Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
107 Girls 18-19 100 Meter Dash Under 19 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =========================================================================== WC Record: R 12.0h 2014 12.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind =========================================================================== Heats -- Tamsyn Groenewald 18 Western Province NT NWI -- Taahiera Rasiet 18 Western Province NT NWI -- Lara Johnson 18 Western Province NT NWI -- Amanda Vermeulen 18 Swd Eden NT NWI -- Charne de Wet 18 Swd Eden NT NWI -- Jade Paulse 18 Boland NT NWI
FINAL
154 Girls 18-19 100 Meter Dash Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 12.0h 2014 12.44 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Jade Paulse 18 Boland 12.33 SASA 2.1 2 Tamsyn Groenewald 18 Western Province 12.40 SASA 2.1 3 Lara Johnson 18 Western Province 12.46 2.1 4 Taahiera Rasiet 18 Western Province 12.79 2.1 5 Leane Jacobs 18 Boland 12.84 2.1 6 Amanda Vermeulen 18 Swd Eden 12.87 2.1 7 Charne de Wet 18 Swd Eden 13.09 2.1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
215 Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash Under 19 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =========================================================================== WC Record: R 24.0h 2014 26.04 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind =========================================================================== Heats -- Chene Bosch 18 Western Province SCR NWI -- Kyle Geldenhuys 18 Boland NT NWI -- Lara Johnson 18 Western Province NT NWI -- Tamsyn Groenewald 18 Western Province NT NWI -- Amanda Vermeulen 18 Swd Eden NT NWI -- Charne de Wet 18 Swd Eden NT NWI -- Jade Paulse 18 Boland NT NWI
FINAL
240 Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 24.0h 2014 26.04 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Tamsyn Groenewald 18 Western Province 25.5h SASA 0.1 2 Jade Paulse 18 Boland 26.1h 0.1 3 Lara Johnson 18 Western Province 26.4h 0.1 4 Kyle Geldenhuys 18 Boland 26.6h 0.1 5 Charne de Wet 18 Swd Eden 27.2h 0.1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
187 Girls 18-19 400 Meter Dash Under 19 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =============================================================== WC Record: R 55.70 2010 59.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats =============================================================== Heats -- Camryn Mearns 18 Western Province NT -- Rachel Kaps 18 Boland NT -- Danielle Van Zyl 18 Western Province NT -- Tegan Turner 18 Swd Eden NT -- Lucricia Zahela 18 Swd Karoo NT -- Leandra Custodio 18 Boland NT
FINAL
232 Girls 18-19 400 Meter Dash Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 55.70 2010 59.14 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Leandra Custodio 18 Boland 57.35 SASA 2 Danielle Van Zyl 18 Western Province 1:03.24 3 Marlise Cox 18 Western Province 1:04.47 4 Tegan Turner 18 Swd Eden 1:05.17 5 Lucricia Zahela 18 Swd Karoo 1:08.49

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
121 Girls 18-19 800 Meter Run Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 2:11.63 2016 2:18.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Danielle Combrinck 18 Boland 2:17.41 SASA 2 Klara Naude 18 Boland 2:18.26 3 Anle Loubscher 18 Boland 2:19.33 4 Camryn Mearns 18 Western Province 2:22.00 5 Lara Schlechter 18 Swd Eden 2:22.51 6 Lucricia Zahela 18 Swd Karoo 2:29.74 7 Neline Van Der Merwe 18 Western Province 2:30.60

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
224 Girls 18-19 1500 Meter Run Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 4:03.00 2016 4:53.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Kayla De Waal 18 Western Province 4:40.73 SASA 2 Marizaan van der Mescht 18 Swd Eden 4:55.13 3 Bea Hayes 18 Boland 4:57.07 4 Zandisiwe Mkhapuza 19 Western Province 5:07.96 5 Biritney-Ann Meyer 18 Swd Eden 5:08.84 6 Sobydra Haxenberg 19 Boland 5:44.22 -- Deborah Brown 18 Boland DNF

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
172 Girls 18-19 3000 Meter Run Under 19 =============================================================== WC Schools: R 10:01.51 2010 Dominique Scott, BOL 10:30.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Githe Stander SWD 11:28.71 2 Jansie Slabbert WP 11:34.61 3 Charmaine Leung WP 11:36.41 4 Jana Wessels BOLAND 12:03.48 5 Caitlin Skippers BOLAND 12:28.25 6 Johmari Marais BOLAND 13:06.48

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
44 Girls 18-19 5000 Meter Run Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 18:04.56 2017 20:33.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Bea Hayes 18 Boland 19:47.22 SASA 2 Mikaylla Martinengo 18 Boland 20:06.94 SASA 3 Biritney-Ann Meyer 18 Swd Eden 20:57.36 4 Posiso Busiseka 14 Western Province 22:25.70 5 Karla Killiam 18 Western Province 23:17.84 6 Olivia De Ruiters 18 Western Province 23:50.42

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
137 Girls 18-19 10000 Meter Run Under 19 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals -- Jana Le Roux (Pg) Sentraal Boland DNS

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
242 Girls 18-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 11:22.00 2014 13:00.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Ronelda Vellem 18 Boland 12:00.00 SASA 2 Caitlin Schlehmeyer 18 Boland 12:47.50 SASA 3 Babalwa Taweti 18 Boland 14:11.70

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
73 Girls 18-19 10000 Meter Race Walk Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 54:33.16 2010 1:06:35.00 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Hilda Du Toit 18 Boland 58:32.25 SASA 2 Zandre Brink 18 Boland 1:05:07.00 SASA 3 Ambrocia Diergaardt 18 Western Province 1:06:11.00 SASA 4 Amber Campher 18 Western Province 1:07:18.00 5 Anthea Rosen 18 Western Province 1:08:09.00

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
86 Girls 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles Under 19 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =========================================================================== WC Record: R 14.34 2011 15.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats Wind =========================================================================== Heats -- Jesmaine Hailie 18 Western Province NT NWI -- Nerice Vercuil 18 Western Province NT NWI -- Chenyenne Hill 18 Western Province NT NWI -- Elize Hugo 18 Boland NT NWI -- Sydney Crow 18 Boland NT NWI -- Nadine Liebenberg 18 Western Province NT NWI
FINAL
202 Girls 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 14.34 2011 15.94 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Sydney Crow 18 Boland 15.42 SASA 2.6 2 Elize Hugo 18 Boland 15.45 SASA 2.6 3 Chenyenne Hill 18 Western Province 18.43 2.6

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

HEATS
14 Girls 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles Under 19 8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times =============================================================== WC Record: R 59.02 2010 1:06.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Heats =============================================================== Heats -- Janine Agerbag 18 Western Province NT -- Nadine Liebenberg 18 Western Province NT -- Stephani Heenop 18 Swd Eden NT -- Fazlin Jacobs 19 Western Province NT -- Zan-Mari Roth 18 Boland NT -- Leandra Custodio 18 Boland NT -- Rachel Kaps 18 Boland NT
FINAL
54 Girls 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 59.02 2010 1:06.74 SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Leandra Custodio 18 Boland 1:02.75 SASA 2 Zan-Mari Roth 18 Boland 1:05.09 SASA 3 Nadine Liebenberg 18 Western Province 1:07.52 4 Rachel Kaps 18 Boland 1:07.87 5 Fazlin Jacobs 19 Western Province 1:13.83 6 Janine Agerbag 18 Western Province 1:14.06 7 Stephani Heenop 18 Swd Eden 1:15.35

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
65 Girls 18-19 High Jump Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 1.73m 2011 1.60m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Kristi Snyman 18 Boland 1.75mRSASA 2 Hannah Bent 18 Western Province 1.55m 3 Brianna Pelham 18 Boland 1.50m 4 Kouthar Jacobs 18 Western Province 1.45m 5 Keana April 18 Western Province 1.35m -- Leandre Achilles 18 Western Province NH

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
64 Girls 18-19 Pole Vault Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 3.40m 2016 2.80m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Anje Viljoen 18 Boland 3.52mRSASA 2 Simonn Swanevelder 18 Swd Eden 3.30m SASA -- Elata Fourie 19 Boland NH

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
160 Girls 18-19 Long Jump Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 6.09m 2010 5.30m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time 1 Lene Duncan 18 Boland 5.50m SASA 1.9 2 Fazlin Jacobs 19 Western Province 5.22m 0.8 3 Elize Hugo 18 Boland 5.11m 1.1 4 Lida Botha 18 Western Province 5.11m 1.5 5 Deandri Boucher 18 Swd Eden 5.03m 0.8 6 Line Fourie 18 Western Province 4.99m 0.8 7 Shanesia Louw 18 Boland 4.81m 0.8 8 Gillian Fortune 18 Western Province 4.34m 1.1

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
130 Girls 18-19 Triple Jump Under 19 =========================================================================== WC Record: R 12.28m 2011 11.20m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time Wind =========================================================================== Time -- Zulaine Huisomen 18 Western Province ND NWI -- Anthea Petersen 19 Western Province ND NWI -- Stephani Heenop 18 Swd Eden ND NWI -- Deandri Boucher 18 Swd Eden ND NWI -- Courtney Peters 18 Western Province ND NWI

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
193 Girls 18-19 Discus Throw Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 43.07m 2016 36.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Meike Strydom 18 Swd Eden 42.97m SASA 2 Heidi Stassen 18 Western Province 35.48m 3 Elize-Mari Jacobs 18 Boland 33.72m 4 Marilienke Gunther 18 Western Province 30.93m 5 Christa Albertyn 18 Boland 24.27m 6 Elzahn Van Aswegen 18 Western Province 3.00m -- Bianca Krause 18 Swd Karoo FOUL -- Lynnique Samuels 18 Boland FOUL

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
95 Girls 18-19 Javelin Throw Under 19 =============================================================== WC Record: R 43.00m 2014 40.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time =============================================================== Time 1 Elandri Weyers 18 Western Province 37.28m 2 Tameron Delport 18 Boland 35.41m 3 Chandre Bekker 18 Boland 32.84m 4 Marle Rademan 18 Boland 32.58m 5 Juanic Alberts 18 Swd Eden 32.11m 6 Danelle Kotze 18 Western Province 31.44m 7 Romea Theron 18 Western Province 26.10m 8 Sarah Viljoen 18 Swd Eden 25.55m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
51 Girls 18-19 Hammer Throw Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 49.88m 2010 38.00m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Skye Boshoff 18 Boland 44.30m SASA 2 Elzette Versluis 18 Boland 42.10m SASA 3 Jada Dippenaar 18 Boland 38.30m SASA 4 Lauren McMorran 18 Western Province 36.67m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults

FINAL
131 Girls 18-19 Shot Put Under 19 ==================================================================== WC Record: R 12.38m 2013 11.20m SASA Qualifying Standard Name Age Team Time ==================================================================== Time 1 Meike Strydom 18 Swd Eden 15.54mRSASA 2 Skye Boshoff 18 Boland 11.21m SASA 3 Celine Snyder 19 Western Province 11.12m 4 Elize-Mari Jacobs 18 Boland 10.89m 5 Elandri Weyers 18 Western Province 10.43m 6 Ancia Pienaar 18 Boland 10.16m 7 Genevieve Young 18 Swd Eden 9.70m 8 Emma Pretorius 18 Western Province 9.50m

 

 

Copyright 2017 LiveResults