Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
104 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 15 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 10.8h 2016 11.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats Wind: 1.7 1 Darren Brown 15 Western Province 11.27QSASA 2 Jared Africa 15 Western Province 11.32QSASA 3 Ethan White 15 Boland 11.59Q 4 John Tanner 15 Swd Eden 11.83q 5 Jared George 15 Swd Karoo 12.43 Heat 2 Heats Wind: 1.4 1 Jade Filanie 15 Western Province 11.37QSASA 2 King David Momoh 15 Boland 11.41QSASA 3 Michael Koch 15 Boland 11.51QSASA 4 Russel Tenteni 15 Swd Eden 11.82q 5 Tariq Abrahams 15 Swd Karoo 12.44 ============================================================================== WC Record: R 10.8h 2016 11.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind H# ============================================================================== Heats 1 Darren Brown 15 Western Province 11.27QSASA 1.7 1 2 Jade Filanie 15 Western Province 11.37QSASA 1.4 2 3 Jared Africa 15 Western Province 11.32QSASA 1.7 1 4 King David Momoh 15 Boland 11.41QSASA 1.4 2 5 Michael Koch 15 Boland 11.51QSASA 1.4 2 6 Ethan White 15 Boland 11.59Q 1.7 1 7 Russel Tenteni 15 Swd Eden 11.82q 1.4 2 8 John Tanner 15 Swd Eden 11.83q 1.7 1 9 Jared George 15 Swd Karoo 12.43 1.7 1 10 Tariq Abrahams 15 Swd Karoo 12.44 1.4 2
FINAL
151 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 10.8h 2016 11.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Jared Africa 15 Western Province 11.10 SASA 2.6 2 Darren Brown 15 Western Province 11.23 SASA 2.6 3 Jade Filanie 15 Western Province 11.26 SASA 2.6 4 Michael Koch 15 Boland 11.33 SASA 2.6 5 King David Momoh 15 Boland 11.40 SASA 2.6 6 John Tanner 15 Swd Eden 11.83 2.6 7 Ethan White 15 Boland 14.20 2.6

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
212 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 15 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 22.0h 2011 23.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats Wind: 0.6 1 Lochner Jantjies 15 Swd Eden 23.09QSASA 2 Jared Africa 15 Western Province 23.25QSASA 3 Wayde Luke 15 Boland 23.76Q 4 Nathan Jacobs 15 Boland 23.89q 5 John Tanner 15 Swd Eden 24.12q 6 Jared George 15 Swd Karoo 25.08 Heat 2 Heats Wind: 1.1 1 Adriaan Pietersen 15 Western Province 22.98QSASA 2 Darren Brown 15 Western Province 23.48QSASA 3 Michael Koch 15 Boland 23.56QSASA 4 Russel Tenteni 15 Swd Eden 24.45 5 Tariq Abrahams 15 Swd Karoo 25.51 ============================================================================== WC Record: R 22.0h 2011 23.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind H# ============================================================================== Heats 1 Adriaan Pietersen 15 Western Province 22.98QSASA 1.1 2 2 Lochner Jantjies 15 Swd Eden 23.09QSASA 0.6 1 3 Jared Africa 15 Western Province 23.25QSASA 0.6 1 4 Darren Brown 15 Western Province 23.48QSASA 1.1 2 5 Michael Koch 15 Boland 23.56QSASA 1.1 2 6 Wayde Luke 15 Boland 23.76Q 0.6 1 7 Nathan Jacobs 15 Boland 23.89q 0.6 1 8 John Tanner 15 Swd Eden 24.12q 0.6 1 9 Russel Tenteni 15 Swd Eden 24.45 1.1 2 10 Jared George 15 Swd Karoo 25.08 0.6 1 11 Tariq Abrahams 15 Swd Karoo 25.51 1.1 2
FINAL
237 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 22.0h 2011 23.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Jared Africa 15 Western Province 22.4h SASA 0.7 2 Darren Brown 15 Western Province 22.8h SASA 0.7 3 Adriaan Pietersen 15 Western Province 22.9h SASA 0.7 4 Wayde Luke 15 Boland 23.0h SASA 0.7 5 Michael Koch 15 Boland 23.2h SASA 0.7 6 Nathan Jacobs 15 Boland 23.6h SASA 0.7 7 Lochner Jantjies 15 Swd Eden 23.8h 0.7 8 John Tanner 15 Swd Eden 24.0h 0.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
183 Boys 15 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Under 15 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 48.9h 2016 53.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats -- Ludwe Matikince 15 Swd Eden SCR -- Hennie Siebenhagen 15 Boland NT -- Adriaan Pietersen 15 Western Province NT -- Kian Johnson 15 Western Province NT -- Denovan Beukes 15 Boland NT Heat 2 Heats -- Keanan Sochop 15 Western Province NT -- Jody Rose 15 Western Province NT -- Leslie De Lange 15 Boland NT -- Simeon Oosthuizen 15 Swd Eden NT -- Bevan Simons 15 Boland NT ========================================================================= WC Record: R 48.9h 2016 53.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats H# ========================================================================= Heats -- Ludwe Matikince 15 Swd Eden SCR 1 -- Kian Johnson 15 Western Province NT 1 -- Adriaan Pietersen 15 Western Province NT 1 -- Hennie Siebenhagen 15 Boland NT 1 -- Keanan Sochop 15 Western Province NT 2 -- Jody Rose 15 Western Province NT 2 -- Leslie De Lange 15 Boland NT 2 -- Simeon Oosthuizen 15 Swd Eden NT 2 -- Bevan Simons 15 Boland NT 2 -- Denovan Beukes 15 Boland NT 1
FINAL
229 Boys 15 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 48.9h 2016 53.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Jody Rose 15 Western Province 51.15 SASA 2 Keanan Sochop 15 Western Province 51.40 SASA 3 Simeon Oosthuizen 15 Swd Eden 51.45 SASA 4 Adriaan Pietersen 15 Western Province 52.93 SASA 5 Bevan Simons 15 Boland 53.26 SASA 6 Denovan Beukes 15 Boland 54.20 7 Hennie Siebenhagen 15 Boland 54.35

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
118 Boys 15 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 1:59.41 2016 2:02.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Leslie De Lange 15 Boland 1:58.10RSASA 2 Keanan Sochop 15 Western Province 2:03.90 3 Corne Dawson 15 Boland 2:03.92 4 Kian Johnson 15 Western Province 2:07.90 5 AJ Solomons 15 Western Province 2:08.70 6 Jan Welman Slabbert 15 Boland 2:09.20 7 Ludwe Matikince 15 Swd Eden 2:09.30 8 Jacques Fourie 15 Swd Eden 2:10.15 -- Werner Kotze 15 Swd Eden DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
221 Boys 15 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Under 15 =============================================================== WC Record: R 4:12.77 2017 4:18.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Espoir Kalemba 15 Western Province 4:21.69 2 Jandre Fransman 15 Boland 4:22.10 3 Damian Jaars 15 Western Province 4:23.05 4 Jan Welman Slabbert 15 Boland 4:23.69 5 Chandon Adams 15 Western Province 4:29.00 6 Ludwe Matikince 15 Swd Eden 4:30.05 7 Fanuel Zimri 15 Boland 4:40.23

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
172 Boys 15 Year Olds 3000 Meter Run Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 9:06.40 2016 9:27.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Jandre Fransman 15 Boland 9:25.75 SASA 2 Chandon Adams 15 Western Province 9:26.49 SASA 3 Lukholo Njeza 15 Western Province 9:26.54 SASA 4 Naylen Dreyer 15 Western Province 9:27.75 5 Cole Abrahams 15 Western Province 9:49.15 6 Zaywin September 15 Swd Eden 10:16.44 7 Donovan Brink 14 Boland 10:20.34 8 Elvonso Links 15 Swd Karoo 10:35.80

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
138 Boys 18-19 10000 Meter Run Under 19 ======================================================================= 33:23.56 S20A BA ASA U20 - A Qual 37:39.41 S20B BA ASA U20 - B Qual Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nizaam Sauls Robertson AC 33:26.39 2 Warren Hartley Elgin Grabouw AC 41:10.67 -- Keenan Janson Elgin Grabouw AC DQ No entry -- Shaun Tobias Robertson AC DQ No entry

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
157 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 4:39.28 2017 5:00.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Renier Jansen 15 Swd Eden 4:50.40 SASA 2 Bradley Mentoor 15 Boland 4:51.38 SASA 3 Enrico Swarts 15 Boland 5:01.29 4 Lorenzo Wilson 15 Swd Eden 5:01.97 5 Boberto Jansen 15 Swd Eden 5:19.71

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
1 Boys 14-15 5000 Meter Race Walk Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 22:04.72 2013 29:15.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Christiaan Bester 15 Boland 27:27.87 SASA 2 Jandre Jordaan 15 Swd Eden 27:42.41 SASA 3 Tiaano Walters 15 Boland 28:17.97 SASA 4 Gerhard Strydom 15 Boland 28:31.12 SASA 5 Durando Aweries 15 Swd Eden 28:38.17 SASA 6 Charlton Pieterse 14 Western Province 29:13.54 SASA 7 Jaylon Daniels 15 Western Province 37:11.55

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
84 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Hurdles Under 15 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 13.0h 2014 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats Wind: 0.4 1 Jacques De Villiers 15 Boland 13.86QSASA 2 Shane Voges 15 Western Province 14.43Q 3 Kerwin May 15 Western Province 14.51Q 4 Jayden Solomon 15 Western Province 14.61 Heat 2 Heats Wind: 0.9 1 Dillon Oppelt 15 Western Province 13.67QSASA 2 Joshua Africa 15 Western Province 13.96Q 3 Keagan Smith 15 Boland 14.21Q 4 Rudi Willemse 15 Boland 14.29q 5 Moegamat Adams 15 Western Province 14.52q 6 Girard September 15 Swd Eden 15.24 ============================================================================== WC Record: R 13.0h 2014 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind H# ============================================================================== Heats 1 Dillon Oppelt 15 Western Province 13.67QSASA 0.9 2 2 Jacques De Villiers 15 Boland 13.86QSASA 0.4 1 3 Joshua Africa 15 Western Province 13.96Q 0.9 2 4 Shane Voges 15 Western Province 14.43Q 0.4 1 5 Keagan Smith 15 Boland 14.21Q 0.9 2 6 Kerwin May 15 Western Province 14.51Q 0.4 1 7 Rudi Willemse 15 Boland 14.29q 0.9 2 8 Moegamat Adams 15 Western Province 14.52q 0.9 2 9 Jayden Solomon 15 Western Province 14.61 0.4 1 10 Girard September 15 Swd Eden 15.24 0.9 2
FINAL
200 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Hurdles Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 13.0h 2014 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Dillon Oppelt 15 Western Province 13.49 SASA 2.3 2 Joshua Africa 15 Western Province 13.69 SASA 2.3 3 Jacques De Villiers 15 Boland 13.82 SASA 2.3 4 Keagan Smith 15 Boland 13.85 SASA 2.3 5 Rudi Willemse 15 Boland 13.86 SASA 2.3 6 Kerwin May 15 Western Province 14.24 2.3 7 Shane Voges 15 Western Province 14.84 2.3 8 Moegamat Adams 15 Western Province 15.87 2.3

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
16 Boys 15 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles Under 15 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 37.0h 2014 41.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats 1 Simeon Oosthuizen 15 Swd Eden 40.31QSASA 2 Darren Brown 15 Western Province 41.19QSASA 3 Kerwin May 15 Western Province 41.85Q 4 Moegamat Adams 15 Western Province 42.15q 5 Morne Els 15 Swd Eden 42.86 6 Jurie-Johann Groenewald 15 Boland 43.84 Heat 2 Heats 1 Dillon Oppelt 15 Western Province 40.56QSASA 2 Keagan Smith 15 Boland 40.76QSASA 3 Joshua Africa 15 Western Province 42.01Q 4 Emile Joubert 15 Boland 42.30q 5 Bradley Olifant 15 Boland 43.80 6 Christiaan Theron 15 Swd Eden 45.17 ========================================================================= WC Record: R 37.0h 2014 41.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats H# ========================================================================= Heats 1 Simeon Oosthuizen 15 Swd Eden 40.31QSASA 1 2 Dillon Oppelt 15 Western Province 40.56QSASA 2 3 Keagan Smith 15 Boland 40.76QSASA 2 4 Darren Brown 15 Western Province 41.19QSASA 1 5 Kerwin May 15 Western Province 41.85Q 1 6 Joshua Africa 15 Western Province 42.01Q 2 7 Moegamat Adams 15 Western Province 42.15q 1 8 Emile Joubert 15 Boland 42.30q 2 9 Morne Els 15 Swd Eden 42.86 1 10 Bradley Olifant 15 Boland 43.80 2 11 Jurie-Johann Groenewald 15 Boland 43.84 1 12 Christiaan Theron 15 Swd Eden 45.17 2
FINAL
56 Boys 15 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 37.0h 2014 41.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Darren Brown 15 Western Province 39.13 SASA 2 Simeon Oosthuizen 15 Swd Eden 39.34 SASA 3 Keagan Smith 15 Boland 40.02 SASA 4 Dillon Oppelt 15 Western Province 40.55 SASA 5 Joshua Africa 15 Western Province 41.86 6 Emile Joubert 15 Boland 42.40 7 Kerwin May 15 Western Province 42.45

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
133 Boys 15 Year Olds High Jump Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 1.97m 2011 1.72m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Reece Montsumi 15 Boland 1.90m SASA 2 Gratias Makupini 15 Western Province 1.90m SASA 3 Denmar Jacobs 15 Boland 1.77m SASA 4 Donre Louw 15 Boland 1.77m SASA 5 Rayniel Sita 15 Boland 1.77m SASA 6 Zack Coetzer 15 Boland 1.72m SASA 7 Muamir Lakay 15 Western Province 1.72m SASA 8 Ralston Appies 15 Swd Eden 1.67m 8 Jaden Johnson 15 Western Province 1.67m 10 Ryan Kirkwood 15 Western Province 1.67m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
24 Boys 15 Year Olds Pole Vault Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 4.10m 2017 3.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Ferdi Labuschagne 15 Boland 3.60m SASA 2 Wynand Schoeman 15 Boland 2.90m -- Juan Terblanche 15 Swd Eden NH

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
144 Boys 15 Year Olds Long Jump Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 6.97m 2017 6.10m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Machs Halbich 15 Swd Eden 6.16m SASA 1.3 2 Aasiq Congo 15 Western Province 6.15m SASA 1.4 3 Hakeem Kunene 15 Boland 6.12m SASA 1.9 4 Mihle Mahlaza 15 Western Province 6.08m 1.6 4 Matayo Booysen 15 Boland 6.08m 1.5 6 Christiaan Pretorius 15 Boland 6.02m -0.1 7 Girard September 15 Swd Eden 5.92m 0.4 8 Thaaqib Rylands 15 Western Province 5.84m 1.2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
111 Boys 15 Year Olds Triple Jump Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 13.22m 2017 12.50m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Matayo Booysen 15 Boland 12.95m SASA -1.2 2 Machs Halbich 15 Swd Eden 12.88m SASA 0.7 3 Ethan Visagie 15 Western Province 12.49m 1.5 4 Tristan Holtshausen 15 Boland 12.46m -1.3 5 Gino Markus 15 Boland 12.27m 0.7 6 Shaguj Mbombo 15 Western Province 11.84m 0.8 7 Matthew Golden 15 Swd Eden 11.77m 0.3 8 Muizz Daniels 15 Western Province 11.70m -1.8

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
145 Boys 15 Year Olds Discus Throw Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 56.08m 2011 48.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Phillip Kleynhans 15 Swd Eden 60.43mRSASA 2 Joshua Cloete 15 Boland 51.27m SASA 3 Eugene Marx 15 Western Province 50.37m SASA 4 Emile Hanekom 15 Boland 48.00m SASA 5 Dieter Mohr 15 Boland 47.50m 6 Pierre Van Staden 15 Boland 43.65m 7 Kyle Gildenhuys 15 Western Province 41.90m 8 Elzaine Terblanche 15 Swd Eden 40.93m 9 Christiaan Welgemoed 15 Swd Eden 40.81m 10 Coetzee Le Roux 15 Boland 40.78m 11 Kenzo Rodgers 15 Western Province 38.90m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
192 Boys 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 69.84m 2010 50.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Cp Kleynhans 15 Boland 61.97m SASA 2 Willie Liebenberg 15 Boland 57.29m SASA 3 Corne Swart 15 Boland 55.29m SASA 4 Gerhard Doubell 15 Swd Eden 53.27m SASA 5 Dillan Smuts 15 Swd Eden 52.64m SASA 6 Hennie du Plessis 15 Swd Eden 49.16m 7 Hugo Lambrechts 15 Boland 48.84m 8 Jaden Solomon 15 Western Province 40.83m 9 Joshua Eras 15 Western Province 37.97m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
10 Boys 14-15 Hammer Throw Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 55.64m 2012 42.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Carel van der Merwe 15 Western Province 58.38mRSASA 2 Jp Du Plessis 15 Boland 43.53m SASA 3 Christiaan Welgemoed 15 Swd Eden 42.89m SASA 4 Bjorn Deutschman 15 Western Province 39.34m 5 Michael O'Connel 15 Western Province 36.72m 6 Francois Malan 15 Boland 35.18m -- Willie Liebenberg 15 Boland ND

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
79 Boys 15 Year Olds Shot Put Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 16.67m 2011 14.85m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Phillip Kleynhans 15 Swd Eden 18.87mRSASA 2 Coetzee Le Roux 15 Boland 17.47mRSASA 3 Eugene Marx 15 Western Province 17.07mRSASA 4 JD Heyns 15 Swd Eden 16.88mRSASA 5 Emile Hanekom 15 Boland 15.10m SASA 6 Dieter Mohr 15 Boland 13.76m 7 Armand de Lange 15 Swd Eden 13.62m 8 Garth Adams 15 Western Province 13.56m 9 Caden Wantza 15 Western Province 12.39m 10 Bjorn Deutschman 15 Western Province 11.27m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults