Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
108 Boys 18-19 100 Meter Dash Under 19 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 10.0h 2014 10.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats Wind: +0.0 1 Marquen Titus 18 Western Province 10.89QSASA 2 Faizel Pieters 18 Boland 10.97Q 3 Bronwin Van Rooy 19 Swd Karoo 11.32Q 4 Johan Van der Walt 18 Swd Karoo 11.34q 5 Imeran Blaauw 18 Swd Eden 11.44 -- Charles Klaasen 18 Boland DQ Heat 2 Heats Wind: 0.8 1 Mukhendi Makolo 18 Western Province 10.73QSASA 2 Junaid Williams 19 Boland 10.85QSASA 3 Tiaan Whelpton 18 Boland 10.88QSASA 4 Azhar Lalla 18 Western Province 10.91qSASA 5 Jeandre Maletta 18 Swd Eden 11.43 6 Abongile Mlilwana 18 Swd Karoo 11.85 ============================================================================== WC Record: R 10.0h 2014 10.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind H# ============================================================================== Heats 1 Mukhendi Makolo 18 Western Province 10.73QSASA 0.8 2 2 Marquen Titus 18 Western Province 10.89QSASA +0.0 1 3 Junaid Williams 19 Boland 10.85QSASA 0.8 2 4 Faizel Pieters 18 Boland 10.97Q +0.0 1 5 Tiaan Whelpton 18 Boland 10.88QSASA 0.8 2 6 Bronwin Van Rooy 19 Swd Karoo 11.32Q +0.0 1 7 Azhar Lalla 18 Western Province 10.91qSASA 0.8 2 8 Johan Van der Walt 18 Swd Karoo 11.34q +0.0 1 9 Jeandre Maletta 18 Swd Eden 11.43 0.8 2 10 Imeran Blaauw 18 Swd Eden 11.44 +0.0 1 11 Abongile Mlilwana 18 Swd Karoo 11.85 0.8 2 -- Charles Klaasen 18 Boland DQ +0.0 1
FINAL
155 Boys 18-19 100 Meter Dash Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 10.0h 2014 10.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Mukhendi Makolo 18 Western Province 10.62 SASA 1.2 2 Tiaan Whelpton 18 Boland 10.73 SASA 1.2 3 Azhar Lalla 18 Western Province 10.76 SASA 1.2 4 Junaid Williams 19 Boland 10.79 SASA 1.2 5 Marquen Titus 18 Western Province 10.83 SASA 1.2 6 Faizel Pieters 18 Boland 10.86 SASA 1.2 7 Johan Van der Walt 18 Swd Karoo 11.29 1.2 8 Bronwin Van Rooy 19 Swd Karoo 11.33 1.2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
216 Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash Under 19 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 21.6h 2016 22.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats Wind: 1.6 -- Theron Human 18 Swd Eden NT -- Sameer Matthews 19 Swd Eden NT -- Azhar Lalla 18 Western Province NT -- Faizel Pieters 18 Boland NT -- Bronwin Van Rooy 19 Swd Karoo NT -- Isaac Mayala 19 Western Province NT -- Lee - Mark Willemse 18 Swd Karoo NT Heat 2 Heats Wind: NWI -- Mukhendi Makolo 18 Western Province NT -- Justin Isaacs 18 Boland NT -- Shashin Plaatjies 18 Swd Eden NT -- Johan Van der Walt 18 Swd Karoo NT -- Charles Klaasen 18 Boland NT -- Junaid Williams 19 Boland NT ============================================================================== WC Record: R 21.6h 2016 22.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind H# ============================================================================== Heats -- Azhar Lalla 18 Western Province NT 1.6 1 -- Mukhendi Makolo 18 Western Province NT NWI 2 -- Junaid Williams 19 Boland NT NWI 2 -- Charles Klaasen 18 Boland NT NWI 2 -- Justin Isaacs 18 Boland NT NWI 2 -- Isaac Mayala 19 Western Province NT 1.6 1 -- Faizel Pieters 18 Boland NT 1.6 1 -- Bronwin Van Rooy 19 Swd Karoo NT 1.6 1 -- Lee - Mark Willemse 18 Swd Karoo NT 1.6 1 -- Johan Van der Walt 18 Swd Karoo NT NWI 2 -- Theron Human 18 Swd Eden NT 1.6 1 -- Shashin Plaatjies 18 Swd Eden NT NWI 2 -- Sameer Matthews 19 Swd Eden NT 1.6 1
FINAL
241 Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 21.6h 2016 22.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Azhar Lalla 18 Western Province 21.6hRSASA 0.5 2 Junaid Williams 19 Boland 21.7h SASA 0.5 3 Justin Isaacs 18 Boland 21.9h SASA 0.5 4 Charles Klaasen 18 Boland 22.1h 0.5 5 Isaac Mayala 19 Western Province 22.3h 0.5 6 Johan Van der Walt 18 Swd Karoo 22.5h 0.5 7 Sameer Matthews 19 Swd Eden 22.7h 0.5 8 Shashin Plaatjies 18 Swd Eden 23.2h 0.5

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
188 Boys 18-19 400 Meter Dash Under 19 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 47.34 2012 49.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats 1 Gordon Daniels 18 Western Province 49.35QSASA 2 Cle Hendricks 18 Boland 49.41QSASA 3 Connor Mahoney 18 Boland 50.01Q 4 Adrian Taylor 18 Western Province 50.02q 5 Ginewum Hendricks 19 Swd Eden 52.49 Heat 2 Heats 1 Charles Klaasen 18 Boland 50.00Q 2 Taariq Welcome 18 Western Province 50.08Q 3 Bennie Greyling 19 Boland 50.97Q 4 Arnild Williams 19 Swd Karoo 52.26q 5 Roland Pockpass 18 Swd Eden 53.48 6 Abongile Mlilwana 18 Swd Karoo 54.54 ========================================================================= WC Record: R 47.34 2012 49.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats H# ========================================================================= Heats 1 Gordon Daniels 18 Western Province 49.35QSASA 1 2 Charles Klaasen 18 Boland 50.00Q 2 3 Cle Hendricks 18 Boland 49.41QSASA 1 4 Taariq Welcome 18 Western Province 50.08Q 2 5 Connor Mahoney 18 Boland 50.01Q 1 6 Bennie Greyling 19 Boland 50.97Q 2 7 Adrian Taylor 18 Western Province 50.02q 1 8 Arnild Williams 19 Swd Karoo 52.26q 2 9 Ginewum Hendricks 19 Swd Eden 52.49 1 10 Roland Pockpass 18 Swd Eden 53.48 2 11 Abongile Mlilwana 18 Swd Karoo 54.54 2
FINAL
233 Boys 18-19 400 Meter Dash Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 47.34 2012 49.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Charles Klaasen 18 Boland 49.10 SASA 2 Cle Hendricks 18 Boland 49.18 SASA 3 Taariq Welcome 18 Western Province 49.23 SASA 4 Gordon Daniels 18 Western Province 49.24 SASA 5 Adrian Taylor 18 Western Province 50.54 6 Bennie Greyling 19 Boland 50.79 7 Connor Mahoney 18 Boland 51.08 -- Arnild Williams 19 Swd Karoo DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
122 Boys 18-19 800 Meter Run Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 1:53.58 2010 1:54.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Reinard Reitsma 18 Boland 1:53.67 SASA 2 Lexton Swigelaar 18 Boland 1:55.30 3 Alex Williams 19 Western Province 1:55.84 4 Willem Human 18 Western Province 1:57.66 5 Ruchen Fortuin 18 Western Province 1:58.64 6 Marlin Riegaardt 18 Boland 1:59.44 7 Darrel Solomons 18 Swd Eden 2:02.29 8 Eben Conradie 18 Swd Eden 2:02.66 9 Johan van Eeden 19 Swd Eden 2:10.65 10 Ashley Seksen 18 Swd Karoo 2:19.83

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
225 Boys 18-19 1500 Meter Run Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 3:54.42 2013 4:00.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Ruchen Fortuin 18 Western Province 3:58.53 SASA 2 Carlo Flink 18 Western Province 4:00.67 3 Christo Van Rooy 18 Boland 4:01.84 4 Retief Ochse 18 Western Province 4:07.06 5 Lance Michaels 18 Boland 4:23.21 6 Ashley Seksen 18 Swd Karoo 4:35.10

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
207 Boys 18-19 5000 Meter Run Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 14:34.50 2016 15:23.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Carlo Flink 18 Western Province 15:01.33 SASA 2 Reagan Rooi 18 Boland 15:19.52 SASA 3 Siyabonga Mathe 18 Western Province 15:43.72 4 Charlton Ndlovu 19 Western Province 15:57.09 5 Wayden Kombela 18 Swd Eden 16:13.25 6 Jeremy Lombaard 18 Boland 16:15.17 7 Alfonzo Samson 19 Boland 16:15.97 8 Gershon Aziza 18 Western Province 16:31.90 9 Marcus Van Staden 19 Swd Karoo 16:55.35 10 Freek Biegenaar 18 Boland 17:08.70

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
138 Boys 18-19 10000 Meter Run Under 19 ======================================================================= 33:23.56 S20A BA ASA U20 - A Qual 37:39.41 S20B BA ASA U20 - B Qual Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nizaam Sauls Robertson AC 33:26.39 2 Warren Hartley Elgin Grabouw AC 41:10.67 -- Keenan Janson Elgin Grabouw AC DQ No entry -- Shaun Tobias Robertson AC DQ No entry

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
243 Boys 18-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase Under 19 =============================================================== WC Record: R 9:27.50 2016 9:52.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Wilton Vlink 19 Boland 9:53.90 2 Ronaldo January 19 Western Province 9:55.20 3 Lance Michaels 18 Boland 10:03.20 4 Spondo Fernando 18 Western Province 10:16.50 5 Jeswanne Damons 18 Swd Eden 11:39.98

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
74 Boys 18-19 10000 Meter Race Walk Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 48:18.44 2015 54:35.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Francois Jacobs 18 Boland 45:45.08RSASA 2 Antonio Farmer 18 Swd Eden 48:27.55 SASA 3 Austin Van Niekerk 19 Western Province 48:47.99 SASA 4 Wensley Merkuur 18 Western Province 53:04.35 SASA 5 Dian Kenny 18 Boland 54:42.59 6 Ndika Bonga 18 Western Province 57:09.97

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
88 Boys 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles Under 19 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =========================================================================== WC Record: R 14.2h 2014 15.24 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind =========================================================================== Heats -- Darren Elliot 19 Western Province NT NWI -- Maxwell Klaasen 19 Boland NT NWI -- Arenzo Fernandez 18 Western Province NT NWI -- Azile Mandini 19 Western Province NT NWI -- Mathew October 19 Boland NT NWI -- Joshua Hermanus 18 Swd Eden NT NWI -- Liam Pietersen 18 Western Province NT NWI -- Renaldo Mackenzie 18 Boland NT NWI
FINAL
204 Boys 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 14.2h 2014 15.24 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Azile Mandini 19 Western Province 14.02 SASA 2.7 2 Mathew October 19 Boland 14.07 SASA 2.7 3 Liam Pietersen 18 Western Province 14.56 SASA 2.7 4 Darren Elliot 19 Western Province 14.69 SASA 2.7 5 Arenzo Fernandez 18 Western Province 15.09 SASA 2.7 6 Joshua Hermanus 18 Swd Eden 15.11 SASA 2.7 7 Renaldo Mackenzie 18 Boland 15.46 2.7 8 Maxwell Klaasen 19 Boland 16.35 2.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
12 Boys 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles Under 19 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =============================================================== WC Record: R 51.02 2017 55.34 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats =============================================================== Heats -- Constant Tamboer 18 Boland NT -- Aiden Tango 18 Western Province NT -- Henlin Paulse 19 Western Province NT -- Brandon Diedericks 18 Western Province NT -- Shashin Plaatjies 18 Swd Eden NT -- Joshua Hermanus 18 Swd Eden NT -- Liam Pietersen 18 Western Province NT -- Mathew October 19 Boland NT
FINAL
52 Boys 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 51.02 2017 55.34 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Liam Pietersen 18 Western Province 53.25 SASA 2 Mathew October 19 Boland 53.48 SASA 3 Henlin Paulse 19 Western Province 54.98 SASA 4 Aiden Tango 18 Western Province 55.24 SASA 5 Constant Tamboer 18 Boland 57.01 6 Joshua Hermanus 18 Swd Eden 58.22 7 Brandon Diedericks 18 Western Province 59.80 8 Shashin Plaatjies 18 Swd Eden 1:01.38

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
148 Boys 18-19 High Jump Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 2.03m 2015 1.94m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Breyton Poole 18 Boland 2.18mRSASA 2 Bronwyn Fransman 18 Boland 1.95m SASA 3 Bevan Hendricks 18 Western Province 1.90m 3 Lucian Ross 19 Western Province 1.90m 5 Daniel Snyman 18 Swd Eden 1.90m 6 Godwin Boer 18 Boland 1.85m 7 Ricardo Gordon 18 Western Province 1.85m -- Arenzo Fernandez 18 Western Province NH

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
71 Boys 18-19 Pole Vault Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 5.05m 2016 3.80m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Ekhardt Van Der Watt 18 Boland 4.95m SASA 2 Valco Van Wyk 18 Boland 4.80m SASA 3 Pieter Gilomee 18 Boland 4.41m SASA 4 Heinrich Schaefer 18 Boland 3.96m SASA 4 Marnel Coertze 18 Swd Eden 3.96m SASA

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
114 Boys 18-19 Long Jump Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 7.71m 2010 6.80m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Rehane Adams 19 Boland 7.10m SASA -1.4 2 Brent Manuel 18 Boland 6.99m SASA -0.5 3 Caleb Williams 18 Boland 6.80m SASA 0.8 4 Austin Sefoor 19 Swd Eden 6.76m -0.1 5 Luke Louw 19 Western Province 6.51m 1.3 6 Aasiq Bailey 18 Western Province 6.35m +0.0 7 Abdul Malik Arendse 18 Western Province 6.05m -0.6 8 Khol Valentine 18 Western Province 5.24m +0.0 -- Kyle Norman 18 Boland ND NWI

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
195 Boys 18-19 Triple Jump Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 14.78m 2013 13.85m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Jesse Fisher 18 Western Province 14.46m SASA -1.8 2 Tiaan Whelpton 18 Boland 13.91m SASA -0.9 3 Peter John Matthysen 19 Boland 13.79m -2.0 4 Adonai Mukerino 18 Western Province 13.49m -2.5 5 Marno Dirks 18 Boland 13.44m -1.8 6 Shane Jansen 18 Western Province 13.35m -2.9 -- Zander Labuschagne 18 Swd Eden ND NWI -- Jean-Claud Lucas 18 Swd Eden ND NWI

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
80 Boys 18-19 Discus Throw Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 58.83m 2012 42.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 JP Luise 18 Western Province 43.89m SASA 2 Joshua Lawson 19 Swd Eden 42.76m SASA 3 Henco De Beer 18 Boland 41.30m 4 Leandro Blaauw 18 Western Province 37.28m 5 Jw Human 18 Boland 36.42m 6 Dane Brandt 18 Western Province 32.66m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
217 Boys 18-19 Javelin Throw Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 71.07m 2010 53.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Anro Van Eeden 19 Boland 70.42m SASA 2 Marthinus Van Zyl 18 Boland 52.16m 3 Mckenzie Swart 18 Western Province 49.16m 4 Tyler McClure 18 Western Province 46.85m 5 Charl Pretorius 18 Western Province 46.71m 6 Ludwig Ellis 18 Swd Eden 41.88m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
70 Boys 18-19 Hammer Throw Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 60.36m 2016 44.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Hanno du Plessis 18 Swd Eden 61.89mRSASA 2 CJ Niemand 18 Swd Eden 53.57m SASA 3 Eric Havenga 18 Boland 52.16m SASA 4 Ludwig Bruwer 18 Boland 51.72m SASA 5 Arne Venter 18 Boland 40.26m 6 Leonardo van Der Bank 18 Western Province 36.98m 7 Reuben Fourie 18 Western Province 35.83m 8 MJ Oosthuizen 18 Western Province 31.78m -- Jacques Tredoux 19 Swd Eden ND

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
116 Boys 18-19 Shot Put Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 17.05m 2012 14.20m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Henco De Beer 18 Boland 14.43m SASA 2 Renier Janse Van Rensbur 18 Boland 14.34m SASA 3 Joshua Lawson 19 Swd Eden 14.19m 4 Jw Human 18 Boland 12.85m 5 Carlo du Preez 18 Western Province 12.53m 6 Hanno du Plessis 18 Swd Eden 12.42m 7 Ruben Fourie 18 Western Province 12.35m 8 Wynand van der Merwe 18 Western Province 12.14m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults