Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
105 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash Under 17 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 12.01 2012 12.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats Wind: 2.2 1 Caitlyn Isaacs 16 Boland 12.33QSASA 2 Zinam Klaas 17 Western Province 12.40QSASA 3 Ellen Kleinsmidt 16 Swd Eden 12.44QSASA 4 Lune van der Westhuizen 17 Swd Eden 12.71q 5 Klariska Brocham 17 Swd Eden 13.03q Heat 2 Heats Wind: NWI 1 Gabriellla Ludick 17 Boland 12.46QSASA 2 Leah Jones 16 Western Province 12.63Q 3 Jame-Leigh Oliphant 16 Boland 12.77Q 4 Lawon Hill 16 Western Province 13.08 5 Zaandre Tops 17 Swd Karoo 14.77 ============================================================================== WC Record: R 12.01 2012 12.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind H# ============================================================================== Heats 1 Caitlyn Isaacs 16 Boland 12.33QSASA 2.2 1 2 Gabriellla Ludick 17 Boland 12.46QSASA NWI 2 3 Zinam Klaas 17 Western Province 12.40QSASA 2.2 1 4 Leah Jones 16 Western Province 12.63Q NWI 2 5 Ellen Kleinsmidt 16 Swd Eden 12.44QSASA 2.2 1 6 Jame-Leigh Oliphant 16 Boland 12.77Q NWI 2 7 Lune van der Westhuizen 17 Swd Eden 12.71q 2.2 1 8 Klariska Brocham 17 Swd Eden 13.03q 2.2 1 9 Lawon Hill 16 Western Province 13.08 NWI 2 10 Zaandre Tops 17 Swd Karoo 14.77 NWI 2
FINAL
152 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 12.01 2012 12.54 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Caitlyn Isaacs 16 Boland 12.34 SASA 0.6 2 Zinam Klaas 17 Western Province 12.36 SASA 0.6 3 Ellen Kleinsmidt 16 Swd Eden 12.38 SASA 0.6 4 Jame-Leigh Oliphant 16 Boland 12.60 0.6 5 Leah Jones 16 Western Province 12.62 0.6 6 Gabriellla Ludick 17 Boland 12.68 0.6 7 Lune van der Westhuizen 17 Swd Eden 12.75 0.6

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
213 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Under 17 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 25.0h 2014 16.04 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats Wind: 1.2 1 Katinka Louw 16 Boland 25.15Q 2 Gabriellla Ludick 17 Boland 26.07Q 3 Caleigh Bredenkamp 16 Western Province 26.20Q 4 Leah Jones 16 Western Province 26.63q Heat 2 Heats Wind: 1.5 1 Caitlyn Isaacs 16 Boland 25.62Q 2 Zinam Klaas 17 Western Province 25.63Q 3 Lune van der Westhuizen 17 Swd Eden 26.62Q 4 Mire Reinstorf 16 Swd Eden 27.52q 5 Nicole Bowers 16 Swd Karoo 28.69 ============================================================================== WC Record: R 25.0h 2014 16.04 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind H# ============================================================================== Heats 1 Katinka Louw 16 Boland 25.15Q 1.2 1 2 Caitlyn Isaacs 16 Boland 25.62Q 1.5 2 3 Zinam Klaas 17 Western Province 25.63Q 1.5 2 4 Gabriellla Ludick 17 Boland 26.07Q 1.2 1 5 Caleigh Bredenkamp 16 Western Province 26.20Q 1.2 1 6 Lune van der Westhuizen 17 Swd Eden 26.62Q 1.5 2 7 Leah Jones 16 Western Province 26.63q 1.2 1 8 Mire Reinstorf 16 Swd Eden 27.52q 1.5 2 9 Nicole Bowers 16 Swd Karoo 28.69 1.5 2
FINAL
238 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 25.0h 2014 16.04 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Katinka Louw 16 Boland 24.8hR -0.6 2 Caitlyn Isaacs 16 Boland 25.5h -0.6 3 Zinam Klaas 17 Western Province 25.7h -0.6 4 Gabriellla Ludick 17 Boland 25.9h -0.6 5 Caleigh Bredenkamp 16 Western Province 26.3h -0.6 6 Mire Reinstorf 16 Swd Eden 26.5h -0.6 -- Leah Jones 16 Western Province DNF -0.6

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
184 Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash Under 17 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 55.27 2014 59.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats 1 Katinka Louw 16 Boland 59.18QSASA 2 Caleigh Bredenkamp 16 Western Province 1:00.27Q 3 Courtney Van Heerden 17 Western Province 1:00.28Q 4 Laure Byman 17 Western Province 1:00.42q 5 Elize-Mari Beck 16 Swd Eden 1:04.65 Heat 2 Heats 1 Danelle Human 17 Swd Eden 1:01.45Q 2 Janke Van Schalkwyk 16 Boland 1:01.52Q 3 Micaela Kirsten 16 Swd Eden 1:03.14Q 4 Carli Claassen 17 Boland 1:04.62q ========================================================================= WC Record: R 55.27 2014 59.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats H# ========================================================================= Heats 1 Katinka Louw 16 Boland 59.18QSASA 1 2 Danelle Human 17 Swd Eden 1:01.45Q 2 3 Caleigh Bredenkamp 16 Western Province 1:00.27Q 1 4 Janke Van Schalkwyk 16 Boland 1:01.52Q 2 5 Courtney Van Heerden 17 Western Province 1:00.28Q 1 6 Micaela Kirsten 16 Swd Eden 1:03.14Q 2 7 Laure Byman 17 Western Province 1:00.42q 1 8 Carli Claassen 17 Boland 1:04.62q 2 9 Elize-Mari Beck 16 Swd Eden 1:04.65 1
FINAL
230 Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 55.27 2014 59.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Katinka Louw 16 Boland 57.31 SASA 2 Janke Van Schalkwyk 16 Boland 58.37 SASA 3 Courtney Van Heerden 17 Western Province 59.49 4 Laure Byman 17 Western Province 1:00.21 5 Caleigh Bredenkamp 16 Western Province 1:00.67 6 Danelle Human 17 Swd Eden 1:01.74 7 Micaela Kirsten 16 Swd Eden 1:02.79

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
119 Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 2:12.42 2011 2:18.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Anneken Viljoen 16 Boland 2:12.76 SASA 2 Alme Jordaan 16 Boland 2:15.32 SASA 3 Athemba Nqumashe 17 Western Province 2:17.72 SASA 4 Elne Conradie 16 Swd Eden 2:18.57 5 Cimon Van Der Westhuizen 16 Boland 2:23.97 6 Kylin Mouton 16 Western Province 2:24.38 7 Merissa Wild 16 Western Province 2:27.89 8 Ineke Wegman 17 Western Province 2:30.50

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
222 Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 4:35.30 2012 4:53.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Alme Jordaan 16 Boland 4:51.11 SASA 2 Athemba Nqumashe 17 Western Province 4:53.07 3 Cimon Van Der Westhuizen 16 Boland 4:54.84 4 Carla Collins 16 Swd Eden 4:57.83 5 Megan Swanepoel 17 Boland 5:06.11 6 Aakifah Van Rooyen 17 Western Province 5:09.39 7 Ingeborg Louw 16 Western Province 5:14.80 8 Ayanda Wildskudt 16 Swd Karoo 5:24.92 -- Elne Conradie 16 Swd Eden DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
140 Girls 16-17 3000 Meter Run Under 17 =============================================================== WC Record: R 10:13.56 2012 10:42.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Megan Swanepoel 17 Boland 10:57.49 2 Robin Lund 17 Western Province 11:02.06 3 Virnita Africa 16 Boland 11:09.87 4 Aakifah Van Rooyen 17 Western Province 11:15.95 5 Maja Van Aswegen 16 Boland 11:16.22 6 Kayla Kiss 16 Western Province 11:22.98 7 Shane Kruger 17 Swd Eden 11:32.61 8 Ingeborg Louw 16 Western Province 11:44.93

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
196 Girls 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 7:24.49 2017 8:15.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Megan Swanepoel 17 Boland 7:24.72 SASA 2 Virnita Africa 16 Boland 7:41.33 SASA 3 Kate-Lyn Joseph 16 Boland 7:52.76 SASA

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
68 Girls 16-17 5000 Meter Race Walk Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 26:22.10 2012 29:45.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Leone Pieterse 16 Boland 28:14.36 SASA 2 Stephanie Van Zyl 16 Boland 29:00.54 SASA 3 Cara Bester 16 Boland 29:01.07 SASA 4 Nolene van Rensburg 17 Swd Eden 29:02.86 SASA 5 Mekyla Van Zyl 16 Western Province 33:06.69 6 Lorna Tshakeni 17 Western Province 33:25.75 7 Dane Prins 16 Swd Eden 34:27.77

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
85 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles Under 17 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 14.0h 2014 15.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats Wind: NWI -- Ameerah Donough 17 Western Province SCR -- Carla Muller 16 Boland NT -- Elitha Sylvester 17 Western Province NT -- Klariska Brocham 17 Swd Eden NT -- Tatum Maher 17 Boland NT Heat 2 Heats Wind: NWI -- Mieke Basson 17 Boland NT -- Raine Halvorsen 16 Western Province NT -- Mire Reinstorf 16 Swd Eden NT -- Gabrielle Lazarus 17 Western Province NT ============================================================================== WC Record: R 14.0h 2014 15.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind H# ============================================================================== Heats -- Ameerah Donough 17 Western Province SCR NWI 1 -- Mieke Basson 17 Boland NT NWI 2 -- Elitha Sylvester 17 Western Province NT NWI 1 -- Tatum Maher 17 Boland NT NWI 1 -- Carla Muller 16 Boland NT NWI 1 -- Mire Reinstorf 16 Swd Eden NT NWI 2 -- Klariska Brocham 17 Swd Eden NT NWI 1 -- Gabrielle Lazarus 17 Western Province NT NWI 2 -- Raine Halvorsen 16 Western Province NT NWI 2
FINAL
201 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 14.0h 2014 15.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Mieke Basson 17 Boland 14.29 SASA 3.7 2 Gabrielle Lazarus 17 Western Province 14.66 SASA 3.7 3 Elitha Sylvester 17 Western Province 14.71 SASA 3.7 4 Mire Reinstorf 16 Swd Eden 15.09 SASA 3.7 5 Tatum Maher 17 Boland 15.26 3.7 6 Carla Muller 16 Boland 15.35 3.7 7 Raine Halvorsen 16 Western Province 15.85 3.7 8 Klariska Brocham 17 Swd Eden 15.89 3.7

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
15 Girls 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles Under 17 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times ====================================================================== WC Record: R 1:00.47 2017 1:06.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats ====================================================================== Heat 1 Heats -- Tatum Maher 17 Boland NT -- Mikayla Koopman 17 Western Province NT -- Elitha Sylvester 17 Western Province NT -- Bianca Kirstein 16 Boland NT Heat 2 Heats -- Janke Van Schalkwyk 16 Boland NT -- Sure Potgieter 16 Western Province NT -- Micaela Kirsten 16 Swd Eden NT -- Jessica Petersen 17 Western Province NT ========================================================================= WC Record: R 1:00.47 2017 1:06.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats H# ========================================================================= Heats -- Elitha Sylvester 17 Western Province NT 1 -- Jessica Petersen 17 Western Province NT 2 -- Janke Van Schalkwyk 16 Boland NT 2 -- Tatum Maher 17 Boland NT 1 -- Bianca Kirstein 16 Boland NT 1 -- Micaela Kirsten 16 Swd Eden NT 2 -- Sure Potgieter 16 Western Province NT 2 -- Mikayla Koopman 17 Western Province NT 1
FINAL
55 Girls 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 1:00.47 2017 1:06.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Tatum Maher 17 Boland 1:03.57 SASA 2 Janke Van Schalkwyk 16 Boland 1:03.67 SASA 3 Elitha Sylvester 17 Western Province 1:04.94 SASA 4 Bianca Kirstein 16 Boland 1:09.77 5 Sure Potgieter 16 Western Province 1:12.11 6 Micaela Kirsten 16 Swd Eden 1:13.15 7 Mikayla Koopman 17 Western Province 1:14.86 8 Jessica Petersen 17 Western Province 1:17.79

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
115 Girls 16-17 High Jump Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 1.70m 2010 1.60m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Fleur Slot 17 Boland 1.68m SASA 2 Carla du Plessis 16 Swd Eden 1.65m SASA 3 Carmen Olivier 16 Swd Eden 1.65m SASA 4 Leandre Ketch 17 Boland 1.60m SASA 5 Kirtsy Louw 17 Western Province 1.50m 5 Benitha Pretorius 16 Boland 1.50m 6 Nicole Fredericks 16 Western Province 1.50m 7 Alseq Beneke 17 Western Province 1.50m 8 Mieke O'Connor 16 Western Province 1.45m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
58 Girls 16-17 Pole Vault Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 3.65m 2017 2.40m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Nicole J Van Rensburg 17 Boland 3.67mRSASA 2 Tonet Tallie 17 Boland 3.52m SASA 3 Mire Reinstorf 16 Swd Eden 3.30m SASA 4 Kian-Lee Du Toit 17 Boland 3.20m SASA 5 Erica Moolman 17 Boland 3.00m SASA

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
76 Girls 16-17 Long Jump Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 5.89m 2011 5.25m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals Wind =========================================================================== Finals 1 Mieke Basson 17 Boland 5.95mRSASA 1.2 2 Gabrielle Lazarus 17 Western Province 5.61m SASA 2.1 3 Suneel Louwrens 17 Boland 5.49m SASA 1.0 4 Andrea Kommer 17 Swd Eden 5.30m SASA 0.9 5 Shannon Benjamin 17 Boland 5.07m 1.3 6 Genieva Alkaster 16 Boland 4.99m 1.4 7 Ruby Behrens 16 Western Province 4.78m 1.3 8 Ellen Kleinsmidt 16 Swd Eden 4.75m 1.8 9 Courtney Hickson 16 Western Province 4.71m 0.1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
147 Girls 16-17 Triple Jump Under 17 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 11.90m 2010 10.50m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Leandre Ketch 17 Boland 11.67m SASA -2.0 2 Suneel Louwrens 17 Boland 11.55m SASA -2.1 3 Andrea Kommer 17 Swd Eden 11.24m SASA -1.4 4 Shannon Benjamin 17 Boland 10.88m SASA -1.9 5 Ameerah Donough 17 Western Province 10.75m SASA -0.5 6 Zeanne Kruger 17 Boland 10.56m SASA -2.0 7 Genieva Alkaster 16 Boland 10.44m -1.3 8 Ruby Behrens 16 Western Province 10.37m -1.9 9 Jessica Petersen 17 Western Province 10.25m -1.6 10 Abigail Figland 16 Swd Eden 9.82m -1.5 11 Carmel Treurnicht 16 Swd Eden 9.68m -1.6 12 Abigail Baard 17 Western Province 9.60m -2.1 13 Coutney Williams 16 Swd Eden 9.44m -1.9

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
158 Girls 16-17 Discus Throw Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 43.48m 2015 36.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Cara Coetzee 17 Boland 41.57m SASA 2 Claudia Van Der Westhuiz 17 Western Province 40.09m SASA 3 Georgia Channon 17 Boland 39.34m SASA 4 Elme Botha 17 Swd Eden 34.14m 5 Janke Oosthuizen 17 Boland 33.60m 6 Danel Dreyer 16 Boland 31.40m 7 Bianca Bronn 16 Western Province 29.59m 8 Vernique Africa 17 Western Province 29.44m 9 Marli-Li Maud Van Der He 17 Western Province 28.84m 10 Leonie Haas 16 Swd Karoo 21.65m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
134 Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw Under 17 =============================================================== WC Record: R 51.61m 2017 40.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Ansune Smit 16 Boland 39.46m 2 Nikki Schonken 16 Boland 38.50m 3 Jene Snyman 17 Swd Eden 38.04m 4 Carolien Visagie 17 Boland 37.41m 5 Kayla Smit 17 Western Province 37.39m 6 Leandre Ketch 17 Boland 36.29m 7 Khara Kaltwasser 17 Western Province 34.18m 8 Marizaan Janse van Rensb 17 Swd Eden 30.10m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
25 Girls 16-17 Hammer Throw Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 53.33m 2016 40.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Kayla Smit 17 Western Province 53.73mRSASA 2 Elme Botha 17 Swd Eden 52.09m SASA 3 Anja Prins 17 Boland 47.88m SASA 4 Karla Bruwer 16 Boland 44.60m SASA 5 Ancois Jordaan 16 Swd Eden 43.41m SASA 6 Anell Swart 16 Boland 42.59m SASA 7 Maretha Theron 17 Swd Eden 42.30m SASA 8 Jana Botha 17 Swd Eden 41.82m SASA 9 Liandre Schoeman 17 Swd Eden 39.28m 10 Sune Heymans-Venter 16 Western Province 36.46m 11 Kayla Van Zyl 17 Western Province 34.30m 12 Chrisna De Beer 16 Western Province 33.43m -- Jeanne-Mari Laubscher 16 Boland ND

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
191 Girls 16-17 Shot Put Under 17 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 15.73m 2016 11.90m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Elme Botha 17 Swd Eden 14.32m SASA 2 Hana Sullivan 16 Boland 13.46m SASA 3 Kayla Smit 17 Western Province 13.30m SASA 4 Mari Carstens 17 Boland 12.73m SASA 5 Anika Smit 16 Boland 12.68m SASA 6 Georgia Channon 17 Boland 12.46m SASA 7 Janke Oosthuizen 17 Boland 12.05m SASA 8 Leandre Ketch 17 Boland 12.00m SASA 9 Vernique Africa 17 Western Province 11.44m 10 Lincy Gondwe 16 Swd Eden 10.65m 11 Zoe Jordaan 16 Western Province 10.39m 12 Minette Greeff 16 Swd Eden 10.17m 13 Retha April 17 Swd Karoo 9.12m 14 Leonie Haas 16 Swd Karoo 9.02m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults