Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
106 Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash Under 17 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 10.80 2012 11.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats Wind: 0.7 1 Curwin Gertse 16 Boland 10.89QSASA 2 Javier Farmer 17 Boland 10.91QSASA 3 Reece Ruiters 17 Western Province 11.02QSASA 4 Jesse Josias 16 Western Province 11.14 SASA 5 Reghardt Van Aardt 17 Western Province 11.29 6 Greyton Fransman 17 Swd Karoo 11.90 Heat 2 Heats Wind: 1.9 1 Cohen Gallant 16 Swd Eden R 10.72QSASA 2 Caston Michaels 16 Swd Eden 10.89QSASA 3 Carl van Reenen 17 Western Province 10.90QSASA 4 Tristan Faroa 17 Boland 10.91qSASA 5 Hugo Mostert 16 Boland 10.93qSASA 6 Adrian Swart 16 Boland 11.00 SASA ============================================================================== WC Record: R 10.80 2012 11.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind H# ============================================================================== Heats 1 Cohen Gallant 16 Swd Eden R 10.72QSASA 1.9 2 2 Curwin Gertse 16 Boland 10.89QSASA 0.7 1 3 Caston Michaels 16 Swd Eden 10.89QSASA 1.9 2 4 Javier Farmer 17 Boland 10.91QSASA 0.7 1 5 Carl van Reenen 17 Western Province 10.90QSASA 1.9 2 6 Reece Ruiters 17 Western Province 11.02QSASA 0.7 1 7 Tristan Faroa 17 Boland 10.91qSASA 1.9 2 8 Hugo Mostert 16 Boland 10.93qSASA 1.9 2 9 Adrian Swart 16 Boland 11.00 SASA 1.9 2 10 Jesse Josias 16 Western Province 11.14 SASA 0.7 1 11 Reghardt Van Aardt 17 Western Province 11.29 0.7 1 12 Greyton Fransman 17 Swd Karoo 11.90 0.7 1
FINAL
153 Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 10.80 2012 11.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Curwin Gertse 16 Boland 10.78RSASA 1.0 2 Cohen Gallant 16 Swd Eden 10.89 SASA 1.0 3 Caston Michaels 16 Swd Eden 10.90 SASA 1.0 4 Reece Ruiters 17 Western Province 10.92 SASA 1.0 5 Javier Farmer 17 Boland 10.96 SASA 1.0 6 Tristan Faroa 17 Boland 10.99 SASA 1.0 7 Carl van Reenen 17 Western Province 11.01 SASA 1.0 8 Hugo Mostert 16 Boland 11.02 SASA 1.0

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
214 Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash Under 17 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 21.0h 2014 22.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats Wind: 1.6 1 Cohen Gallant 16 Swd Eden 22.33QSASA 2 Hugo Mostert 16 Boland 22.53QSASA 3 Ebrahim Davids 16 Western Province 22.83Q 4 Moketsi Ntlaba 16 Boland 22.90q 5 Greyton Fransman 17 Swd Karoo 24.19 6 Cedrick Minnies 16 Swd Karoo 24.23 Heat 2 Heats Wind: 1.4 1 Jayson Weber 17 Western Province 21.60QSASA 2 Adrian Swart 16 Boland 21.89QSASA 3 Antonio Vywer 17 Boland 22.56QSASA 4 Devan Gordon 17 Western Province 23.04q 5 Mettheus Fortuin 16 Swd Eden 23.56 ============================================================================== WC Record: R 21.0h 2014 22.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind H# ============================================================================== Heats 1 Jayson Weber 17 Western Province 21.60QSASA 1.4 2 2 Cohen Gallant 16 Swd Eden 22.33QSASA 1.6 1 3 Adrian Swart 16 Boland 21.89QSASA 1.4 2 4 Hugo Mostert 16 Boland 22.53QSASA 1.6 1 5 Antonio Vywer 17 Boland 22.56QSASA 1.4 2 6 Ebrahim Davids 16 Western Province 22.83Q 1.6 1 7 Moketsi Ntlaba 16 Boland 22.90q 1.6 1 8 Devan Gordon 17 Western Province 23.04q 1.4 2 9 Mettheus Fortuin 16 Swd Eden 23.56 1.4 2 10 Greyton Fransman 17 Swd Karoo 24.19 1.6 1 11 Cedrick Minnies 16 Swd Karoo 24.23 1.6 1
FINAL
239 Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 21.0h 2014 22.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Jayson Weber 17 Western Province 21.5h SASA -0.5 2 Adrian Swart 16 Boland 21.8h SASA -0.5 3 Cohen Gallant 16 Swd Eden 22.0h SASA -0.5 4 Moketsi Ntlaba 16 Boland 22.2h SASA -0.5 5 Hugo Mostert 16 Boland 22.4h SASA -0.5 6 Antonio Vywer 17 Boland 22.6h -0.5 7 Ebrahim Davids 16 Western Province 22.8h -0.5

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
186 Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash Under 17 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 48.46 2015 50.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats 1 Elrich Titus 17 Western Province 50.76Q 2 Wouter Van Der Merwe 16 Boland 51.14Q 3 Joshua Schippers 17 Western Province 51.62Q 4 Mickel Stemmet 17 Swd Eden 52.00q 5 Geonuwthin Mampa 16 Boland 53.08 Heat 2 Heats 1 Claudio Matolla 17 Boland 50.07QSASA 2 Grant Dampies 17 Western Province 50.14QSASA 3 Luciano Custodio 16 Boland 50.46Q 4 Ryan Durler 17 Western Province 51.30q 5 Anlo Ferreira 16 Swd Eden 53.52 6 Cedrick Minnies 16 Swd Karoo 53.73 ========================================================================= WC Record: R 48.46 2015 50.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats H# ========================================================================= Heats 1 Claudio Matolla 17 Boland 50.07QSASA 2 2 Elrich Titus 17 Western Province 50.76Q 1 3 Grant Dampies 17 Western Province 50.14QSASA 2 4 Wouter Van Der Merwe 16 Boland 51.14Q 1 5 Luciano Custodio 16 Boland 50.46Q 2 6 Joshua Schippers 17 Western Province 51.62Q 1 7 Ryan Durler 17 Western Province 51.30q 2 8 Mickel Stemmet 17 Swd Eden 52.00q 1 9 Geonuwthin Mampa 16 Boland 53.08 1 10 Anlo Ferreira 16 Swd Eden 53.52 2 11 Cedrick Minnies 16 Swd Karoo 53.73 2
FINAL
231 Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 48.46 2015 50.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Elrich Titus 17 Western Province 48.65 SASA 2 Luciano Custodio 16 Boland 49.10 SASA 3 Wouter Van Der Merwe 16 Boland 50.04 SASA 4 Claudio Matolla 17 Boland 50.16 5 Ryan Durler 17 Western Province 50.93 6 Joshua Schippers 17 Western Province 51.25 -- Grant Dampies 17 Western Province DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
120 Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 1:54.70 2010 1:56.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Morgan Voster 17 Western Province 1:55.00 SASA 2 Claudio Matolla 17 Boland 1:55.82 SASA 3 Ryan Durler 17 Western Province 1:57.39 4 Gawain Jantjies 16 Boland 1:57.46 5 Conwill Duiker 17 Boland 1:59.18 6 Wynand Neethling 17 Boland 2:00.26 7 Donwin Smith 16 Western Province 2:00.64 8 Hendrik Visser 17 Swd Eden 2:01.40 -- Dean Malherbe 17 Swd Eden DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
223 Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 3:59.10 2012 4:06.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Conwill Duiker 17 Boland 4:03.10 SASA 2 Wesley Olivier 17 Swd Karoo 4:07.00 3 Sherwin Jooste 16 Western Province 4:07.40 4 Donwin Smith 16 Western Province 4:11.60 5 Rochen Blaauw 16 Western Province 4:11.90 6 Gawain Jantjies 16 Boland 4:12.50 7 Shaunwin Conradie 16 Boland 4:19.80 -- Gilermo Lamini 16 Swd Eden DNF -- Jeanu Cubie 17 Swd Eden DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
139 Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run Under 17 =============================================================== WC Record: R 8:39.44 2015 8:47.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Waldo Kaptein 17 Swd Karoo 8:48.96 2 Oliver Stewart 17 Western Province 8:49.06 3 Zubenathi Ncapayi 16 Western Province 8:50.70 4 Jenowin September 17 Boland 9:09.55 5 Melvin Visser 16 Swd Karoo 9:17.65 6 Lethu Cetywayo 17 Western Province 9:26.07 7 Zevian le Roux 17 Swd Eden 10:07.16 8 Duvan Jansen 17 Boland 10:19.00 -- Gilermo Lamini 16 Swd Eden DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
138 Boys 18-19 10000 Meter Run Under 19 ======================================================================= 33:23.56 S20A BA ASA U20 - A Qual 37:39.41 S20B BA ASA U20 - B Qual Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nizaam Sauls Robertson AC 33:26.39 2 Warren Hartley Elgin Grabouw AC 41:10.67 -- Keenan Janson Elgin Grabouw AC DQ No entry -- Shaun Tobias Robertson AC DQ No entry

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
189 Boys 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 5:44.87 2015 6:21.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Oliver Stewart 17 Western Province 6:04.03 SASA 2 Loyiso Skiti 17 Boland 6:10.54 SASA 3 Mark Stanfliet 17 Boland 6:14.52 SASA 4 Kaylam du Plessis 17 Western Province 6:15.86 SASA 5 Byron Julies 16 Boland 6:38.52 6 Grant Fisher 17 Western Province 6:45.68 7 Lazlo Paulsen 16 Swd Eden 6:54.43 8 Rayven Swemmer 17 Swd Eden 7:34.51 9 Jaiwan Paulse 16 Swd Eden 7:34.62

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
69 Boys 16-17 10000 Meter Race Walk Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 48:23.68 2016 56:35.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Freddie Victor 16 Boland 55:33.36 SASA 2 Tariq Klink 17 Boland 56:03.90 SASA 3 Ethon Gertse 16 Western Province 56:51.31 4 Brentino Loops 17 Western Province 57:03.60 5 Nashvill Majiet 17 Western Province 59:07.36 6 Janco Goosen 16 Swd Eden 1:03:54.00 -- Frederico Minnies 17 Western Province DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
87 Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles Under 17 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 13.44 2015 14.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats Wind: NWI -- Hubeiduraghmaan Van Ster 17 Western Province NT -- Kyle Whiting 17 Western Province NT -- Ryan Ashton 17 Western Province NT -- Ryan Laruffa 17 Swd Eden NT -- Stephan Du Toit 17 Boland NT Heat 2 Heats Wind: NWI -- Jaeden Boois 17 Western Province NT -- Curwin Gertse 16 Boland NT -- Robin Petersen 16 Western Province NT ============================================================================== WC Record: R 13.44 2015 14.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind H# ============================================================================== Heats -- Jaeden Boois 17 Western Province NT NWI 2 -- Ryan Ashton 17 Western Province NT NWI 1 -- Kyle Whiting 17 Western Province NT NWI 1 -- Hubeiduraghmaan Van Ster 17 Western Province NT NWI 1 -- Stephan Du Toit 17 Boland NT NWI 1 -- Ryan Laruffa 17 Swd Eden NT NWI 1 -- Robin Petersen 16 Western Province NT NWI 2 -- Curwin Gertse 16 Boland NT NWI 2
FINAL
203 Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 13.44 2015 14.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Stephan Du Toit 17 Boland 13.96 SASA 4.2 2 Ryan Ashton 17 Western Province 14.08 SASA 4.2 3 Curwin Gertse 16 Boland 14.48 SASA 4.2 4 Jaeden Boois 17 Western Province 14.61 SASA 4.2 5 Kyle Whiting 17 Western Province 15.30 4.2 6 Hubeiduraghmaan Van Ster 17 Western Province 15.31 4.2 7 Robin Petersen 16 Western Province 15.37 4.2 -- Ryan Laruffa 17 Swd Eden DQ 4.2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
13 Boys 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles Under 17 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =============================================================== WC Record: R 51.07 2016 55.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats =============================================================== Heats -- Matylolo Banele 16 Western Province NT -- Adrian Kennedy 17 Boland NT -- Ryan Myburgh 17 Western Province NT -- Robin Petersen 16 Western Province NT -- Adrian Swart 16 Boland NT -- Ryan Laruffa 17 Swd Eden NT -- Luciano Custodio 16 Boland NT
FINAL
53 Boys 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 51.07 2016 55.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Luciano Custodio 16 Boland 52.5h SASA 2 Adrian Swart 16 Boland 53.7h SASA 3 Adrian Kennedy 17 Boland 55.3h SASA 4 Ryan Myburgh 17 Western Province 57.7h 5 Robin Petersen 16 Western Province 58.2h 5 Matylolo Banele 16 Western Province 58.2h 7 Ryan Laruffa 17 Swd Eden 1:00.7h

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
176 Boys 16-17 High Jump Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 2.17m 2017 1.88m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Matthew Jacobs 16 Boland 2.00m SASA 2 Adrian Kennedy 17 Boland 1.85m 3 Blake Morgan 17 Swd Eden 1.85m 4 Jace Claassen 17 Western Province 1.80m 5 Todd Fortune 17 Western Province 1.80m 6 Dawid Kock 17 Boland 1.75m 7 Joshua Kolbe 17 Swd Eden 1.75m 8 Cheraldwin Damens 16 Western Province 1.70m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
49 Boys 16-17 Pole Vault Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 4.80m 2016 3.70m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Nikolai Van Huyssteen 16 Boland 4.82mRSASA 2 Kyle Rademeyer 17 Boland 4.61m SASA 3 Neil Basson 17 Boland 3.40m 4 Jaydan Crouse 16 Swd Eden 3.00m 4 Claude van der Schyf 17 Swd Eden 3.00m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
94 Boys 16-17 Long Jump Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 7.02m 2011 6.60m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Tristan Faroa 17 Boland 7.01m SASA 1.9 2 Ryan Ashton 17 Western Province 6.91m SASA 1.4 3 Carl van Reenen 17 Western Province 6.78m SASA 2.1 4 Shafwaan Muller 16 Western Province 6.51m 2.5 4 Du-Wayne Human 17 Swd Eden 6.51m 0.1 6 Blayne Primo 17 Swd Eden 6.50m 0.4 7 Jaycee Kotze 17 Boland 6.44m 2.2 8 Leonardo Pietersen 16 Boland 6.26m 1.9 9 Devandre Albertyn 17 Swd Eden 6.11m 2.1 10 Rohan Marnus 17 Boland 5.74m 0.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
161 Boys 16-17 Triple Jump Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 14.57m 2012 13.50m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Tristan Faroa 17 Boland 15.16mRSASA -1.6 2 Ronan George 17 Western Province 13.89m SASA -0.5 3 Jermaine Van Wyk 17 Boland 13.45m -0.1 4 Matt Fairbairn 17 Boland 13.41m -0.4 5 Blayne Primo 17 Swd Eden 13.02m -1.1 6 Jade Manuel 17 Western Province 12.85m -0.1 7 Tyrese Pietersen 17 Swd Eden 12.72m -1.2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
112 Boys 16-17 Discus Throw Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 59.36m 2011 48.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Francois Prinsloo 17 Boland 53.70m SASA 2 Rynhardt Rijnsburger 17 Boland 47.73m 3 Hendrik Daniel Nelson 16 Western Province 46.80m 4 Handre Carstens 16 Western Province 43.86m 5 Mynhardt Cronje 16 Swd Eden 43.77m 6 Stephan Prinsloo 17 Swd Eden 43.54m 7 Michael Frost 17 Swd Eden 43.37m 8 Tyrone Rose 16 Western Province 41.91m 9 Francois Joubert 16 Western Province 40.36m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
179 Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 72.85m 2010 58.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Jj Engelbrecht 17 Boland 58.61m SASA 2 Hanje Van Tonder 16 Boland 52.85m 3 Thomas Jordan 17 Swd Eden 52.13m 4 Kyle Lendon 17 Western Province 50.76m 5 Caleb Decavahlo 17 Western Province 50.71m 6 Henco Nieuwoudt 16 Boland 50.52m 7 Roann Joubert 16 Swd Eden 49.36m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
38 Boys 16-17 Hammer Throw Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 61.15m 2017 50.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Damien Bothma 17 Boland 64.85mRSASA 2 Grajdon Fabe 16 Western Province 60.40m SASA 3 Juanu Olivier 17 Boland 57.59m SASA 4 Joruhan De Wit 16 Boland 53.59m SASA 5 Marnitz Mellet 16 Swd Eden 53.25m SASA 6 Luan de Lange 16 Western Province 45.47m 7 Niel Engelbrecht 16 Swd Eden 45.30m 8 Dewalt van Blerk 16 Western Province 39.74m -- Stephen Gerber 17 Western Province ND

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
178 Boys 16-17 Shot Put Under 17 =============================================================== WC Record: R 17.99m 2015 15.80m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Rynhardt Rijnsburger 17 Boland 15.45m 2 Francois Prinsloo 17 Boland 15.34m 3 Tyronne Rose 16 Western Province 14.79m 4 Michael Paulse 17 Western Province 14.65m 5 Corne Rall 16 Swd Eden 14.14m 6 Andre Bester 17 Western Province 14.07m 7 Handre Carstens 16 Western Province 12.62m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults