Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
101 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 14 9 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =========================================================================== WC Record: R 11.7h 2012 12.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind =========================================================================== Heats -- Hannah Stevens 14 Western Province NT NWI -- Cailin Papier 14 Boland NT NWI -- Rencia de Jager 14 Swd Eden NT NWI -- Lekeishe Vlegg 14 Boland NT NWI -- Cassandra Malgas 14 Boland NT NWI -- Anika Beukes 14 Swd Eden NT NWI -- Kicia Louw 14 Swd Karoo NT NWI -- Laeeqah Jansen 14 Western Province NT NWI -- Rebekah Edgar 14 Western Province NT NWI
FINAL
141 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 11.7h 2012 12.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Lekeishe Vlegg 14 Boland 12.54 SASA 2.1 2 Cailin Papier 14 Boland 12.62 SASA 2.1 3 Hannah Stevens 14 Western Province 12.78 2.1 4 Rebekah Edgar 14 Western Province 12.99 2.1 5 Cassandra Malgas 14 Boland 13.04 2.1 6 Rencia de Jager 14 Swd Eden 13.07 2.1 7 Anika Beukes 14 Swd Eden 13.10 2.1 8 Laeeqah Jansen 14 Western Province 13.14 2.1 9 Kicia Louw 14 Swd Karoo 13.91 2.1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
209 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 14 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 25.3h 2016 26.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats Wind: 0.3 1 Cailin Papier 14 Boland 26.52Q 2 Cassandra Malgas 14 Boland 26.85Q 3 Nabeelah Galant 14 Western Province 28.12Q 4 Insaaf Booysen 14 Swd Eden 29.31 5 Kicia Louw 14 Swd Karoo 29.39 Heat 2 Heats Wind: 1.4 1 Hannah Stevens 14 Western Province 26.89Q 2 Adrienne Gallop 14 Boland 26.92Q 3 Anika Beukes 14 Swd Eden 27.50Q 4 Frances Bolton 14 Western Province 27.73q 5 Rencia de Jager 14 Swd Eden 27.87q ============================================================================== WC Record: R 25.3h 2016 26.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind H# ============================================================================== Heats 1 Cailin Papier 14 Boland 26.52Q 0.3 1 2 Hannah Stevens 14 Western Province 26.89Q 1.4 2 3 Cassandra Malgas 14 Boland 26.85Q 0.3 1 4 Adrienne Gallop 14 Boland 26.92Q 1.4 2 5 Anika Beukes 14 Swd Eden 27.50Q 1.4 2 6 Nabeelah Galant 14 Western Province 28.12Q 0.3 1 7 Frances Bolton 14 Western Province 27.73q 1.4 2 8 Rencia de Jager 14 Swd Eden 27.87q 1.4 2 9 Insaaf Booysen 14 Swd Eden 29.31 0.3 1 10 Kicia Louw 14 Swd Karoo 29.39 0.3 1
FINAL
234 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 25.3h 2016 26.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Cailin Papier 14 Boland 26.2h SASA 0.2 2 Cassandra Malgas 14 Boland 26.7h 0.2 3 Adrienne Gallop 14 Boland 27.0h 0.2 4 Hannah Stevens 14 Western Province 27.2h 0.2 5 Nabeelah Galant 14 Western Province 27.4h 0.2 6 Rencia de Jager 14 Swd Eden 27.7h 0.2 7 Anika Beukes 14 Swd Eden 28.0h 0.2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
180 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Under 14 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 56.0h 2014 1:01.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats 1 Zane Kriuger 14 Swd Eden 58.52QSASA 2 Caitlin Olivier 14 Boland 1:01.21Q 3 Kheeza Davids 14 Boland 1:02.02Q 4 Isobella Van Der Merwe 14 Western Province 1:03.97q 5 Anje Metz 14 Swd Eden 1:05.28 Heat 2 Heats 1 Anna-Maart Klem 14 Western Province 1:04.49Q 2 Nabeelah Galant 14 Western Province 1:04.54Q 3 Adrienne Gallop 14 Boland 1:04.65Q 4 Juanette Spanenberg 14 Swd Eden 1:04.96q ========================================================================= WC Record: R 56.0h 2014 1:01.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats H# ========================================================================= Heats 1 Zane Kriuger 14 Swd Eden 58.52QSASA 1 2 Anna-Maart Klem 14 Western Province 1:04.49Q 2 3 Caitlin Olivier 14 Boland 1:01.21Q 1 4 Nabeelah Galant 14 Western Province 1:04.54Q 2 5 Kheeza Davids 14 Boland 1:02.02Q 1 6 Adrienne Gallop 14 Boland 1:04.65Q 2 7 Isobella Van Der Merwe 14 Western Province 1:03.97q 1 8 Juanette Spanenberg 14 Swd Eden 1:04.96q 2 9 Anje Metz 14 Swd Eden 1:05.28 1
FINAL
226 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Under 14 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 56.0h 2014 1:01.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Zane Kriuger 14 Swd Eden 58.33 SASA 2 Caitlin Olivier 14 Boland 1:00.26 SASA 3 Nabeelah Galant 14 Western Province 1:01.36 4 Adrienne Gallop 14 Boland 1:02.23 5 Anna-Maart Klem 14 Western Province 1:03.39 6 Kheeza Davids 14 Boland 1:03.56 7 Isobella Van Der Merwe 14 Western Province 1:04.72 8 Juanette Spanenberg 14 Swd Eden 1:05.00

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
109 Girls 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Under 14 =============================================================== WC Record: R 2:15.22 2010 2:20.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Jandri Snyders 14 Swd Eden 2:22.73 2 Janet Walters 14 Western Province 2:25.30 3 Chenique Sass 14 Boland 2:26.46 4 Lee-Ann Coetzee 14 Boland 2:26.57 5 Aninka Ferreira 14 Boland 2:29.84 6 Leonte Adams 14 Western Province 2:32.06 7 ShaniŽl Williams 14 Western Province 2:32.28 8 Shannon Pieterse 14 Swd Eden 2:32.46 9 Yulanda Goeieman 14 Swd Karoo 2:32.83 -- Nazmeen Julies 14 Swd Karoo DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
218 Girls 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Under 14 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 4:46.79 2013 4:55.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Chenique Sass 14 Boland 4:50.80 SASA 2 Zenade October 14 Boland 4:56.37 3 Elandri Schnidt 14 Western Province 5:00.34 4 Jean-Mari Terblanche 14 Boland 5:04.87 5 ShaniŽl Williams 14 Western Province 5:12.39 6 Jandri Snyders 14 Swd Eden 5:19.40 -- Emihle Mbinda 14 Western Province DNF -- Yulanda Goeieman 14 Swd Karoo DNF -- Posiso Busiseka 14 Western Province DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

75  Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles Under 14
8 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
===========================================================================
   WC Record: R 13.0h  2013                                                
                13.94  SASA Qualifying Standard                            
    Name                     Age Team                     Heats        Wind
===========================================================================
Heats                                                                      
 -- Zane Kriuger              14 Swd Eden                   SCR         NWI
 -- Janika Smith              14 Western Province            NT         NWI
 -- Shihaam Abrahams          14 Western Province            NT         NWI
 -- Mienke Engelbrecht        14 Boland                      NT         NWI
 -- Helena Swart              14 Boland                      NT         NWI
 -- Gisele Young              14 Swd Eden                    NT         NWI
 -- Jade Boltman              14 Western Province            NT         NWI
 -- Andrea Beyers             14 Boland                      NT         NWI

FINAL
197 Girls 14 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 13.0h 2013 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Mienke Engelbrecht 14 Boland 13.78 SASA 3.0 2 Andrea Beyers 14 Boland 13.80 SASA 3.0 3 Janika Smith 14 Western Province 14.30 3.0 4 Shihaam Abrahams 14 Western Province 14.43 3.0 5 Gisele Young 14 Swd Eden 14.50 3.0 6 Jade Boltman 14 Western Province 14.61 3.0 7 Helena Swart 14 Boland 14.78 3.0

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
27 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles Under 14 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 44.0h 2014 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats 1 Zane Kriuger 14 Swd Eden 45.18QSASA 2 Gisele Young 14 Swd Eden 48.90Q 3 Razaan Adams 14 Western Province 54.63Q 4 Shanel Vreij 14 Western Province 54.68 Heat 2 Heats 1 Cailin Papier 14 Boland 46.93Q 2 Milan Horn 14 Boland 48.13Q 3 Juanette Spanenberg 14 Swd Eden 49.54Q 4 Kelly Prowse 14 Western Province 50.74q 5 Khadija Adams 14 Western Province 53.44q 6 Megan Michell 14 Western Province 53.92 ========================================================================= WC Record: R 44.0h 2014 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats H# ========================================================================= Heats 1 Zane Kriuger 14 Swd Eden 45.18QSASA 1 2 Cailin Papier 14 Boland 46.93Q 2 3 Milan Horn 14 Boland 48.13Q 2 4 Gisele Young 14 Swd Eden 48.90Q 1 5 Juanette Spanenberg 14 Swd Eden 49.54Q 2 6 Razaan Adams 14 Western Province 54.63Q 1 7 Kelly Prowse 14 Western Province 50.74q 2 8 Khadija Adams 14 Western Province 53.44q 2 9 Megan Michell 14 Western Province 53.92 2 10 Shanel Vreij 14 Western Province 54.68 1
FINAL
66 Girls 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles Under 14 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 44.0h 2014 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Zane Kriuger 14 Swd Eden 44.58 SASA 2 Cailin Papier 14 Boland 46.18 SASA 3 Milan Horn 14 Boland 46.26 SASA 4 Gisele Young 14 Swd Eden 48.01 5 Kelly Prowse 14 Western Province 49.90 6 Juanette Spanenberg 14 Swd Eden 50.01 7 Khadija Adams 14 Western Province 56.33 8 Razaan Adams 14 Western Province 56.78

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
163 Girls 14 Year Olds High Jump Under 14 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 1.70m 2015 1.54m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Olivia Behrens 14 Western Province 1.61m SASA 2 Lisa Heyns 14 Western Province 1.61m SASA 3 Kelly Prowse 14 Western Province 1.55m SASA 4 Pamela Booys 14 Boland 1.45m 5 Arwen Richardson 14 Boland 1.45m 6 Zia Claasen 14 Swd Eden 1.40m 7 Jane Bruwer 13 Boland 1.35m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
11 Girls 14 Year Olds Pole Vault Under 14 =============================================================== 2.35m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Lijane Botha 14 Boland 2.30m 2 Lian Bell 14 Boland 2.20m 3 Aine Ferreira 14 Swd Eden 2.10m 4 Zia Claasen 14 Swd Eden 2.00m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
174 Girls 14 Year Olds Long Jump Under 14 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 5.50m 2011 5.10m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Adrienne Gallop 14 Boland 5.19m SASA 1.3 2 Lisa Heyns 14 Western Province 5.11m SASA 1.2 2 Zoe Tobias 14 Boland 5.11m SASA 2.0 4 Danielle Roux 14 Western Province 5.06m 0.5 5 Taneeka Caestens 14 Western Province 5.05m 1.8 6 Jenny Vitardiango 14 Western Province 5.00m 0.7 7 Rencia de Jager 14 Swd Eden 4.98m 1.8 8 Helena Swart 14 Boland 4.75m 1.1 9 Juanette Spanenberg 14 Swd Eden 4.67m 0.4 10 Anika Beukes 14 Swd Eden 4.65m -0.6 11 Shannnon-Lee Windvogel 14 Swd Eden 4.05m -0.3

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
185 Girls 14 Year Olds Discus Throw Under 14 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 39.10m 2013 30.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Milan Horne 14 Boland 31.40m SASA 2 Dezre Goosen 14 Boland 30.70m SASA 3 Mila Barnard 14 Swd Eden 30.17m SASA 4 Melissa Savage 14 Western Province 29.32m 5 Mienke Doubell 14 Swd Eden 29.15m 6 Nadine Groenewald 14 Boland 24.78m 7 Shaulynn DeRonde 14 Western Province 22.30m -- Tahra Ferris 14 Western Province ND

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
206 Girls 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw Under 14 =============================================================== WC Record: R 49.71m 2016 36.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Cari Steenkamp 14 Boland 35.03m 2 Melissa Savage 14 Western Province 34.05m 3 Anja Van Staden 14 Boland 32.58m 4 Kaylin Hadlow 14 Western Province 31.95m 5 Caroline Noyce 14 Boland 31.63m 6 Camila Engelbrecht 14 Western Province 27.43m 7 Anika Snyders 14 Swd Eden 26.93m 8 Ane Le Roux 14 Western Province 26.69m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
142 Girls 14 Year Olds Shot Put Under 14 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 14.21m 2015 11.40m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Melissa Savage 14 Western Province 11.83m SASA 2 Riancke Slump 14 Swd Eden 11.48m SASA 3 Lee-Ann Van Der Westhuiz 14 Boland 10.52m 4 Isabella Retief 14 Boland 10.31m 5 Ticha Menyam 14 Western Province 10.14m 6 Alaine Du Plessis 14 Western Province 9.76m 7 Dominique Coetzee 14 Swd Eden 9.60m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults