Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
103 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 15 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =========================================================================== WC Record: R 11.7h 2012 12.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind =========================================================================== Heats -- Melanie Joshua 15 Western Province NT NWI -- Stephani Du Plessis 15 Western Province NT NWI -- Monja Theart 15 Western Province NT NWI -- Rudzani Ramukhubathi 15 Western Province NT NWI -- Elke Van Der Westhuizen 15 Boland NT NWI -- Lane Coertze 15 Swd Eden NT NWI -- Sascia Schmidt 15 Boland NT NWI
FINAL
150 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 11.7h 2012 12.64 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Elke Van Der Westhuizen 15 Boland 12.23 SASA -2.8 2 Rudzani Ramukhubathi 15 Western Province 12.32 SASA -2.8 3 Monja Theart 15 Western Province 12.44 SASA -2.8 4 Melanie Joshua 15 Western Province 12.60 SASA -2.8 5 Sascia Schmidt 15 Boland 12.72 -2.8 6 Stephani Du Plessis 15 Western Province 12.81 -2.8 7 Lane Coertze 15 Swd Eden 13.30 -2.8

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
211 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 15 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =========================================================================== WC Record: R 25.3h 2016 26.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind =========================================================================== Heats -- Stephani Du Plessis 15 Western Province NT NWI -- Sascia Schmidt 15 Boland NT NWI -- Monja Theart 15 Western Province NT NWI -- Rudzani Ramukhubathi 15 Western Province NT NWI -- Alex Heerink Van Breda 15 Boland NT NWI -- Lane Coertze 15 Swd Eden NT NWI -- Elke Van Der Westhuizen 15 Boland NT NWI
FINAL
236 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 25.3h 2016 26.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Elke Van Der Westhuizen 15 Boland 24.9hRSASA 0.9 2 Rudzani Ramukhubathi 15 Western Province 25.7h SASA 0.9 3 Alex Heerink Van Breda 15 Boland 25.9h SASA 0.9 4 Monja Theart 15 Western Province 26.1h SASA 0.9 5 Stephani Du Plessis 15 Western Province 26.9h 0.9 5 Melanie Joshua 15 Western Province 26.9h 0.9 7 Sascia Schmidt 15 Boland 27.1h 0.9 8 Lane Coertze 15 Swd Eden 27.6h 0.9

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
182 Girls 15 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Under 15 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 56.0h 2014 1:01.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats 1 Chloe De Kock 15 Boland 1:00.83QSASA 2 Ilse Brugman 15 Boland 1:02.41Q 3 Aimee Scott 15 Western Province 1:02.64Q 4 Anuk Maloney 15 Swd Eden 1:03.81q Heat 2 Heats 1 Elke Van Der Westhuizen 15 Boland 1:00.10QSASA 2 Tatum Ludick 15 Boland 1:01.36Q 3 Tia Crous 15 Western Province 1:03.69Q 4 Deonell Gobler 15 Swd Eden 1:05.17q 5 Kharnya Francis 15 Western Province 1:06.26 ========================================================================= WC Record: R 56.0h 2014 1:01.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats H# ========================================================================= Heats 1 Elke Van Der Westhuizen 15 Boland 1:00.10QSASA 2 2 Chloe De Kock 15 Boland 1:00.83QSASA 1 3 Tatum Ludick 15 Boland 1:01.36Q 2 4 Ilse Brugman 15 Boland 1:02.41Q 1 5 Aimee Scott 15 Western Province 1:02.64Q 1 6 Tia Crous 15 Western Province 1:03.69Q 2 7 Anuk Maloney 15 Swd Eden 1:03.81q 1 8 Deonell Gobler 15 Swd Eden 1:05.17q 2 9 Kharnya Francis 15 Western Province 1:06.26 2
FINAL
228 Girls 15 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 56.0h 2014 1:01.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Elke Van Der Westhuizen 15 Boland 56.94 SASA 2 Tatum Ludick 15 Boland 58.98 SASA 3 Chloe De Kock 15 Boland 59.66 SASA 4 Aimee Scott 15 Western Province 1:00.17 SASA 5 Ilse Brugman 15 Boland 1:00.64 SASA 6 Tia Crous 15 Western Province 1:01.57 7 Deonell Gobler 15 Swd Eden 1:04.68 8 Anuk Maloney 15 Swd Eden 1:05.14

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
117 Girls 15 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 2:13.59 2017 2:20.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Aimee Scott 15 Western Province 2:19.81 SASA 2 Selma Du Preez 15 Boland 2:19.86 SASA 3 Ilse Brugman 15 Boland 2:20.85 4 Christi Noades 15 Boland 2:22.07 5 Abigail Nelson 15 Swd Eden 2:27.58 6 Tamica Jooste 15 Western Province 2:31.03 7 Philique Fick 15 Swd Eden 2:31.30 8 Veronique Visagie 15 Boland 2:33.72 -- Nicola Middleton 15 Western Province DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
220 Girls 15 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 4:45.20 2017 4:55.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Tamica Jooste 15 Western Province 4:53.6h SASA 2 Anja Van Heerden 15 Boland 4:55.1h 3 Zizo Sodinga 15 Western Province 4:56.0h 4 Christi Noades 15 Boland 5:01.8h 5 Abigail Nelson 15 Swd Eden 5:07.0h 6 Virgill-Lee Africa 15 Boland 5:10.6h 7 Amanda Vroon 15 Western Province 5:13.1h 8 Berdine Kolela 15 Swd Karoo 5:29.1h

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
137 Girls 14-15 3000 Meter Run Under 15 ==================================================================== 11:27.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Virgill-Lee Africa 15 Boland 10:44.97 SASA 2 Zenade October 14 Boland 10:46.99 SASA 3 Chenique Sass 14 Boland 10:54.72 SASA 4 Rebecca Kohne 15 Swd Eden 11:03.73 SASA 5 Berdine Kolela 15 Swd Karoo 11:07.59 SASA 6 Rene Steyn 15 Western Province 11:45.15 7 Linel Engelbrecht 14 Swd Eden 11:52.47 8 Paige Douglas Henry 15 Western Province 12:16.03 9 Ame J van Vuuren 15 Western Province 12:29.42

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
156 Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase Under 15 ==================================================================== 6:12.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Chenique Sass 14 Boland 5:23.51 SASA 2 Virgill-Lee Africa 15 Boland 5:26.08 SASA 3 Kharnya Francis 15 Western Province 5:35.94 SASA 4 Dalene Koegelenberg 15 Boland 5:37.09 SASA 5 Jadre-Ann Human 15 Swd Eden 6:00.93 SASA 6 Veronique Visagie 15 Boland 6:03.53 SASA

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
9 Girls 14-15 5000 Meter Race Walk Under 15 =============================================================== WC Record: R 26:02.41 2013 31:05.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Alvida Gertze 15 Western Province 31:53.00 2 Migshaan Andrews 15 Western Province 32:26.64 3 Kiara Kirsten 15 Boland 32:27.43 4 Hannelie Du Toit 15 Boland 33:50.11 5 Amber Merkuur 15 Western Province 35:15.84 6 Ella Van Vuuren 15 Boland 35:37.33

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
82 Girls 15 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles Under 15 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =========================================================================== WC Record: R 13.0h 2014 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind =========================================================================== Heats -- Stephani Du Plessis 15 Western Province NT NWI -- Emma Arendse 15 Western Province NT NWI -- Chiara Sutherland 15 Western Province NT NWI -- Lehara Naidu 15 Western Province NT NWI -- Leah Swile 15 Boland NT NWI -- Lane Coertze 15 Swd Eden NT NWI -- Rochelle Geustyn 15 Boland NT NWI -- Anne-Marie Celliers 15 Boland NT NWI
FINAL
198 Girls 15 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 13.0h 2014 13.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Leah Swile 15 Boland 13.50 SASA 2.9 2 Anne-Marie Celliers 15 Boland 13.94 SASA 2.9 3 Rochelle Geustyn 15 Boland 13.96 2.9 4 Lane Coertze 15 Swd Eden 14.02 2.9 5 Stephani Du Plessis 15 Western Province 14.11 2.9 6 Chiara Sutherland 15 Western Province 14.17 2.9 7 Lehara Naidu 15 Western Province 14.22 2.9 8 Emma Arendse 15 Western Province 14.67 2.9

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
28 Girls 15 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles Under 15 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =============================================================== WC Record: R 43.48 2017 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats =============================================================== Heats -- Emma Arendse 15 Western Province NT -- Lehara Naidu 15 Western Province NT -- Stephanie Schippers 15 Western Province NT -- Tia Crous 15 Western Province NT -- Alex Heerink Van Breda 15 Boland NT -- Deonell Gobler 15 Swd Eden NT -- Rochelle Geustyn 15 Boland NT -- Chloe De Kock 15 Boland NT
FINAL
67 Girls 15 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 43.48 2017 46.46 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Alex Heerink Van Breda 15 Boland 44.45 SASA 2 Chloe De Kock 15 Boland 44.81 SASA 3 Rochelle Geustyn 15 Boland 46.34 SASA 4 Tia Crous 15 Western Province 46.50 5 Deonell Gobler 15 Swd Eden 48.56 6 Stephanie Schippers 15 Western Province 48.89 7 Emma Arendse 15 Western Province 48.90 8 Lehara Naidu 15 Western Province 49.10

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
77 Girls 15 Year Olds High Jump Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 1.70m 2015 1.54m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Rachelle Van Waardhuizen 15 Boland 1.55m SASA 2 Hanna Botha 15 Boland 1.55m SASA 3 Michaela Horn 15 Boland 1.50m 4 Emma Ellis 15 Boland 1.50m 5 Annemie Van Zyl 15 Western Province 1.45m 6 Carmen Le Grange 15 Western Province 1.45m 7 Gina Walker 15 Western Province 1.40m 8 Emily Hand 15 Swd Eden 1.35m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
97 Girls 15 Year Olds Pole Vault Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 3.32m 2012 2.35m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Kyra Folscher 15 Boland 2.55m SASA 2 Lize-Ann Minnie 15 Swd Eden 2.45m SASA

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
132 Girls 15 Year Olds Long Jump Under 15 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 5.51m 2017 5.10m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Lu-Ann Oliveros 15 Boland 5.23m SASA 1.2 2 Greta Malan 15 Boland 5.11m SASA -0.1 3 Zoe Hendricks 15 Western Province 5.04m 1.0 4 Danielle Jacobs 15 Western Province 4.99m 1.2 5 Chiara Sutherland 15 Western Province 4.91m 0.7 6 Deborah Chukwuka 15 Western Province 4.82m 1.6 7 Marie-Louise Joubert 15 Boland 4.71m 2.2 7 Danica Botha 15 Swd Eden 4.71m 2.4 9 Lize-Ann Minnie 15 Swd Eden 4.62m 1.9 10 Chaney Van Niekerk 15 Western Province 4.36m 1.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
175 Girls 14-15 Triple Jump Under 15 =========================================================================== 10.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Lu-Ann Oliveros 15 Boland 10.72m SASA -0.1 2 Greta Malan 15 Boland 10.49m SASA -1.1 3 Lenice Louw 15 Boland 10.44m SASA -1.2 4 Anika Wiehan 14 Boland 10.09m SASA 0.5 5 Marie-Louise Joubert 15 Boland 9.65m -1.9 6 Megan Boshoff 14 Western Province 9.45m -1.2

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
205 Girls 15 Year Olds Discus Throw Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 39.10m 2013 30.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Teneal Els 15 Boland 35.54m SASA 2 Kate Thiart 15 Boland 31.97m SASA 3 Johane Neethling 15 Boland 31.20m SASA 4 Christin Van Der Merwe 15 Boland 29.53m 5 Caylyn Victor 15 Swd Eden 29.39m 6 Johandrie Peens 15 Swd Eden 27.00m 7 Petro Pretorius 15 Swd Eden 26.17m 8 Dane Kenny 15 Boland 25.77m 9 Michaela Williams 15 Western Province 22.48m -- Aqeelah Davids 15 Western Province FOUL -- Tharwah Davids 15 Western Province FOUL -- Danya Kotze 15 Western Province FOUL -- Ansone Cronje 15 Swd Eden FOUL -- Misha Kopot 15 Western Province FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
78 Girls 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 49.71m 2011 36.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Hane Van Der Merwe 15 Boland 42.83m SASA 2 Lane Coertze 15 Swd Eden 36.04m SASA 3 Elmarie Acker 15 Western Province 35.50m 4 Mila Olivier 15 Boland 34.49m 5 Francesca Sullivan 15 Boland 33.69m 6 Hannelize Olivier 15 Swd Eden 32.20m 7 Caylyn Victor 15 Swd Eden 31.20m 8 Marche Smith 15 Western Province 30.27m 9 Carla Neethling 15 Western Province 24.75m 10 Ankia Viljoen 15 Boland 24.69m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
8 Girls 14-15 Hammer Throw Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 52.02m 2016 35.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Marli Botha 15 Boland 43.50m SASA 2 Carli Swart 14 Boland 38.92m SASA 3 Riancke Slump 14 Swd Eden 38.44m SASA 4 Teneal Els 15 Boland 38.29m SASA 5 Jonell Botha 15 Swd Eden 38.05m SASA 6 Debbie Verster 15 Swd Eden 33.64m 7 Mikayla Hickman 15 Western Province 28.74m 8 Jana Hattingh 15 Western Province 27.51m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
78 Girls 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 49.71m 2011 36.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Hane Van Der Merwe 15 Boland 42.83m SASA 2 Lane Coertze 15 Swd Eden 36.04m SASA 3 Elmarie Acker 15 Western Province 35.50m 4 Mila Olivier 15 Boland 34.49m 5 Francesca Sullivan 15 Boland 33.69m 6 Hannelize Olivier 15 Swd Eden 32.20m 7 Caylyn Victor 15 Swd Eden 31.20m 8 Marche Smith 15 Western Province 30.27m 9 Carla Neethling 15 Western Province 24.75m 10 Ankia Viljoen 15 Boland 24.69m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
99 Girls 15 Year Olds Shot Put Under 15 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 14.21m 2015 11.40m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Taila Roos 15 Boland 12.15m SASA 2 Lize-Mari Steyn 15 Boland 12.00m SASA 3 Ankia Viljoen 15 Boland 11.69m SASA 4 Neline Naude 15 Swd Eden 10.81m 5 Rochelle Rijnsburger 15 Boland 10.78m 6 Quadira Ocker 15 Western Province 10.56m 7 Johandrie Peens 15 Swd Eden 10.03m 8 Cara Pretorius 15 Western Province 9.78m 9 Danya Kotze 15 Western Province 9.73m 10 Sascha Lee Fisher 15 Western Province 9.50m 11 Rudzani Ndlhlovu 15 Swd Karoo 8.24m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults