 James Jonker 14 Swd Eden 44.04

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
98 Boys 14 Year Olds High Jump Under 14 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 1.97m 2011 1.72m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Nathan Roman 14 Swd Eden 1.78m SASA 2 Lehan Willemse 14 Western Province 1.78m SASA 3 Jacques Rossouw 14 Boland 1.72m SASA 4 Lyle Hendricks 14 Western Province 1.72m SASA 5 Damian Pedro 14 Western Province 1.72m SASA 6 Stefan Du Preez 14 Boland 1.60m 7 Loudre Pretorius 14 Swd Eden 1.55m -- Jan Smuts 14 Boland NH

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
7 Boys 14 Year Olds Pole Vault Under 14 ==================================================================== 3.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Ruben Vogel 14 Boland 3.30m SASA 2 Migail Van Huyssteen 14 Boland 3.00m SASA

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
190 Boys 14 Year Olds Long Jump Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 6.83m 2015 6.10m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Cole Boyes 14 Western Province 6.35m SASA 2.4 2 Kieran Van Rhode 14 Boland 5.98m 1.0 3 Damian Hendricks 14 Western Province 5.97m 1.5 4 Abduraghmaan Karriem 14 Western Province 5.84m 2.5 5 O'Shea Van Niekerk 14 Boland 5.73m 2.4 6 SP Deysel 14 Swd Eden 5.58m 2.2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
186 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump Under 15 ============================================================================ Schools R: S 13.10m 2014 Kyle Green 13.80m S18A BA ASA U18 - A Qual 13.51m S18B BA ASA U18 - B Qual 12.80m QWC Western Cape Schools Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Adrian Swart (Oh) Suid-Boland 13.26mS -1.0 12.83m(-0.1) 12.50m(0.3) 12.88m(-0.0) 12.30m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.0) 13.26m(-1.0) 2 Daniel Wildeman (H Boland Sentraal 12.54m -0.4 11.85m(-0.3) 12.49m(-0.3) 12.43m(-0.5) 12.21m(-0.0) 12.12m(-0.1) 12.54m(-0.4) 3 Lucian Abrahams (W Noord-Boland 12.00m -1.0 12.00m(-1.0) 11.17m(+0.0) 11.49m(-1.0) 11.78m(-1.0) 11.63m(-0.1) 11.16m(-0.3) 4 Elghin Charlies (W Wes-Boland 11.99m -0.1 FOUL(-0.1) 11.73m(-0.6) 11.88m(-0.7) 11.69m(-0.6) 11.98m(-0.2) 11.99m(-0.1) 5 De-Angelo Andries Suid-Boland 11.98m -0.7 10.92m(-0.1) 11.60m(-0.2) 11.98m(-0.7) 11.87m(-0.0) 11.89m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 6 Marlin Riley (Gm) Boland Sentraal 11.85m NWI 11.55m(-0.4) 11.57m(-0.4) 11.35m(-1.7) 11.48m(-0.2) 11.47m(-0.7) 11.85m(-0.0) 7 Tristan Holtzhauze Wes-Boland 11.63m 0.2 11.58m(-0.9) 11.43m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.2) 11.63m(0.2) 8 Christian Pretoriu Boland Sentraal 11.38m -0.7 11.33m(-0.5) 10.92m(-0.1) 11.38m(-0.7) 10.99m(-0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.3)

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
177 Boys 14 Year Olds Discus Throw Under 14 =============================================================== WC Record: R 56.08m 2011 48.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Yusha Kahn 14 Western Province 43.47m 2 Dian Van Heerden 14 Boland 42.86m 3 John-Olivier Klynsmith 14 Boland 39.29m 4 Emile Goedhals 14 Swd Eden 38.14m 5 Ethan Abrahams 14 Western Province 33.28m 6 Naeem Philander 14 Western Province 30.62m -- Rocco Nortje 14 Western Province FOUL -- George Groenewald 14 Boland FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
162 Boys 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw Under 14 =============================================================== WC Record: R 69.84m 2011 50.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Johan Uys 14 Boland 45.07m 2 Rocco Nortje 14 Western Province 43.55m 3 Ruben Joubert 14 Boland 43.41m 4 Jc Notnagel 14 Boland 42.96m 5 Zhandre-Pierre Small 14 Western Province 41.71m 6 Lishan Meyer 14 Western Province 39.10m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
96 Boys 14-15 Hammer Throw Under 15 ======================================================================= Schools R: S 57.06m 1992 Andre Muller 42.00m QWC Western Cape Schools Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Marco De Witt (Bl) Boland Sentraal 54.04m FOUL 43.78m FOUL FOUL 50.13m 54.04m 2 Joruhan De Witt (G Boland Sentraal 50.61m 45.53m 50.51m FOUL 45.66m 50.61m 47.68m 3 Johann Erasmus (Pr Boland Sentraal 46.34m FOUL 46.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Ryan Prinsloo (Du) Wes-Boland 39.66m 32.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.53m 39.66m 5 Francois Malan (Du Wes-Boland 35.68m 22.95m 31.06m 33.15m 35.68m 30.00m FOUL 6 Saul Pitout (Gm) Boland Sentraal 35.32m 35.32m 33.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Hannes Mostert (Du Wes-Boland 26.26m 26.26m FOUL FOUL 23.62m FOUL FOUL -- Stefan Gouws (Ro) Noord-Boland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
143 Boys 14 Year Olds Shot Put Under 14 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 16.89m 2017 14.85m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Rocco Nortje 14 Western Province 16.85m SASA 2 Franco Nolan 14 Boland 14.01m 3 Wessel Joubert 14 Western Province 13.83m 4 Willem Dempies Muller 14 Boland 13.25m 5 John-Olivier Klynsmith 14 Boland 12.83m 6 Armand Combrink 14 Swd Eden 11.59m 7 Naeem Philander 14 Western Province 11.42m 8 Ethan Abrahams 14 Western Province 10.99m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults